Sailfish Splash Water Park - Site License             11/11/2017 - 8:47 PM
               2017 FHSAA Championship - Class 3A - 11/11/17               
         Sailfish Splashpark Aquatic Athletics Center - Stuart, FL         
 
 Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     National: # 3:15.38  2015      Carmel, IN
                          Burchill V, Adams, Smith, Bilquist
        State: * 3:20.95  11/10/2017Buchholz, Buchholz
                          I Ivey, K Balbuena, G Bates, T Bates
                 3:27.95  AA-A
                 3:31.42  AA-C
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                            === Championship Final ===                            
 
  1 Bartram Trail                 3:36.54    3:30.09 AA-C    40  
     1) Stanfield, Summer 11          2) Smith, Lexi 11               
     3) McCabe, Lilly 11              4) Sowell, Nicole 11            
                 24.64        50.92 (50.92)
        1:16.39 (25.47)     1:44.19 (53.27)
        2:09.47 (25.28)     2:38.03 (53.84)
        3:02.83 (24.80)     3:30.09 (52.06)
  2 Creekside                     3:33.08    3:30.23 AA-C    34  
     1) Campbell, Shannon 11          2) Arnold, Brooke 09            
     3) Chestang, Emma 09             4) Campbell, Lia 12             
                 25.80        53.25 (53.25)
        1:18.74 (25.49)     1:45.99 (52.74)
        2:11.41 (25.42)     2:38.77 (52.78)
        3:03.16 (24.39)     3:30.23 (51.46)
  3 Osceola                       3:37.88    3:35.60         32  
     1) Williams, Clara FR            2) Iafe, Natalie JR             
     3) Forrister, Ana SO             4) Williams, Taylor SR          
                 25.66        53.51 (53.51)
        1:19.43 (25.92)     1:47.79 (54.28)
        2:13.86 (26.07)     2:42.16 (54.37)
        3:08.03 (25.87)     3:35.60 (53.44)
  4 Chiles                        3:34.21    3:36.48         30  
     1) Russell, Virginia 10          2) Bowie, Kealyn 11             
     3) Chorpening, Emily 9           4) Holmes, Stephanie 12         
                 25.77        53.49 (53.49)
        1:19.76 (26.27)     1:47.68 (54.19)
        2:14.12 (26.44)     2:42.78 (55.10)
        3:08.78 (26.00)     3:36.48 (53.70)
  5 Nease                         3:36.48    3:37.25         28  
     1) Malhotra, Ria 11              2) Kim, Hannah 10               
     3) Gau, Alice 12                 4) Peoples, Olivia 09           
                 25.34        52.41 (52.41)
        1:19.31 (26.90)     1:49.21 (56.80)
        2:15.59 (26.38)     2:44.57 (55.36)
        3:09.84 (25.27)     3:37.25 (52.68)
  6 Seminole                      3:39.43    3:39.20         26  
     1) Heron, Noa SR                 2) Sheppard, Sydney SR          
     3) Ptacek, Hannah JR             4) Gorham, Jordan SR            
                 25.93        53.54 (53.54)
        1:18.90 (25.36)     1:47.74 (54.20)
        2:14.05 (26.31)     2:43.75 (56.01)
        3:10.17 (26.42)     3:39.20 (55.45)
  7 Freedom (Tampa)               3:40.19    3:40.99         24  
     1) Goldblum, McKaley SO          2) Clark, Genevieve SR          
     3) Labohn, Hannah FR             4) Leisure, Abigail SO          
                 25.13        53.45 (53.45)
        1:20.81 (27.36)     1:51.12 (57.67)
        2:17.65 (26.53)     2:47.05 (55.93)
        3:12.62 (25.57)     3:40.99 (53.94)
  8 Fort Myers                    3:39.68    3:41.68         22  
     1) McMurray, Olivia 9            2) Starling, Sydni 9            
     3) Fiore, Madi 10                4) Baron, Madi 11               
                 25.41        52.06 (52.06)
        1:18.90 (26.84)     1:48.31 (56.25)
        2:15.33 (27.02)     2:46.25 (57.94)
        3:12.37 (26.12)     3:41.68 (55.43)
 
                            === Consolation Final ===                             
 
  9 Doral (Miami)                 3:40.77    3:43.80         18  
     1) Hernandez, Stephanie 12       2) Peraza, Madeleine 10         
     3) Suarez, Stephanie 10          4) Sequera, Stephanie 12        
                 25.80        53.48 (53.48)
        1:20.60 (27.12)     1:50.83 (57.35)
        2:17.45 (26.62)     2:46.31 (55.48)
        3:13.73 (27.42)     3:43.80 (57.49)
 10 Barron Collier                3:43.78    3:44.13         14  
     1) Hendrickx, Zoe 10             2) Marsala, Isabella 11         
     3) Noe, Rylie 09                 4) Havig, Maquinn 09            
                 27.11        56.77 (56.77)
        1:24.17 (27.40)     1:53.55 (56.78)
        2:20.22 (26.67)     2:50.22 (56.67)
        3:15.99 (25.77)     3:44.13 (53.91)
 11 Lake Minneola                 3:44.93    3:44.42         12  
     1) Horgeshimer, Hope 10          2) Kelly, Faith 12              
     3) Stark, Alyssa 12              4) Bush, Kali 11                
                 26.24        54.70 (54.70)
        1:22.34 (27.64)     1:53.35 (58.65)
        2:19.92 (26.57)     2:49.88 (56.53)
        3:15.88 (26.00)     3:44.42 (54.54)
 12 Clearwater                    3:42.66    3:44.61         10  
     1) Molinaro, Grace JR            2) Donovan, Olivia FR           
     3) Sullivan, Emily SO            4) Heuberger, Helena SR         
                 26.10        55.30 (55.30)
        1:22.51 (27.21)     1:53.59 (58.29)
        2:21.34 (27.75)     2:51.76 (58.17)
        3:17.29 (25.53)     3:44.61 (52.85)
 13 Estero                        3:45.88    3:45.78          8  
     1) Davis, Skylar 9               2) Walsh, Jessie 12             
     3) Fiore, McKenna 9              4) Puckett, Mikayla 10          
                 27.05        56.36 (56.36)
        1:23.83 (27.47)     1:54.09 (57.73)
        2:22.04 (27.95)     2:51.58 (57.49)
        3:17.26 (25.68)     3:45.78 (54.20)
 14 King                          3:44.80    3:48.81          5  
     1) Kim, Eugenia                  2) Scott, Taylor                
     3) Scott, Jordan                 4) Lee, Samantha                
                 27.82        58.88 (58.88)
        1:26.22 (27.34)     1:56.53 (57.65)
        2:23.55 (27.02)     2:53.66 (57.13)
        3:19.72 (26.06)     3:48.81 (55.15)
 14 Pensacola                     3:50.04    3:48.81          5  
     1) Rice, Carrigan 10             2) Dodson, Sydney 09            
     3) Brandt, Parker 11             4) Henderson, Renee 10          
                 27.25        56.83 (56.83)
        1:25.55 (28.72)   1:57.27 (1:00.44)
        2:23.91 (26.64)     2:53.44 (56.17)
        3:19.85 (26.41)     3:48.81 (55.37)
 16 Lakeland                      4:02.23    3:53.51          2  
     1) Schmaedeke, Kelly             2) Bogdanova, Anya              
     3) Jimmerson, Cassidy            4) Fitzgerald, Alyssa           
                 26.12        54.54 (54.54)
        1:21.22 (26.68)     1:50.89 (56.35)
        2:19.45 (28.56)   2:51.37 (1:00.48)
        3:20.77 (29.40)   3:53.51 (1:02.14)
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                     
 
  1. Creekside (St Johns)              237   2. Bartram Trail (St Johns)          160
  3. Chiles (Tallahassee)              141   4. Sunlake Land O' Lakes             131
  5. Osceola (Seminole)                128   6. Martin County (Stuart)            123
  7. Nease (Ponte Vedra)               120   8. Gainesville                       116
  9. Clearwater                         94  10. Freedom (Tampa)                    86
 10. Seminole (Seminole)                86  12. Fort Myers                         84
 13. Doral Academy Charter High         68  14. Washington (Pensacola)             56
 15. Fort Lauderdale                    49  16. Gulf Coast (Naples)                47
 17. Venice High School                 41  18. Estero High School                 36
 18. Niceville                          36  20. Forest (Ocala)                     35
 21. Lincoln (Tallahassee)              33  21. Pensacola High School              33
 23. Vanguard (Ocala)                   30  23. Barron Collier                     30
 25. Pembroke Pines Charter             27  25. Braden River Bradenton             27
 27. Lake Minneola                      26  28. King (Tampa)                       21
 29. Sebastian River (Sebastian)        20  29. Viera (Melbourne)                  20
 31. Leon (Tallahassee)                 19  32. Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville)      18
 33. Jensen Beach                       17  34. Robert E Lee (Jacksonville)        15
 34. Northeast (St Petersburg)          15  36. East Lake Tarpon Springs           13
 36. New Smyrna Beach                   13  36. St Augustine                       13
 39. Dixie Hollins (St Petersburg)      11  40. Riverdale (Fort Myers)             10
 41. South Fork (Stuart)                 9  42. Mitchell (New Port Richey)          8
 43. Charlotte (Punta Gorda)             7  44. Lakeland                            4
 45. Hialeah-Miami Lakes                 3  45. Mater Academy (Hialeah Gardens      3
 47. Dwyer Palm Beach Gardens            2  48. Windermere High School              1
 48. Hillsborough (Tampa)                1