Sailfish Splash Water Park - Site License     11/11/2017 - 12:41 PM
           2017 FHSAA Championship - Class 3A - 11/11/17            
     Sailfish Splashpark Aquatic Athletics Center - Stuart, FL      
 
 Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
     National: # 45.52  2013      Joseph Schooling, Bolles, FL
        State: * 45.52  2013      Joseph Schooling, Bolles, Bolles
                 49.06  AA-A
                 50.07  AA-C
    Name           Year School               Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Sun, Ryland      11 Chiles              50.32      48.31 qAA-A  
                 22.64        48.31 (25.67)
  2 Aguilar, Adrian  11 Doral (Miami)       50.18      50.13 q      
                 23.39        50.13 (26.74)
  3 Ledford, Derek   10 Sebastian River     54.06      50.51 q      
                 23.55        50.51 (26.96)
  4 Gutknecht, Cole  12 Gulf Coast          51.10      50.98 q      
                 23.47        50.98 (27.51)
  5 Stumpf, Adam     11 Bartram Trail       52.51      51.00 q      
                 23.98        51.00 (27.02)
  6 Rodriguez, Rafa  10 Pines Charter       52.04      51.33 q      
                 24.09        51.33 (27.24)
  7 Barfield, Couls  JR Washington          52.93      51.45 q      
                 23.87        51.45 (27.58)
  8 Ide, Reef           Windermere HS       53.47      51.57 q      
                 24.52        51.57 (27.05)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Geheb, Chase     12 East Lake           52.38      51.76 q      
                 24.11        51.76 (27.65)
 10 Gillen, Emmett   11 Gulf Coast          52.94      51.90 q      
                 24.08        51.90 (27.82)
 11 Spillers, Nick   10 Creekside           52.85      52.22 q      
                 24.32        52.22 (27.90)
 12 Espinoza, Grego  12 Doral (Miami)       52.49      52.28 q      
                 24.51        52.28 (27.77)
 13 Laur, Mason      09 Barron Collier      53.37      52.60 q      
                 24.88        52.60 (27.72)
 14 Catron, Sean        East River          53.62      52.71 q      
                 25.09        52.71 (27.62)
 15 Hammond, Dylan      Niceville           52.97      52.93 q      
                 24.52        52.93 (28.41)
 16 Gorenyuk, Jacob  11 Fort Myers          53.29      52.98 q      
                 24.75        52.98 (28.23)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Stevenson, Trev     Niceville           53.96      53.08        
                 24.57        53.08 (28.51)
 18 Gonzalez, Josep  JR Osceola             52.66      53.25        
                 24.51        53.25 (28.74)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Fonnotto, Jay J  SO Sunlake             53.77      53.43        
                 24.91        53.43 (28.52)
 20 Maruniak, Alex      Gainesville         53.84      53.45        
                 24.63        53.45 (28.82)
 21 Rabalais, Ryan   12 Nease               53.80      53.54        
                 25.24        53.54 (28.30)
 22 Sylvester, Jack  SR Venice              53.67      53.59        
                 24.45        53.59 (29.14)
 23 Garner, Andrew   09 Barron Collier      53.91      53.90        
                 24.77        53.90 (29.13)
 -- Vasquez, Cristi  11 Mater Academy       53.40         NS