Sailfish Splash Water Park - Site License     11/11/2017 - 12:41 PM
           2017 FHSAA Championship - Class 3A - 11/11/17            
     Sailfish Splashpark Aquatic Athletics Center - Stuart, FL      
 
 Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
     National: # 1:53.82  2009      Dagny Knutson, Minot, ND
        State: * 1:57.07  2009      Melanie Margalis, Countryside, Clearwater
                 2:01.89  AA-A
                 2:04.08  AA-C
    Name           Year School               Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 McMurray, Olivi   9 Fort Myers        2:00.81    2:01.69 qAA-A  
                 26.29        57.06 (30.77)
        1:33.07 (36.01)     2:01.69 (28.62)
  2 Peoples, Olivia  09 Nease             2:05.78    2:03.54 qAA-C  
                 26.82        58.34 (31.52)
        1:33.77 (35.43)     2:03.54 (29.77)
  3 Stanfield, Summ  11 Bartram Trail     2:02.24    2:06.22 q      
                 26.89        57.68 (30.79)
        1:36.69 (39.01)     2:06.22 (29.53)
  4 Kemeny, Saige    10 Lincoln           2:12.64    2:07.17 q      
                 27.95      1:01.32 (33.37)
        1:37.87 (36.55)     2:07.17 (29.30)
  5 Heron, Kelley    12 Pines Charter     2:11.71    2:07.21 q      
                 27.45        58.61 (31.16)
        1:36.83 (38.22)     2:07.21 (30.38)
  6 Leisure, Abigai  SO Freedom (Tampa)   2:11.76    2:08.54 q      
                 28.35      1:00.90 (32.55)
        1:37.63 (36.73)     2:08.54 (30.91)
  7 Henderson, Rene  10 Pensacola         2:10.31    2:08.99 q      
                 27.49      1:00.81 (33.32)
        1:38.19 (37.38)     2:08.99 (30.80)
  8 Lee, Samantha       King              2:11.89    2:09.46 q      
                 28.05        59.58 (31.53)
        1:39.09 (39.51)     2:09.46 (30.37)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ballash, Audrey  SO Sunlake           2:12.88    2:09.48 q      
                 27.73      1:01.30 (33.57)
        1:38.70 (37.40)     2:09.48 (30.78)
 10 Luth, AnnaJorda  JR Washington        2:11.91    2:09.74 q      
                 28.49      1:02.41 (33.92)
        1:38.57 (36.16)     2:09.74 (31.17)
 11 Arnold, Megan    12 Creekside         2:12.12    2:11.38 q      
                 28.45      1:01.82 (33.37)
        1:40.76 (38.94)     2:11.38 (30.62)
 12 Gorham, Jordan   SR Seminole          2:09.91    2:11.59 q      
                 28.23      1:02.29 (34.06)
        1:41.32 (39.03)     2:11.59 (30.27)
 13 Bauer, Elise     SO Forest (Ocala)    2:14.82    2:11.66 q      
                 28.59      1:02.78 (34.19)
        1:42.24 (39.46)     2:11.66 (29.42)
 14 Suarez, Stephan  10 Doral (Miami)     2:13.37    2:11.94 q      
                 28.52      1:03.42 (34.90)
        1:41.05 (37.63)     2:11.94 (30.89)
 15 Schmaedeke, Kel     Lakeland          2:12.82    2:12.10 q      
                 27.73      1:03.27 (35.54)
        1:40.65 (37.38)     2:12.10 (31.45)
 16 Iafe, Natalie    JR Osceola           2:15.23    2:12.27 q      
                 28.54      1:02.04 (33.50)
        1:41.73 (39.69)     2:12.27 (30.54)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Sheppard, Sydne  SR Seminole          2:15.23    2:12.28        
                 28.26      1:01.94 (33.68)
        1:41.52 (39.58)     2:12.28 (30.76)
 18 Cardoso, Kyndal  JR Leon              2:14.29    2:13.04        
                 28.13      1:01.86 (33.73)
        1:41.19 (39.33)     2:13.04 (31.85)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hendrickx, Zoe   10 Barron Collier    2:10.16    2:13.77        
                 28.31      1:01.13 (32.82)
        1:41.87 (40.74)     2:13.77 (31.90)
 20 Barnes, Micah    10 Charlotte         2:13.66    2:13.93        
                 29.18      1:02.67 (33.49)
        1:42.39 (39.72)     2:13.93 (31.54)
 21 Eisold, Annalis  JR Naples            2:13.09    2:14.44        
                 28.54      1:04.11 (35.57)
        1:41.89 (37.78)     2:14.44 (32.55)
 22 Ballash, Elise   JR Sunlake           2:14.34    2:14.83        
                 29.03      1:04.53 (35.50)
        1:42.40 (37.87)     2:14.83 (32.43)
 23 Moran, Rachel    09 Gulf Coast        2:14.30    2:15.87        
                 29.81      1:03.18 (33.37)
        1:44.03 (40.85)     2:15.87 (31.84)
 24 Clark, Michael-  10 Lincoln           2:14.43    2:18.28        
                 30.00      1:05.57 (35.57)
        1:45.76 (40.19)     2:18.28 (32.52)
 25 Sydeski, Samant  10 New Smyrna Beach  2:18.43    2:19.10        
                 29.01      1:04.39 (35.38)
        1:46.87 (42.48)     2:19.10 (32.23)