Sailfish Splash Water Park - Site License             11/11/2017 - 8:47 PM
               2017 FHSAA Championship - Class 3A - 11/11/17               
         Sailfish Splashpark Aquatic Athletics Center - Stuart, FL         
 
 Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
     National: # 4:12.87  2016      Grant Shoults, St. Margarita,CA
        State: * 4:17.29  2010      Nicholas Caldwell, Riverview, Riverview
                 4:29.04  AA-A
                 4:33.61  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Fungairino, Ait  12 Belen Jesuit      4:29.45    4:25.73 AA-A    20  
                 23.55        49.31 (25.76)
        1:15.58 (26.27)     1:42.26 (26.68)
        2:09.51 (27.25)     2:36.83 (27.32)
        3:04.08 (27.25)     3:31.73 (27.65)
        3:59.03 (27.30)     4:25.73 (26.70)
  2 VanDeusen, Jack  10 Bartram Trail     4:30.61    4:29.86 AA-C    17  
                 24.00        50.03 (26.03)
        1:16.64 (26.61)     1:43.49 (26.85)
        2:11.23 (27.74)     2:38.88 (27.65)
        3:06.68 (27.80)     3:34.85 (28.17)
        4:03.11 (28.26)     4:29.86 (26.75)
  3 Lares, Andres    12 Pines Charter     4:34.52    4:31.18 AA-C    16  
                 24.91        51.39 (26.48)
        1:18.26 (26.87)     1:45.31 (27.05)
        2:12.83 (27.52)     2:40.62 (27.79)
        3:08.50 (27.88)     3:36.49 (27.99)
        4:04.46 (27.97)     4:31.18 (26.72)
  4 Forbes, Cole     12 Chiles            4:31.85    4:35.00         15  
                 25.19        52.20 (27.01)
        1:19.89 (27.69)     1:47.59 (27.70)
        2:15.55 (27.96)     2:43.40 (27.85)
        3:11.36 (27.96)     3:39.52 (28.16)
        4:07.59 (28.07)     4:35.00 (27.41)
  5 Smith, Noah      JR Vanguard          4:35.25    4:36.87         14  
                 25.02        52.20 (27.18)
        1:19.86 (27.66)     1:47.86 (28.00)
        2:16.25 (28.39)     2:44.82 (28.57)
        3:13.59 (28.77)     3:42.17 (28.58)
        4:10.13 (27.96)     4:36.87 (26.74)
  6 Madsen, Oscar    11 Barron Collier    4:38.21    4:39.04         13  
                 25.06        52.67 (27.61)
        1:20.73 (28.06)     1:49.13 (28.40)
        2:17.58 (28.45)     2:46.29 (28.71)
        3:15.03 (28.74)     3:43.51 (28.48)
        4:11.72 (28.21)     4:39.04 (27.32)
  7 Wood, Nevada     12 Pensacola         4:35.38    4:39.81         12  
                 25.60        52.94 (27.34)
        1:20.96 (28.02)     1:49.32 (28.36)
        2:17.85 (28.53)     2:46.74 (28.89)
        3:15.71 (28.97)     3:44.59 (28.88)
        4:13.03 (28.44)     4:39.81 (26.78)
  8 Roche, Ricardo   12 Pines Charter     4:35.38    4:42.01         11  
                 25.39        52.96 (27.57)
        1:21.06 (28.10)     1:49.49 (28.43)
        2:18.00 (28.51)     2:46.50 (28.50)
        3:15.28 (28.78)     3:44.28 (29.00)
        4:13.57 (29.29)     4:42.01 (28.44)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Montero, Nestor  10 Doral (Miami)     4:44.20    4:37.66          9  
                 24.05        50.52 (26.47)
        1:18.42 (27.90)     1:46.96 (28.54)
        2:15.39 (28.43)     2:44.08 (28.69)
        3:13.00 (28.92)     3:41.85 (28.85)
        4:10.88 (29.03)     4:37.66 (26.78)
 10 Russell, Cale    SR Vanguard          4:38.81    4:37.80          7  
                 25.85        53.71 (27.86)
        1:21.69 (27.98)     1:49.77 (28.08)
        2:18.11 (28.34)     2:46.43 (28.32)
        3:14.73 (28.30)     3:43.02 (28.29)
        4:11.07 (28.05)     4:37.80 (26.73)
 11 Andrezejczyn, D  SR Venice            4:40.74    4:42.57          6  
                 26.00        54.04 (28.04)
        1:22.52 (28.48)     1:51.04 (28.52)
        2:19.80 (28.76)     2:48.52 (28.72)
        3:17.45 (28.93)     3:46.08 (28.63)
        4:14.66 (28.58)     4:42.57 (27.91)
 12 Oake, Adrian     12 Bartram Trail     4:44.57    4:43.15          5  
                 25.80        54.01 (28.21)
        1:22.73 (28.72)     1:51.82 (29.09)
        2:21.06 (29.24)     2:49.93 (28.87)
        3:18.63 (28.70)     3:46.98 (28.35)
        4:15.39 (28.41)     4:43.15 (27.76)
 13 Tracey, James    SO Pace              4:46.02    4:45.20          4  
                 25.23        52.91 (27.68)
        1:21.50 (28.59)     1:50.88 (29.38)
        2:20.02 (29.14)     2:49.30 (29.28)
        3:18.66 (29.36)     3:47.87 (29.21)
        4:17.04 (29.17)     4:45.20 (28.16)
 14 Brent, Michael   10 Fort Myers        4:44.09    4:47.96          3  
                 25.86        53.64 (27.78)
        1:21.88 (28.24)     1:50.77 (28.89)
        2:19.93 (29.16)     2:49.46 (29.53)
        3:19.15 (29.69)     3:48.82 (29.67)
        4:18.76 (29.94)     4:47.96 (29.20)
 15 Henry, Aidan     09 Creekside         4:45.24    4:48.95          2  
                 25.79        53.69 (27.90)
        1:22.53 (28.84)     1:52.24 (29.71)
        2:21.51 (29.27)     2:51.30 (29.79)
        3:20.38 (29.08)     3:49.95 (29.57)
        4:19.85 (29.90)     4:48.95 (29.10)
 16 Meyers, Drew     FR Seminole          4:45.28    4:49.90          1  
                 25.82        54.09 (28.27)
        1:22.55 (28.46)     1:51.84 (29.29)
        2:21.23 (29.39)     2:50.76 (29.53)
        3:20.99 (30.23)     3:51.05 (30.06)
        4:20.74 (29.69)     4:49.90 (29.16)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Shaw, Ethan      SR Naples            4:46.81                   
                 26.22        54.71 (28.49)
        1:23.47 (28.76)     1:52.52 (29.05)
        2:21.72 (29.20)     2:50.90 (29.18)
        3:20.28 (29.38)     3:49.75 (29.47)
        4:19.14 (29.39)     4:46.81 (27.67)
 18 Shelton, Davis   FR Leon              4:47.17                   
                 26.44        54.84 (28.40)
        1:23.58 (28.74)     1:52.71 (29.13)
        2:21.88 (29.17)     2:51.09 (29.21)
        3:20.30 (29.21)     3:49.72 (29.42)
        4:19.03 (29.31)     4:47.17 (28.14)
 19 Kruger, Carson   SO Mitchell          4:47.66                   
                 25.55        53.43 (27.88)
        1:22.08 (28.65)     1:51.48 (29.40)
        2:20.90 (29.42)     2:50.48 (29.58)
        3:19.97 (29.49)     3:49.52 (29.55)
        4:19.00 (29.48)     4:47.66 (28.66)
 20 Caspary, Alex    12 Lincoln           4:48.13                   
                 26.00        54.20 (28.20)
        1:22.86 (28.66)     1:51.97 (29.11)
        2:21.31 (29.34)     2:50.40 (29.09)
        3:19.89 (29.49)     3:49.32 (29.43)
        4:19.18 (29.86)     4:48.13 (28.95)
 21 Jones, Connor       Viera             4:53.29                   
                 25.98        54.29 (28.31)
        1:23.15 (28.86)     1:52.74 (29.59)
        2:22.66 (29.92)     2:52.67 (30.01)
        3:22.88 (30.21)     3:53.40 (30.52)
        4:23.89 (30.49)     4:53.29 (29.40)
 22 Thornsberry, Lo  FR Seminole          4:53.44                   
                 26.29        55.11 (28.82)
        1:24.60 (29.49)     1:54.88 (30.28)
        2:24.89 (30.01)     2:54.79 (29.90)
        3:24.86 (30.07)     3:54.92 (30.06)
        4:24.99 (30.07)     4:53.44 (28.45)
 23 Pollitt, Nate    10 Creekside         4:54.27                   
                 25.98        54.75 (28.77)
        1:24.27 (29.52)     1:54.14 (29.87)
        2:24.17 (30.03)     2:54.32 (30.15)
        3:24.34 (30.02)     3:54.68 (30.34)
        4:24.85 (30.17)     4:54.27 (29.42)
 24 Bell, Camden        Windermere HS     4:56.20                   
                 25.57        53.95 (28.38)
        1:24.04 (30.09)     1:54.21 (30.17)
        2:24.54 (30.33)     2:54.89 (30.35)
        3:25.53 (30.64)     3:55.50 (29.97)
        4:26.31 (30.81)     4:56.20 (29.89)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                  
 
  1. Chiles (Tallahassee)              188   2. Pembroke Pines Charter            108
  3. Bartram Trail (St Johns)           83   3. Doral Academy Charter High         83
  5. Naples High School                 81   6. Belen Jesuit (Miami)               78
  7. Sebastian River (Sebastian)        67   8. Barron Collier                     64
  8. Niceville                          64  10. Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville)      42
 10. Northeast (St Petersburg)          42  12. Gainesville                        40
 13. Creekside (St Johns)               39  14. Vanguard (Ocala)                   35
 14. Venice High School                 35  16. Fort Lauderdale                    34
 17. Osceola (Seminole)                 33  18. Gulf Coast (Naples)                31
 19. Washington (Pensacola)             28  20. Lincoln (Tallahassee)            26.5
 21. Viera (Melbourne)                  21  22. Windermere High School             19
 23. Sunlake Land O' Lakes              18  24. Leon (Tallahassee)                 17
 25. Pensacola High School              16  26. Martin County (Stuart)             13
 27. Brandon                            12  28. Jensen Beach                       11
 29. Charlotte (Punta Gorda)             9  30. East Lake Tarpon Springs            7
 30. Clearwater                          7  32. Kathleen (Lakeland)               4.5
 33. Pace                                4  33. Fort Myers                          4
 35. East River (Orlando)                3  36. Escambia (Pensacola)                1
 36. Lake Minneola                       1  36. Seminole (Seminole)                 1