Sailfish Splash Water Park - Site License             11/11/2017 - 8:47 PM
               2017 FHSAA Championship - Class 3A - 11/11/17               
         Sailfish Splashpark Aquatic Athletics Center - Stuart, FL         
 
 Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
     National: # 4:26.58  2015      Katy Ledecky, Stone Ridge, MD
        State: * 4:37.60  2016      Morgan Tankersley, Plant (Tampa)
                 4:52.12  AA-A
                 4:57.09  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 McMurray, Olivi   9 Fort Myers        4:50.87    4:50.44 AA-A    20  
                 26.77        56.13 (29.36)
        1:25.66 (29.53)     1:55.16 (29.50)
        2:24.61 (29.45)     2:54.25 (29.64)
        3:23.79 (29.54)     3:53.44 (29.65)
        4:22.62 (29.18)     4:50.44 (27.82)
  2 Bauer, Elise     SO Forest (Ocala)    4:57.83    4:54.70 AA-C    17  
                 27.44        56.79 (29.35)
        1:26.42 (29.63)     1:56.20 (29.78)
        2:25.91 (29.71)     2:55.70 (29.79)
        3:25.58 (29.88)     3:55.58 (30.00)
        4:25.62 (30.04)     4:54.70 (29.08)
  3 Kilpatrick, Kat  SR Vanguard          4:58.19    4:55.77 AA-C    16  
                 28.21        58.02 (29.81)
        1:28.21 (30.19)     1:58.61 (30.40)
        2:28.82 (30.21)     2:58.87 (30.05)
        3:28.98 (30.11)     3:58.61 (29.63)
        4:27.65 (29.04)     4:55.77 (28.12)
  4 Heron, Noa       SR Seminole          4:59.51    4:56.80 AA-C    15  
                 27.39        56.93 (29.54)
        1:26.51 (29.58)     1:56.65 (30.14)
        2:26.73 (30.08)     2:56.87 (30.14)
        3:27.14 (30.27)     3:57.43 (30.29)
        4:27.55 (30.12)     4:56.80 (29.25)
  5 Holmes, Stephan  12 Chiles            4:56.48    4:57.37         14  
                 27.44        56.77 (29.33)
        1:26.42 (29.65)     1:56.42 (30.00)
        2:26.44 (30.02)     2:56.60 (30.16)
        3:27.17 (30.57)     3:57.53 (30.36)
        4:27.74 (30.21)     4:57.37 (29.63)
  6 Bowie, Kealyn    11 Chiles            4:52.50    5:01.03         13  
                 27.31        56.59 (29.28)
        1:26.74 (30.15)     1:57.19 (30.45)
        2:28.17 (30.98)     2:58.69 (30.52)
        3:29.65 (30.96)     4:00.50 (30.85)
        4:31.44 (30.94)     5:01.03 (29.59)
  7 Campbell, Shann  11 Creekside         5:01.23    5:03.40         12  
                 27.91        57.56 (29.65)
        1:27.54 (29.98)     1:57.72 (30.18)
        2:28.12 (30.40)     2:58.96 (30.84)
        3:30.11 (31.15)     4:01.47 (31.36)
        4:32.89 (31.42)     5:03.40 (30.51)
  8 Chorpening, Emi   9 Chiles            5:01.61    5:06.21         11  
                 27.82        57.64 (29.82)
        1:28.04 (30.40)     1:58.96 (30.92)
        2:30.21 (31.25)     3:01.61 (31.40)
        3:32.76 (31.15)     4:04.01 (31.25)
        4:35.55 (31.54)     5:06.21 (30.66)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Bennett, Hannah  SO Forest (Ocala)    5:06.06    5:02.04          9  
                 28.05        57.79 (29.74)
        1:28.22 (30.43)     1:59.03 (30.81)
        2:29.78 (30.75)     3:00.62 (30.84)
        3:31.35 (30.73)     4:02.13 (30.78)
        4:32.70 (30.57)     5:02.04 (29.34)
 10 Rodriguez, Tani  JR Vanguard          5:02.35    5:02.48          7  
                 27.61        57.44 (29.83)
        1:27.88 (30.44)     1:58.69 (30.81)
        2:29.19 (30.50)     2:59.76 (30.57)
        3:30.67 (30.91)     4:01.82 (31.15)
        4:32.58 (30.76)     5:02.48 (29.90)
 11 Marsala, Isabel  11 Barron Collier    5:07.21    5:04.26          6  
                 28.20        58.18 (29.98)
        1:28.54 (30.36)     1:58.96 (30.42)
        2:29.83 (30.87)     3:00.74 (30.91)
        3:31.48 (30.74)     4:02.45 (30.97)
        4:33.69 (31.24)     5:04.26 (30.57)
 12 Gorham, Jordan   SR Seminole          5:03.02    5:07.06          5  
                 27.37        57.43 (30.06)
        1:28.05 (30.62)     1:59.18 (31.13)
        2:30.46 (31.28)     3:01.93 (31.47)
        3:33.46 (31.53)     4:04.91 (31.45)
        4:36.26 (31.35)     5:07.06 (30.80)
 13 Guerra Montes,   12 Fort Lauderdale   5:09.85    5:07.31          4  
                 28.16        58.73 (30.57)
        1:29.81 (31.08)     2:01.12 (31.31)
        2:32.27 (31.15)     3:03.54 (31.27)
        3:34.83 (31.29)     4:06.42 (31.59)
        4:37.55 (31.13)     5:07.31 (29.76)
 14 Smith, Lexi      11 Bartram Trail     5:07.40    5:11.59          3  
                 28.35        58.42 (30.07)
        1:29.45 (31.03)     2:01.08 (31.63)
        2:32.72 (31.64)     3:04.26 (31.54)
        3:35.86 (31.60)     4:07.83 (31.97)
        4:39.96 (32.13)     5:11.59 (31.63)
 15 Kercheval-Roig,  SR Leon              5:10.85    5:13.87          2  
                 28.67      1:00.47 (31.80)
        1:32.45 (31.98)     2:04.91 (32.46)
        2:37.60 (32.69)     3:09.76 (32.16)
        3:41.29 (31.53)     4:12.43 (31.14)
        4:43.49 (31.06)     5:13.87 (30.38)
 16 Scott, Jordan       King              5:09.20    5:15.00          1  
                 27.51        58.04 (30.53)
        1:29.32 (31.28)     2:01.25 (31.93)
        2:33.39 (32.14)     3:06.11 (32.72)
        3:38.72 (32.61)     4:11.38 (32.66)
        4:43.40 (32.02)     5:15.00 (31.60)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Arnold, Megan    12 Creekside         5:13.12                   
                 28.30        58.88 (30.58)
        1:30.22 (31.34)     2:01.90 (31.68)
        2:33.58 (31.68)     3:05.39 (31.81)
        3:37.53 (32.14)     4:09.74 (32.21)
        4:41.90 (32.16)     5:13.12 (31.22)
 18 Arnold, Brooke   09 Creekside         5:13.87                   
                 27.84        58.66 (30.82)
        1:29.62 (30.96)     2:01.33 (31.71)
        2:33.17 (31.84)     3:05.37 (32.20)
        3:37.82 (32.45)     4:10.47 (32.65)
        4:43.05 (32.58)     5:13.87 (30.82)
 19 Langius, Phoebe  11 South Fort Myers  5:15.49                   
                 28.68        59.50 (30.82)
        1:30.92 (31.42)     2:02.54 (31.62)
        2:34.47 (31.93)     3:06.60 (32.13)
        3:38.92 (32.32)     4:11.43 (32.51)
        4:44.06 (32.63)     5:15.49 (31.43)
 20 Blazek, Jessica     South Lake        5:16.27                   
                 28.52        59.02 (30.50)
        1:30.44 (31.42)     2:02.16 (31.72)
        2:34.14 (31.98)     3:06.22 (32.08)
        3:38.31 (32.09)     4:11.07 (32.76)
        4:44.04 (32.97)     5:16.27 (32.23)
 21 Fiore, McKenna    9 Estero            5:17.34                   
                 28.45        59.08 (30.63)
        1:30.83 (31.75)     2:02.92 (32.09)
        2:35.22 (32.30)     3:07.61 (32.39)
        3:40.19 (32.58)     4:12.84 (32.65)
        4:45.54 (32.70)     5:17.34 (31.80)
 22 Bush, Kali       11 Lake Minneola     5:18.55                   
                 29.14      1:00.44 (31.30)
        1:32.23 (31.79)     2:04.17 (31.94)
        2:36.60 (32.43)     3:08.97 (32.37)
        3:41.47 (32.50)     4:14.16 (32.69)
        4:46.72 (32.56)     5:18.55 (31.83)
 23 Rice, Carrigan   10 Pensacola         5:19.60                   
                 27.91        58.57 (30.66)
        1:30.04 (31.47)     2:01.93 (31.89)
        2:34.13 (32.20)     3:06.58 (32.45)
        3:39.68 (33.10)     4:13.04 (33.36)
        4:46.46 (33.42)     5:19.60 (33.14)
 24 Peraza, Madelei  10 Doral (Miami)     5:21.00                   
                 29.32      1:01.13 (31.81)
        1:33.60 (32.47)     2:06.06 (32.46)
        2:38.77 (32.71)     3:11.74 (32.97)
        3:44.44 (32.70)     4:17.45 (33.01)
        4:50.07 (32.62)     5:21.00 (30.93)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 15                 
 
  1. Creekside (St Johns)              131   2. Chiles (Tallahassee)              111
  3. Martin County (Stuart)             91   4. Bartram Trail (St Johns)           84
  5. Gainesville                        79   5. Sunlake Land O' Lakes              79
  7. Fort Myers                         62   8. Seminole (Seminole)                60
  9. Clearwater                         58  10. Freedom (Tampa)                    46
 11. Osceola (Seminole)                 45  12. Nease (Ponte Vedra)                44
 13. Washington (Pensacola)             41  14. Fort Lauderdale                    37
 15. Forest (Ocala)                     35  16. Vanguard (Ocala)                   30
 17. Pensacola High School              26  18. Doral Academy Charter High         24
 19. Gulf Coast (Naples)                23  20. Sebastian River (Sebastian)        20
 20. Viera (Melbourne)                  20  20. Venice High School                 20
 23. Leon (Tallahassee)                 19  24. Estero High School                 17
 24. Jensen Beach                       17  26. Barron Collier                     16
 26. Lincoln (Tallahassee)              16  28. Northeast (St Petersburg)          15
 29. Lake Minneola                      14  30. St Augustine                       13
 30. Pembroke Pines Charter             13  30. Braden River Bradenton             13
 33. King (Tampa)                       12  34. Niceville                          11
 34. Dixie Hollins (St Petersburg)      11  36. Riverdale (Fort Myers)             10
 37. South Fork (Stuart)                 9  38. Mitchell (New Port Richey)          6
 39. New Smyrna Beach                    5  40. Hialeah-Miami Lakes                 3
 41. Mater Academy (Hialeah Gardens      2  41. Lakeland                            2
 41. Dwyer Palm Beach Gardens            2  44. Hillsborough (Tampa)                1