Sailfish Splash Water Park - Site License             11/11/2017 - 8:47 PM
               2017 FHSAA Championship - Class 3A - 11/11/17               
         Sailfish Splashpark Aquatic Athletics Center - Stuart, FL         
 
 Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
     National: # 51.43  2012      Olivia Smoliga, Glenbrook, IL
        State: * 52.46  2013      Clara Smiddy, S. Florida HEAT, S. Florida HEAT
                 55.05  AA-A
                 56.30  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Heuberger, Hele  SR Clearwater          55.84      55.86 AA-C    20  
                 26.85        55.86 (29.01)
  2 Stanfield, Summ  11 Bartram Trail       57.36      56.80         17  
                 27.74        56.80 (29.06)
  3 Williams, Clara  FR Osceola             58.03      57.78         16  
                 28.18        57.78 (29.60)
  4 Nutter, Kristen  JR Venice              57.76      58.32         15  
                 28.62        58.32 (29.70)
  5 Heron, Kelley    12 Pines Charter       57.10      58.43         14  
                 28.59        58.43 (29.84)
  6 Tyme, Breyahna    9 East Lake           58.74      58.64         13  
                 28.93        58.64 (29.71)
  7 Guerra Montes,   12 Fort Lauderdale     58.67      58.67         12  
                 28.83        58.67 (29.84)
  8 Bird, Jennifer   09 Creekside           58.36      59.03         11  
                 28.59        59.03 (30.44)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Williams, Taylo  SR Osceola             58.80      59.33          9  
                 29.44        59.33 (29.89)
 10 Ellis, Abigail   12 Creekside           59.24      59.36          7  
                 28.46        59.36 (30.90)
 11 Molinaro, Grace  JR Clearwater          59.50      59.82          6  
                 30.11        59.82 (29.71)
 12 Miller, Aubrey   12 Creekside           59.95      59.97          5  
                 29.03        59.97 (30.94)
 13 Lee, Samantha       King                59.38    1:01.09          4  
                 29.56      1:01.09 (31.53)
 14 Barnes, Micah    10 Charlotte         1:01.03    1:01.48          3  
                 29.93      1:01.48 (31.55)
 15 Sill, Grace      JR Washington        1:00.32    1:01.70          2  
                 29.36      1:01.70 (32.34)
 16 Kondratovitch,    9 Mater Academy     1:01.28    1:02.50          1  
                 29.97      1:02.50 (32.53)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Baron, Madi      11 Fort Myers        1:01.48                   
                 29.43      1:01.48 (32.05)
 18 Ruiz, Jocelyn    10 Hialeah-Miami Lk  1:01.54                   
                 29.73      1:01.54 (31.81)
 19 Johnson, Gabby   10 Martin County     1:01.55                   
                 30.44      1:01.55 (31.11)
 19 Noe, Rylie       09 Barron Collier    1:01.55                   
                 29.85      1:01.55 (31.70)
 21 Schmidt, Ellex      South Lake        1:02.47                   
                 30.05      1:02.47 (32.42)
 22 Sydeski, Samant  10 New Smyrna Beach  1:03.10                   
                 30.24      1:03.10 (32.86)
 23 Sowell, Julia    10 Atlantic Coast    1:03.40                   
                 30.13      1:03.40 (33.27)
 24 Gapinski, Anna   11 Creekside         1:04.44                   
                 31.50      1:04.44 (32.94)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 19                 
 
  1. Creekside (St Johns)              188   2. Martin County (Stuart)            123
  3. Sunlake Land O' Lakes             119   4. Bartram Trail (St Johns)          115
  5. Chiles (Tallahassee)              111   6. Gainesville                       109
  7. Osceola (Seminole)                 96   8. Clearwater                         84
  9. Nease (Ponte Vedra)                72  10. Fort Myers                         62
 11. Seminole (Seminole)                60  12. Washington (Pensacola)             53
 13. Fort Lauderdale                    49  14. Gulf Coast (Naples)                47
 15. Doral Academy Charter High         46  15. Freedom (Tampa)                    46
 17. Venice High School                 41  18. Forest (Ocala)                     35
 19. Vanguard (Ocala)                   30  20. Pembroke Pines Charter             27
 21. Pensacola High School              26  22. Niceville                          23
 23. Viera (Melbourne)                  20  23. Sebastian River (Sebastian)        20
 25. Leon (Tallahassee)                 19  26. Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville)      18
 27. Jensen Beach                       17  27. Estero High School                 17
 29. Barron Collier                     16  29. King (Tampa)                       16
 29. Lincoln (Tallahassee)              16  32. Northeast (St Petersburg)          15
 33. Lake Minneola                      14  34. East Lake Tarpon Springs           13
 34. St Augustine                       13  34. New Smyrna Beach                   13
 34. Braden River Bradenton             13  38. Dixie Hollins (St Petersburg)      11
 39. Riverdale (Fort Myers)             10  40. South Fork (Stuart)                 9
 41. Mitchell (New Port Richey)          8  42. Charlotte (Punta Gorda)             7
 43. Hialeah-Miami Lakes                 3  43. Mater Academy (Hialeah Gardens      3
 45. Dwyer Palm Beach Gardens            2  45. Lakeland                            2
 47. Hillsborough (Tampa)                1