Sailfish Splash Water Park - Site License     11/11/2017 - 12:41 PM
           2017 FHSAA Championship - Class 3A - 11/11/17            
     Sailfish Splashpark Aquatic Athletics Center - Stuart, FL      
 
 Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
     National: # 1:33.26  2016      Grant Shoults, St. Margarita,CA
        State: * 1:34.69  2013      Caeleb Dressel, Clay, Clay
                 1:38.63  AA-A
                 1:40.34  AA-C
    Name           Year School               Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Fungairino, Ait  12 Belen Jesuit      1:38.08    1:39.00 qAA-C  
                 23.04        47.71 (24.67)
        1:13.24 (25.53)     1:39.00 (25.76)
  2 Scholz, Quintin     Niceville         1:45.54    1:41.48 q      
                 23.68        48.99 (25.31)
        1:14.90 (25.91)     1:41.48 (26.58)
  3 Wong, Andres     10 Belen Jesuit      1:42.79    1:41.82 q      
                 23.72        49.37 (25.65)
        1:15.47 (26.10)     1:41.82 (26.35)
  4 Sanders, Trista  12 Chiles            1:44.56    1:41.92 q      
                 23.95        49.40 (25.45)
        1:15.47 (26.07)     1:41.92 (26.45)
  5 Lares, Andres    12 Pines Charter     1:42.45    1:42.28 q      
                 24.06        49.64 (25.58)
        1:15.79 (26.15)     1:42.28 (26.49)
  6 Smith, Noah      JR Vanguard          1:46.99    1:42.33 q      
                 24.09        49.96 (25.87)
        1:16.22 (26.26)     1:42.33 (26.11)
  7 Forbes, Cole     12 Chiles            1:45.63    1:42.58 q      
                 24.27        50.28 (26.01)
        1:16.66 (26.38)     1:42.58 (25.92)
  8 Rodriguez, Rafa  10 Pines Charter     1:44.42    1:43.60 q      
                 24.01        50.24 (26.23)
        1:17.03 (26.79)     1:43.60 (26.57)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ide, Reef           Windermere HS     1:47.06    1:44.74 q      
                 24.04        50.33 (26.29)
        1:17.33 (27.00)     1:44.74 (27.41)
 10 Espinoza, Grego  12 Doral (Miami)     1:47.17    1:44.86 q      
                 24.05        50.49 (26.44)
        1:17.42 (26.93)     1:44.86 (27.44)
 11 Madsen, Oscar    11 Barron Collier    1:46.01    1:45.13 q      
                 24.52        51.45 (26.93)
        1:18.55 (27.10)     1:45.13 (26.58)
 12 Jerger, James "  10 Northeast         1:43.96    1:45.65 q      
                 23.92        50.41 (26.49)
        1:17.81 (27.40)     1:45.65 (27.84)
 12 Morton, Michael  11 Creekside         1:47.44    1:45.65 q      
                 24.54        50.82 (26.28)
        1:18.02 (27.20)     1:45.65 (27.63)
 14 Pelton, Chris    SR Venice            1:47.58    1:45.77 q      
                 25.27        52.48 (27.21)
        1:19.44 (26.96)     1:45.77 (26.33)
 15 Andrezejczyn, D  SR Venice            1:47.07    1:45.82 q      
                 25.05        52.02 (26.97)
        1:19.09 (27.07)     1:45.82 (26.73)
 16 Stark, Ben       10 Lake Minneola     1:48.91    1:45.88 q      
                 24.99        52.10 (27.11)
        1:19.20 (27.10)     1:45.88 (26.68)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Oake, Adrian     12 Bartram Trail     1:46.47    1:46.30        
                 24.77        51.31 (26.54)
        1:18.58 (27.27)     1:46.30 (27.72)
 18 McArthur, Jay    SR Osceola           1:46.62    1:46.34        
                 24.63        51.56 (26.93)
        1:19.01 (27.45)     1:46.34 (27.33)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Henry, Aidan     09 Creekside         1:47.40    1:46.68        
                 24.88        51.79 (26.91)
        1:19.31 (27.52)     1:46.68 (27.37)
 20 Young, Thomas    JR Tate              1:47.72    1:46.93        
                 24.93        51.70 (26.77)
        1:19.12 (27.42)     1:46.93 (27.81)
 21 Hammond, Dylan      Niceville         1:46.22    1:46.97        
                 24.37        51.39 (27.02)
        1:19.19 (27.80)     1:46.97 (27.78)
 22 Marrero, Alex       South Broward     1:47.15    1:47.21        
                 24.47        51.55 (27.08)
        1:19.47 (27.92)     1:47.21 (27.74)
 23 Brent, Michael   10 Fort Myers        1:47.46    1:47.92        
                 24.98        52.01 (27.03)
        1:20.03 (28.02)     1:47.92 (27.89)
 24 Kruger, Carson   SO Mitchell          1:48.15    1:48.40        
                 25.09        52.03 (26.94)
        1:20.12 (28.09)     1:48.40 (28.28)