Sailfish Splash Water Park - Site License     11/11/2017 - 12:41 PM
           2017 FHSAA Championship - Class 3A - 11/11/17            
     Sailfish Splashpark Aquatic Athletics Center - Stuart, FL      
 
 Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
     National: # 1:41.39  2011      David Nolan, Hershey, PA
        State: * 1:46.31  2004      Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale
                 1:49.83  AA-A
                 1:51.96  AA-C
    Name           Year School               Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Martinez, Ricar  SR Osceola           1:55.15    1:50.68 qAA-C  
                 23.86        51.17 (27.31)
        1:24.02 (32.85)     1:50.68 (26.66)
  2 McCloud, Ethan   11 Sebastian River   2:00.85    1:51.48 qAA-C  
                 24.23        51.67 (27.44)
        1:24.27 (32.60)     1:51.48 (27.21)
  3 VanDeusen, Jack  10 Bartram Trail     1:52.65    1:52.73 q      
                 24.65        53.60 (28.95)
        1:26.82 (33.22)     1:52.73 (25.91)
  4 Foote, Wyatt     12 Chiles            1:56.38    1:52.86 q      
                 25.15        53.59 (28.44)
        1:25.55 (31.96)     1:52.86 (27.31)
  5 Skigen, Jackson  11 Atlantic Coast    1:55.74    1:53.17 q      
                 24.60        53.52 (28.92)
        1:25.40 (31.88)     1:53.17 (27.77)
  6 Roche, Ricardo   12 Pines Charter     1:54.77    1:53.46 q      
                 25.54        53.76 (28.22)
        1:26.50 (32.74)     1:53.46 (26.96)
  7 De Grijze, Kevi  10 Fort Lauderdale   1:55.24    1:55.51 q      
                 24.29        54.24 (29.95)
        1:26.93 (32.69)     1:55.51 (28.58)
  8 Barfield, Couls  JR Washington        2:00.73    1:55.91 q      
                 24.07        52.37 (28.30)
        1:28.27 (35.90)     1:55.91 (27.64)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bastawros, Dann  SR Venice            1:57.60    1:56.68 q      
                 25.14        56.02 (30.88)
        1:29.20 (33.18)     1:56.68 (27.48)
 10 Hacker, Dylan    11 Charlotte         1:56.86    1:56.87 q      
                 25.17        56.00 (30.83)
        1:29.47 (33.47)     1:56.87 (27.40)
 11 Gray, Colton     12 Northeast         1:55.92    1:57.31 q      
                 25.15        54.79 (29.64)
        1:30.90 (36.11)     1:57.31 (26.41)
 12 Sylvester, Jack  SR Venice            1:58.15    1:57.36 q      
                 24.38        53.86 (29.48)
        1:29.22 (35.36)     1:57.36 (28.14)
 13 Kwan, Hayden      9 Chiles            1:58.40    1:57.38 q      
                 24.86        52.90 (28.04)
        1:29.45 (36.55)     1:57.38 (27.93)
 14 Montero, Nestor  10 Doral (Miami)     1:57.99    1:57.56 q      
                 24.55        54.27 (29.72)
        1:29.95 (35.68)     1:57.56 (27.61)
 15 Laur, Mason      09 Barron Collier    1:58.33    1:57.70 q      
                 24.68        54.62 (29.94)
        1:29.34 (34.72)     1:57.70 (28.36)
 16 Parra, Walker    SO Washington        2:01.22    1:58.04 q      
                 25.79        55.24 (29.45)
        1:29.95 (34.71)     1:58.04 (28.09)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ray, Mason       11 Bartram Trail     2:01.25    1:58.33        
                 24.03        54.61 (30.58)
        1:29.72 (35.11)     1:58.33 (28.61)
 18 Spillers, Nick   10 Creekside         2:00.09    1:58.69        
                 24.99        55.95 (30.96)
        1:30.82 (34.87)     1:58.69 (27.87)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Catron, Sean        East River        2:02.15    1:59.87        
                 25.55        55.49 (29.94)
        1:31.53 (36.04)     1:59.87 (28.34)
 20 Weber, Evan      SR Venice            1:59.91    2:00.45        
                 26.66        57.57 (30.91)
        1:31.45 (33.88)     2:00.45 (29.00)
 21 Gomez, Santiago  10 Doral (Miami)     2:01.14    2:01.54        
                 26.02        58.24 (32.22)
        1:33.34 (35.10)     2:01.54 (28.20)
 22 Foster, Alex     12 Barron Collier    2:01.41    2:02.33        
                 26.11        57.94 (31.83)
        1:32.72 (34.78)     2:02.33 (29.61)
 23 Henderson, Will  10 Pensacola         2:01.36    2:02.84        
                 26.80        57.59 (30.79)
        1:33.69 (36.10)     2:02.84 (29.15)
 -- Proctor, Noah    12 Martin County     1:56.21         DQ