Sailfish Splash Water Park - Site License             11/11/2017 - 8:47 PM
               2017 FHSAA Championship - Class 3A - 11/11/17               
         Sailfish Splashpark Aquatic Athletics Center - Stuart, FL         
 
 Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
     National: # 45.34  2012      Ryan Murphy, Bolles, FL
        State: * 45.34  2012      Ryan Murphy, Bolles, Bolles
                 49.66  AA-A
                 50.86  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Sun, Ryland      11 Chiles              49.70      49.96 AA-C    20  
                 24.29        49.96 (25.67)
  2 McCloud, Ethan   11 Sebastian River     50.31      51.20         17  
                 24.91        51.20 (26.29)
  3 Martinez, Ricar  SR Osceola             51.08      51.37         16  
                 24.86        51.37 (26.51)
  4 Kwan, Hayden      9 Chiles              51.75      51.45         15  
                 25.29        51.45 (26.16)
  5 Proctor, Noah    12 Martin County       52.94      52.80         14  
                 25.86        52.80 (26.94)
  6 Sanders, Trista  12 Chiles              52.50      53.17         13  
                 25.86        53.17 (27.31)
  7 Gutknecht, Cole  12 Gulf Coast          52.22      53.46         12  
                 25.54        53.46 (27.92)
  8 Lesage, Lance     9 Fort Lauderdale     52.76      53.89         11  
                 25.86        53.89 (28.03)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Marrero, Alex       South Broward       54.31      53.90          9  
                 26.01        53.90 (27.89)
 10 Gillen, Emmett   11 Gulf Coast          54.69      53.97          7  
                 26.03        53.97 (27.94)
 11 Fonnotto, Jay J  SO Sunlake             54.57      54.04          6  
                 25.74        54.04 (28.30)
 12 Stumpf, Adam     11 Bartram Trail       53.79      54.59          5  
                 26.34        54.59 (28.25)
 13 Dolly, Cameron   11 Fort Myers          55.03      54.79          4  
                 26.74        54.79 (28.05)
 14 Vansteenberghe,  11 Bartram Trail       54.56      54.85          3  
                 26.60        54.85 (28.25)
 15 Greenwood, Zach  SO Seminole            53.78      55.27          1.5
                 26.50        55.27 (28.77)
 15 Bosque, Christi  SR Leon                53.81      55.27          1.5
                 26.69        55.27 (28.58)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Parra, Walker    SO Washington          55.05                   
                 26.75        55.05 (28.30)
 18 Potter, Brenden  11 Creekside           55.43                   
                 26.52        55.43 (28.91)
 19 Henderson, Will  10 Pensacola           55.55                   
                 27.05        55.55 (28.50)
 20 Lamar, Joshua    10 Lincoln             55.87                   
                 26.94        55.87 (28.93)
 21 McDade, Andrew   10 Creekside           56.69                   
                 27.66        56.69 (29.03)
 22 Sunyak, Anton    10 Barron Collier      56.72                   
                 26.93        56.72 (29.79)
 23 Clark, Daryl     10 Lake Region         57.15                   
                 27.16        57.15 (29.99)
 24 Guidobono, Ayde  SR Naples              57.21                   
                 27.15        57.21 (30.06)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 20                  
 
  1. Chiles (Tallahassee)              276   2. Bartram Trail (St Johns)          119
  3. Doral Academy Charter High        117   4. Belen Jesuit (Miami)              110
  5. Pembroke Pines Charter            108   6. Niceville                          94
  7. Sebastian River (Sebastian)        84   8. Barron Collier                     82
  9. Naples High School                 81  10. Creekside (St Johns)               65
 11. Gainesville                        64  12. Gulf Coast (Naples)                62
 13. Venice High School                 57  14. Northeast (St Petersburg)          52
 15. Osceola (Seminole)                 49  16. Fort Lauderdale                    45
 17. Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville)      42  18. Vanguard (Ocala)                   35
 19. Lincoln (Tallahassee)            30.5  20. Washington (Pensacola)             30
 21. Martin County (Stuart)             27  22. Jensen Beach                       25
 23. Sunlake Land O' Lakes              24  24. Viera (Melbourne)                  21
 25. Windermere High School             19  26. Leon (Tallahassee)               18.5
 27. Charlotte (Punta Gorda)            17  28. Pensacola High School              16
 29. Brandon                            12  30. South Broward (Hollywood)           9
 31. Fort Myers                          8  32. East Lake Tarpon Springs            7
 32. Clearwater                          7  32. Lake Minneola                       7
 35. Kathleen (Lakeland)               4.5  36. Pace                                4
 37. East River (Orlando)                3  38. Seminole (Seminole)               2.5
 39. Escambia (Pensacola)                1