Sailfish Splash Water Park - Site License     11/11/2017 - 12:41 PM
           2017 FHSAA Championship - Class 3A - 11/11/17            
     Sailfish Splashpark Aquatic Athletics Center - Stuart, FL      
 
 Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
     National: # 4:26.58  2015      Katy Ledecky, Stone Ridge, MD
        State: * 4:37.60  2016      Morgan Tankersley, Plant (Tampa)
                 4:52.12  AA-A
                 4:57.09  AA-C
    Name           Year School               Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 McMurray, Olivi   9 Fort Myers        4:46.95    4:50.87 qAA-A  
                 26.68        55.82 (29.14)
        1:25.12 (29.30)     1:54.86 (29.74)
        2:24.56 (29.70)     2:54.26 (29.70)
        3:23.91 (29.65)     3:53.48 (29.57)
        4:22.73 (29.25)     4:50.87 (28.14)
  2 Bowie, Kealyn    11 Chiles            5:06.51    4:52.50 qAA-C  
                 27.26        55.76 (28.50)
        1:24.86 (29.10)     1:54.24 (29.38)
        2:23.82 (29.58)     2:53.79 (29.97)
        3:23.48 (29.69)     3:53.55 (30.07)
        4:23.51 (29.96)     4:52.50 (28.99)
  3 Holmes, Stephan  12 Chiles            4:59.89    4:56.48 qAA-C  
                 27.52        56.81 (29.29)
        1:26.40 (29.59)     1:56.21 (29.81)
        2:26.11 (29.90)     2:56.16 (30.05)
        3:26.33 (30.17)     3:56.60 (30.27)
        4:26.88 (30.28)     4:56.48 (29.60)
  4 Bauer, Elise     SO Forest (Ocala)    4:59.44    4:57.83 q      
                 27.80        57.74 (29.94)
        1:27.69 (29.95)     1:58.10 (30.41)
        2:28.46 (30.36)     2:58.40 (29.94)
        3:28.48 (30.08)     3:58.50 (30.02)
        4:28.65 (30.15)     4:57.83 (29.18)
  5 Kilpatrick, Kat  SR Vanguard          5:05.24    4:58.19 q      
                 28.28        58.13 (29.85)
        1:28.33 (30.20)     1:58.60 (30.27)
        2:28.90 (30.30)     2:59.09 (30.19)
        3:28.94 (29.85)     3:59.02 (30.08)
        4:28.99 (29.97)     4:58.19 (29.20)
  6 Heron, Noa       SR Seminole          4:59.18    4:59.51 q      
                 27.69        57.32 (29.63)
        1:27.43 (30.11)     1:57.69 (30.26)
        2:28.00 (30.31)     2:58.40 (30.40)
        3:28.77 (30.37)     3:59.41 (30.64)
        4:29.98 (30.57)     4:59.51 (29.53)
  7 Campbell, Shann  11 Creekside         5:00.13    5:01.23 q      
                 27.63        57.23 (29.60)
        1:27.32 (30.09)     1:57.81 (30.49)
        2:28.32 (30.51)     2:59.02 (30.70)
        3:29.72 (30.70)     4:00.55 (30.83)
        4:31.39 (30.84)     5:01.23 (29.84)
  8 Chorpening, Emi   9 Chiles            5:05.47    5:01.61 q      
                 27.84        57.75 (29.91)
        1:28.01 (30.26)     1:58.39 (30.38)
        2:28.88 (30.49)     2:59.61 (30.73)
        3:30.21 (30.60)     4:01.08 (30.87)
        4:31.75 (30.67)     5:01.61 (29.86)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Rodriguez, Tani  JR Vanguard          5:05.94    5:02.35 q      
                 27.39        57.08 (29.69)
        1:27.27 (30.19)     1:57.55 (30.28)
        2:28.19 (30.64)     2:59.02 (30.83)
        3:29.82 (30.80)     4:00.96 (31.14)
        4:32.33 (31.37)     5:02.35 (30.02)
 10 Gorham, Jordan   SR Seminole          5:01.60    5:03.02 q      
                 27.68        57.64 (29.96)
        1:28.25 (30.61)     1:58.80 (30.55)
        2:29.86 (31.06)     3:00.61 (30.75)
        3:31.58 (30.97)     4:02.38 (30.80)
        4:33.23 (30.85)     5:03.02 (29.79)
 11 Bennett, Hannah  SO Forest (Ocala)    5:11.45    5:06.06 q      
                 28.17        58.46 (30.29)
        1:29.15 (30.69)     1:59.90 (30.75)
        2:31.08 (31.18)     3:02.28 (31.20)
        3:33.40 (31.12)     4:04.54 (31.14)
        4:35.77 (31.23)     5:06.06 (30.29)
 12 Marsala, Isabel  11 Barron Collier    5:07.39    5:07.21 q      
                 28.48        58.79 (30.31)
        1:29.37 (30.58)     2:00.33 (30.96)
        2:31.06 (30.73)     3:01.90 (30.84)
        3:33.23 (31.33)     4:04.46 (31.23)
        4:35.93 (31.47)     5:07.21 (31.28)
 13 Smith, Lexi      11 Bartram Trail     5:10.00    5:07.40 q      
                 28.03        58.11 (30.08)
        1:28.79 (30.68)     1:59.78 (30.99)
        2:31.13 (31.35)     3:02.48 (31.35)
        3:33.67 (31.19)     4:05.23 (31.56)
        4:36.56 (31.33)     5:07.40 (30.84)
 14 Scott, Jordan       King              5:10.20    5:09.20 q      
                 27.32        57.34 (30.02)
        1:27.80 (30.46)     1:58.80 (31.00)
        2:30.29 (31.49)     3:01.78 (31.49)
        3:33.60 (31.82)     4:05.70 (32.10)
        4:37.87 (32.17)     5:09.20 (31.33)
 15 Guerra Montes,   12 Fort Lauderdale   5:09.78    5:09.85 q      
                 28.39        59.08 (30.69)
        1:30.33 (31.25)     2:01.76 (31.43)
        2:33.51 (31.75)     3:05.15 (31.64)
        3:36.43 (31.28)     4:08.21 (31.78)
        4:40.03 (31.82)     5:09.85 (29.82)
 16 Kercheval-Roig,  SR Leon              5:05.96    5:10.85 q      
                 28.29        58.30 (30.01)
        1:28.83 (30.53)     1:59.81 (30.98)
        2:31.49 (31.68)     3:03.56 (32.07)
        3:35.70 (32.14)     4:07.76 (32.06)
        4:40.20 (32.44)     5:10.85 (30.65)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Arnold, Megan    12 Creekside         5:13.50    5:13.12        
                 28.30        58.88 (30.58)
        1:30.22 (31.34)     2:01.90 (31.68)
        2:33.58 (31.68)     3:05.39 (31.81)
        3:37.53 (32.14)     4:09.74 (32.21)
        4:41.90 (32.16)     5:13.12 (31.22)
 18 Arnold, Brooke   09 Creekside         5:15.43    5:13.87        
                 27.84        58.66 (30.82)
        1:29.62 (30.96)     2:01.33 (31.71)
        2:33.17 (31.84)     3:05.37 (32.20)
        3:37.82 (32.45)     4:10.47 (32.65)
        4:43.05 (32.58)     5:13.87 (30.82)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Langius, Phoebe  11 South Fort Myers  5:14.53    5:15.49        
                 28.68        59.50 (30.82)
        1:30.92 (31.42)     2:02.54 (31.62)
        2:34.47 (31.93)     3:06.60 (32.13)
        3:38.92 (32.32)     4:11.43 (32.51)
        4:44.06 (32.63)     5:15.49 (31.43)
 20 Blazek, Jessica     South Lake        5:16.61    5:16.27        
                 28.52        59.02 (30.50)
        1:30.44 (31.42)     2:02.16 (31.72)
        2:34.14 (31.98)     3:06.22 (32.08)
        3:38.31 (32.09)     4:11.07 (32.76)
        4:44.04 (32.97)     5:16.27 (32.23)
 21 Fiore, McKenna    9 Estero            5:15.13    5:17.34        
                 28.45        59.08 (30.63)
        1:30.83 (31.75)     2:02.92 (32.09)
        2:35.22 (32.30)     3:07.61 (32.39)
        3:40.19 (32.58)     4:12.84 (32.65)
        4:45.54 (32.70)     5:17.34 (31.80)
 22 Bush, Kali       11 Lake Minneola     5:14.49    5:18.55        
                 29.14      1:00.44 (31.30)
        1:32.23 (31.79)     2:04.17 (31.94)
        2:36.60 (32.43)     3:08.97 (32.37)
        3:41.47 (32.50)     4:14.16 (32.69)
        4:46.72 (32.56)     5:18.55 (31.83)
 23 Rice, Carrigan   10 Pensacola         5:15.56    5:19.60        
                 27.91        58.57 (30.66)
        1:30.04 (31.47)     2:01.93 (31.89)
        2:34.13 (32.20)     3:06.58 (32.45)
        3:39.68 (33.10)     4:13.04 (33.36)
        4:46.46 (33.42)     5:19.60 (33.14)
 24 Peraza, Madelei  10 Doral (Miami)     5:26.73    5:21.00        
                 29.32      1:01.13 (31.81)
        1:33.60 (32.47)     2:06.06 (32.46)
        2:38.77 (32.71)     3:11.74 (32.97)
        3:44.44 (32.70)     4:17.45 (33.01)
        4:50.07 (32.62)     5:21.00 (30.93)