Sailfish Splash Water Park - Site License     11/11/2017 - 12:41 PM
           2017 FHSAA Championship - Class 3A - 11/11/17            
     Sailfish Splashpark Aquatic Athletics Center - Stuart, FL      
 
 Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
     National: # 1:41.55  2015      Katie Ledecky, Stone Ridge, MD
        State: * 1:44.31  2016      Morgan Tankersley, Plant (Tampa)
                 1:48.82  AA-A
                 1:50.65  AA-C
    Name           Year School               Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Kraus, Alena        Gainesville       1:52.07    1:48.99 qAA-C  
                 25.39        52.83 (27.44)
        1:21.01 (28.18)     1:48.99 (27.98)
  2 Bowie, Kealyn    11 Chiles            1:55.02    1:51.19 q      
                 26.59        54.62 (28.03)
        1:23.02 (28.40)     1:51.19 (28.17)
  3 Holmes, Stephan  12 Chiles            1:54.75    1:52.69 q      
                 26.73        55.00 (28.27)
        1:23.97 (28.97)     1:52.69 (28.72)
  4 Miller, Emily    FR Jensen Beach      1:53.96    1:53.03 q      
                 26.07        54.35 (28.28)
        1:23.79 (29.44)     1:53.03 (29.24)
  5 Sowell, Nicole   11 Bartram Trail     1:54.75    1:53.04 q      
                 26.99        55.46 (28.47)
        1:24.48 (29.02)     1:53.04 (28.56)
  6 Hernandez, Step  12 Doral (Miami)     1:54.79    1:53.16 q      
                 26.53        55.12 (28.59)
        1:23.99 (28.87)     1:53.16 (29.17)
  7 Heron, Noa       SR Seminole          1:53.09    1:53.24 q      
                 26.69        55.09 (28.40)
        1:24.37 (29.28)     1:53.24 (28.87)
  8 Williams, Clara  FR Osceola           1:54.21    1:53.35 q      
                 26.34        55.07 (28.73)
        1:24.46 (29.39)     1:53.35 (28.89)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kercheval-Roig,  SR Leon              1:55.96    1:53.62 q      
                 26.84        55.40 (28.56)
        1:24.56 (29.16)     1:53.62 (29.06)
 10 Kilpatrick, Kat  SR Vanguard          1:56.58    1:53.90 q      
                 27.44        56.55 (29.11)
        1:25.58 (29.03)     1:53.90 (28.32)
 11 Campbell, Shann  11 Creekside         1:53.87    1:54.07 q      
                 26.54        55.53 (28.99)
        1:24.78 (29.25)     1:54.07 (29.29)
 12 Smith, Lexi      11 Bartram Trail     1:55.81    1:54.45 q      
                 27.03        55.63 (28.60)
        1:24.90 (29.27)     1:54.45 (29.55)
 13 Goldblum, McKal  SO Freedom (Tampa)   1:55.82    1:54.94 q      
                 26.83        55.63 (28.80)
        1:25.22 (29.59)     1:54.94 (29.72)
 14 Walkup, Julia    JR Mitchell          1:54.45    1:55.10 q      
                 27.00        55.64 (28.64)
        1:25.30 (29.66)     1:55.10 (29.80)
 15 Chorpening, Emi   9 Chiles            1:55.92    1:55.38 q      
                 27.31        56.29 (28.98)
        1:25.89 (29.60)     1:55.38 (29.49)
 16 Havig, Maquinn   09 Barron Collier    1:54.31    1:55.41 q      
                 27.30        56.64 (29.34)
        1:26.11 (29.47)     1:55.41 (29.30)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Alfaro, Amanda   10 New Smyrna Beach  1:55.44    1:55.92        
                 27.09        56.46 (29.37)
        1:26.73 (30.27)     1:55.92 (29.19)
 18 Chestang, Emma   09 Creekside         1:57.08    1:56.50        
                 26.98        56.11 (29.13)
        1:26.10 (29.99)     1:56.50 (30.40)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Shepherd, Gabri  11 Riverdale         1:56.27    1:56.87        
                 27.15        56.60 (29.45)
        1:26.50 (29.90)     1:56.87 (30.37)
 20 Blazek, Jessica     South Lake        1:58.66    1:57.85        
                 27.79        57.23 (29.44)
        1:27.21 (29.98)     1:57.85 (30.64)
 21 Bush, Kali       11 Lake Minneola     1:57.65    1:57.87        
                 27.73        57.30 (29.57)
        1:27.85 (30.55)     1:57.87 (30.02)
 22 Scott, Jordan       King              1:58.11    1:58.02        
                 26.85        56.30 (29.45)
        1:27.03 (30.73)     1:58.02 (30.99)
 23 Yenari, Lauren   SR Venice            1:57.56    1:58.06        
                 27.73        57.35 (29.62)
        1:27.54 (30.19)     1:58.06 (30.52)
 24 Marsala, Isabel  11 Barron Collier    1:56.90    1:58.41        
                 27.97        57.45 (29.48)
        1:27.90 (30.45)     1:58.41 (30.51)