Sailfish Splash Water Park - Site License             11/11/2017 - 8:47 PM
               2017 FHSAA Championship - Class 3A - 11/11/17               
         Sailfish Splashpark Aquatic Athletics Center - Stuart, FL         
 
 Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
     National: # 52.65  2016      Chandler Bray, Avon H.S, IN
        State: * 54.33  2016      James Daugherty, BOLL -FL
                 56.00  AA-A
                 57.27  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Limbacher, Matt  SR Naples              55.02      54.98 AA-A    20  
                 25.54        54.98 (29.44)
  2 Skigen, Jackson  11 Atlantic Coast      57.36      57.18 AA-C    17  
                 26.90        57.18 (30.28)
  3 Geheb, Chase     12 East Lake           57.25      57.30         16  
                 26.77        57.30 (30.53)
  4 Wood, Nevada     12 Pensacola           58.33      58.57         15  
                 27.61        58.57 (30.96)
  5 Foote, Wyatt     12 Chiles              57.70      58.74         14  
                 27.78        58.74 (30.96)
  6 De Grijze, Kevi  10 Fort Lauderdale     59.29      59.10         13  
                 27.80        59.10 (31.30)
  7 Hacker, Dylan    11 Charlotte           59.14      59.22         12  
                 27.83        59.22 (31.39)
  8 Talyanker, Nich  11 Creekside           59.22      59.86         11  
                 27.72        59.86 (32.14)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Rogantinsky, An     South Broward       59.71    1:00.10          9  
                 28.30      1:00.10 (31.80)
 10 Mack-Jackson, B  10 Lake Minneola       59.73    1:00.14          6.5
                 28.29      1:00.14 (31.85)
 10 Valdes, Victor    8 Mater Academy       59.77    1:00.14          6.5
                 28.41      1:00.14 (31.73)
 12 Rubin, Yona      12 Fort Lauderdale   1:00.19    1:00.22          5  
                 28.67      1:00.22 (31.55)
 13 Kirkpatrick, Ja     Gainesville       1:00.00    1:00.30          4  
                 28.20      1:00.30 (32.10)
 14 Weber, Evan      SR Venice              59.59    1:00.39          3  
                 27.89      1:00.39 (32.50)
 15 Newi, Harrison   FR Venice              59.93    1:00.55          2  
                 28.21      1:00.55 (32.34)
 16 Garner, Andrew   09 Barron Collier      59.53    1:01.03          1  
                 28.40      1:01.03 (32.63)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Skarie, Jon      10 Martin County    J1:00.19                   
                 28.43      1:00.19 (31.76)
 18 Foster, Alex     12 Barron Collier    1:00.30                   
                 28.04      1:00.30 (32.26)
 19 Bastawros, Dann  SR Venice            1:00.46                   
                 28.24      1:00.46 (32.22)
 20 Krejci, Ryan     11 Bartram Trail     1:00.54                   
                 28.28      1:00.54 (32.26)
 21 Maruniak, Alex      Gainesville       1:00.91                   
                 28.58      1:00.91 (32.33)
 22 Eaton, Joshua    11 Charlotte         1:01.04                   
                 28.63      1:01.04 (32.41)
 23 Garces, Hanniba  12 Atlantic Coast    1:01.33                   
                 28.62      1:01.33 (32.71)
 24 Bredemeyer, Ale     South Lake        1:03.80                   
                 29.60      1:03.80 (34.20)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                  
 
  1. Chiles (Tallahassee)              290   2. Bartram Trail (St Johns)          119
  3. Doral Academy Charter High        117   4. Belen Jesuit (Miami)              110
  5. Pembroke Pines Charter            108   6. Naples High School                101
  7. Niceville                          94   8. Sebastian River (Sebastian)        84
  9. Barron Collier                     83  10. Creekside (St Johns)               76
 11. Gainesville                        68  12. Fort Lauderdale                    63
 13. Gulf Coast (Naples)                62  13. Venice High School                 62
 15. Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville)      59  16. Northeast (St Petersburg)          52
 17. Osceola (Seminole)                 49  18. Vanguard (Ocala)                   35
 19. Pensacola High School              31  20. Lincoln (Tallahassee)            30.5
 21. Washington (Pensacola)             30  22. Charlotte (Punta Gorda)            29
 23. Martin County (Stuart)             27  24. Jensen Beach                       25
 25. Sunlake Land O' Lakes              24  26. East Lake Tarpon Springs           23
 27. Viera (Melbourne)                  21  28. Windermere High School             19
 29. Leon (Tallahassee)               18.5  30. South Broward (Hollywood)          18
 31. Lake Minneola                    13.5  32. Brandon                            12
 33. Fort Myers                          8  34. Clearwater                          7
 35. Mater Academy (Hialeah Gardens    6.5  36. Kathleen (Lakeland)               4.5
 37. Pace                                4  38. East River (Orlando)                3
 39. Seminole (Seminole)               2.5  40. Escambia (Pensacola)                1