Sailfish Splash Water Park - Site License             11/11/2017 - 8:47 PM
               2017 FHSAA Championship - Class 3A - 11/11/17               
         Sailfish Splashpark Aquatic Athletics Center - Stuart, FL         
 
 Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
     National: # 42.34  2011      David Nolan, Hershey, PA
        State: * 42.95  2012      Ryan Murphy, Bolles, Jacksonville
                 45.06  AA-A
                 45.80  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Scholz, Quintin     Niceville           46.19      45.79 AA-C    20  
                 21.89        45.79 (23.90)
  2 Gray, Colton     12 Northeast           46.55      46.36         17  
                 22.41        46.36 (23.95)
  3 Yambor-Maul, Jo  12 Chiles              46.28      46.37         16  
                 22.69        46.37 (23.68)
  4 Taylor, Dorian   12 Lincoln             46.87      47.02         15  
                 22.76        47.02 (24.26)
  5 Olmsted, Davis   SR Naples              47.18      47.28         14  
                 22.74        47.28 (24.54)
  6 Jerger, James "  10 Northeast           47.73      47.34         13  
                 22.94        47.34 (24.40)
  7 Wong, Andres     10 Belen Jesuit        47.51      47.45         12  
                 23.06        47.45 (24.39)
  8 Rodriguez, Aaro  11 Doral (Miami)       47.67      48.81         11  
                 23.31        48.81 (25.50)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Argulewicz, Mat  SR Venice              48.12      47.86          9  
                 23.04        47.86 (24.82)
 10 Kourkoulos, Ale  SR Clearwater          48.45      47.98          7  
                 22.71        47.98 (25.27)
 11 Brown, Parker    11 Chiles              47.96      48.03          6  
                 23.53        48.03 (24.50)
 12 Cooper, Ian      11 Creekside           48.27      48.28          5  
                 23.12        48.28 (25.16)
 13 Morton, Michael  11 Creekside           48.63      48.59          4  
                 23.67        48.59 (24.92)
 14 Ortanez, Domini  SO Sunlake             48.44      48.66          3  
                 23.47        48.66 (25.19)
 15 Marin, Hugo      12 Belen Jesuit        48.50      48.94          2  
                 23.49        48.94 (25.45)
 16 Parravano, Vitt  11 Doral (Miami)       48.50      48.98          1  
                 23.26        48.98 (25.72)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Thrasher, Andre  11 Chiles              48.72                   
                 23.68        48.72 (25.04)
 18 Dolly, Cameron   11 Fort Myers          48.78                   
                 23.32        48.78 (25.46)
 19 Sunyak, Anton    10 Barron Collier      48.83                   
                 23.43        48.83 (25.40)
 20 Leo, Alessandro  12 Barron Collier      48.99                   
                 23.73        48.99 (25.26)
 21 McArthur, Jay    SR Osceola             49.00                   
                 23.64        49.00 (25.36)
 22 Oliva, Ethan     12 Winter Haven        49.50                   
                 23.61        49.50 (25.89)
 23 Berry, Hayden    10 Lake Minneola       49.52                   
                 23.80        49.52 (25.72)
 24 Connor, Jacob    10 Barron Collier      49.60                   
                 23.90        49.60 (25.70)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 14                  
 
  1. Chiles (Tallahassee)              173   2. Naples High School                 81
  2. Pembroke Pines Charter             81   4. Doral Academy Charter High         74
  5. Sebastian River (Sebastian)        67   6. Niceville                          64
  7. Bartram Trail (St Johns)           61   8. Belen Jesuit (Miami)               58
  9. Barron Collier                     51  10. Northeast (St Petersburg)          42
 10. Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville)      42  12. Gainesville                        40
 13. Creekside (St Johns)               37  14. Fort Lauderdale                    34
 15. Osceola (Seminole)                 33  16. Gulf Coast (Naples)                31
 17. Venice High School                 29  18. Washington (Pensacola)             28
 19. Lincoln (Tallahassee)            26.5  20. Viera (Melbourne)                  21
 21. Windermere High School             19  22. Sunlake Land O' Lakes              18
 23. Leon (Tallahassee)                 17  24. Vanguard (Ocala)                   14
 25. Martin County (Stuart)             13  26. Brandon                            12
 27. Jensen Beach                       11  28. Charlotte (Punta Gorda)             9
 29. Clearwater                          7  29. East Lake Tarpon Springs            7
 31. Kathleen (Lakeland)               4.5  32. Pensacola High School               4
 33. East River (Orlando)                3  34. Escambia (Pensacola)                1
 34. Fort Myers                          1  34. Lake Minneola                       1