Sailfish Splash Water Park - Site License             11/11/2017 - 8:47 PM
               2017 FHSAA Championship - Class 3A - 11/11/17               
         Sailfish Splashpark Aquatic Athletics Center - Stuart, FL         
 
 Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
     National: #   58.56  2015      Lindsey Horejsi, Albert Lee, MN
        State: * 1:00.99  11/10/2017Isabel Ivey, Buchholz
                 1:02.82  AA-A
                 1:04.26  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Peoples, Olivia  09 Nease             1:03.90    1:03.94 AA-C    20  
                 30.54      1:03.94 (33.40)
  2 Kemeny, Saige    10 Lincoln           1:04.20    1:04.29         17  
                 30.67      1:04.29 (33.62)
  3 Leisure, Abigai  SO Freedom (Tampa)   1:04.70    1:05.30         16  
                 30.87      1:05.30 (34.43)
  4 Merton, Emily    10 Robert E Lee      1:06.28    1:05.87         15  
                 31.38      1:05.87 (34.49)
  5 Walker, Kate     SO Braden River      1:05.35    1:05.92         14  
                 30.62      1:05.92 (35.30)
  6 Markwardt, Stef     Niceville         1:06.36    1:06.08         13  
                 31.00      1:06.08 (35.08)
  7 Ballash, Elise   JR Sunlake           1:05.42    1:06.10         12  
                 31.45      1:06.10 (34.65)
  8 Puckett, Mikayl  10 Estero            1:05.96    1:06.22         11  
                 31.18      1:06.22 (35.04)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Koutavas, Madis  09 Creekside         1:06.40    1:06.43          9  
                 31.30      1:06.43 (35.13)
 10 Buch, Savannah      Gainesville       1:06.65    1:06.51          7  
                 31.67      1:06.51 (34.84)
 11 Thomson, Taylor  10 Creekside         1:06.83    1:06.74          6  
                 31.11      1:06.74 (35.63)
 12 McCabe, Lilly    11 Bartram Trail     1:06.80    1:07.08          5  
                 31.19      1:07.08 (35.89)
 13 Suarez, Stephan  10 Doral (Miami)     1:06.69    1:07.24          4  
                 31.89      1:07.24 (35.35)
 14 Luth, AnnaJorda  JR Washington        1:06.72    1:07.95          3  
                 31.49      1:07.95 (36.46)
 15 Henderson, Rene  10 Pensacola         1:06.81    1:08.72          2  
                 31.93      1:08.72 (36.79)
 16 Harney, Cali        Windermere HS     1:08.05    1:09.03          1  
                 32.82      1:09.03 (36.21)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Durost, Skylar   12 Harmony           1:08.07                   
                 32.19      1:08.07 (35.88)
 18 Schmaedeke, Kel     Lakeland          1:08.25                   
                 31.85      1:08.25 (36.40)
 19 Harms, Kyleigh   10 Estero            1:08.35                   
                 31.84      1:08.35 (36.51)
 20 Kamata, Erika    11 Lincoln           1:08.45                   
                 32.37      1:08.45 (36.08)
 21 Eisold, Annalis  JR Naples            1:08.64                   
                 32.40      1:08.64 (36.24)
 22 Moran, Rachel    09 Gulf Coast        1:08.71                   
                 32.52      1:08.71 (36.19)
 23 Craig, Kelsie    10 Oakleaf           1:09.42                   
                 31.92      1:09.42 (37.50)
 24 Trodick, Samant  FR Nova Davie        1:11.18                   
                 33.16      1:11.18 (38.02)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 21                 
 
  1. Creekside (St Johns)              203   2. Sunlake Land O' Lakes             131
  3. Martin County (Stuart)            123   4. Bartram Trail (St Johns)          120
  5. Gainesville                       116   6. Chiles (Tallahassee)              111
  7. Osceola (Seminole)                 96   8. Nease (Ponte Vedra)                92
  9. Clearwater                         84  10. Fort Myers                         62
 10. Freedom (Tampa)                    62  12. Seminole (Seminole)                60
 13. Washington (Pensacola)             56  14. Doral Academy Charter High         50
 15. Fort Lauderdale                    49  16. Gulf Coast (Naples)                47
 17. Venice High School                 41  18. Niceville                          36
 19. Forest (Ocala)                     35  20. Lincoln (Tallahassee)              33
 21. Vanguard (Ocala)                   30  22. Pensacola High School              28
 22. Estero High School                 28  24. Pembroke Pines Charter             27
 24. Braden River Bradenton             27  26. Sebastian River (Sebastian)        20
 26. Viera (Melbourne)                  20  28. Leon (Tallahassee)                 19
 29. Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville)      18  30. Jensen Beach                       17
 31. King (Tampa)                       16  31. Barron Collier                     16
 33. Northeast (St Petersburg)          15  33. Robert E Lee (Jacksonville)        15
 35. Lake Minneola                      14  36. East Lake Tarpon Springs           13
 36. St Augustine                       13  36. New Smyrna Beach                   13
 39. Dixie Hollins (St Petersburg)      11  40. Riverdale (Fort Myers)             10
 41. South Fork (Stuart)                 9  42. Mitchell (New Port Richey)          8
 43. Charlotte (Punta Gorda)             7  44. Mater Academy (Hialeah Gardens      3
 44. Hialeah-Miami Lakes                 3  46. Dwyer Palm Beach Gardens            2
 46. Lakeland                            2  48. Hillsborough (Tampa)                1
 48. Windermere High School              1