Sailfish Splash Water Park - Site License             11/11/2017 - 8:47 PM
               2017 FHSAA Championship - Class 3A - 11/11/17               
         Sailfish Splashpark Aquatic Athletics Center - Stuart, FL         
 
 Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
     National: # 47.09  2015      Abbey Weitzeil, Saugus, CA
        State: * 48.69  2016      Morgan Tankersley, Plant (Tampa)
                 50.41  AA-A
                 51.17  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Kraus, Alena        Gainesville         50.17      50.02 AA-A    20  
                 24.33        50.02 (25.69)
  2 Grimme, Chloe    SO Sunlake             50.87      51.18         17  
                 24.69        51.18 (26.49)
  3 Sizemore, Sloan  12 Martin County       51.50      51.84         16  
                 25.01        51.84 (26.83)
  4 Simpkins, Delan  11 Martin County       51.77      52.07         15  
                 25.16        52.07 (26.91)
  5 Campbell, Lia    12 Creekside           52.27      52.23         14  
                 25.28        52.23 (26.95)
  6 Heuberger, Hele  SR Clearwater          52.66      52.25         13  
                 25.44        52.25 (26.81)
  7 Malhotra, Ria    11 Nease               51.69      52.38         12  
                 25.35        52.38 (27.03)
  8 Martinelli, Mia   9 Sebastian River     52.20      52.44         11  
                 25.31        52.44 (27.13)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Goldblum, McKal  SO Freedom (Tampa)     52.83      52.66          9  
                 25.49        52.66 (27.17)
 10 Hernandez, Step  12 Doral (Miami)       52.67      52.86          7  
                 25.73        52.86 (27.13)
 11 Russell, Virgin  10 Chiles              52.94      52.93          6  
                 25.80        52.93 (27.13)
 12 Alfaro, Amanda   10 New Smyrna Beach    53.45      53.43          5  
                 26.12        53.43 (27.31)
 13 Shepherd, Gabri  11 Riverdale           53.63      53.64          4  
                 25.91        53.64 (27.73)
 14 Miller, Emily    FR Jensen Beach        52.67      53.76          3  
                 25.73        53.76 (28.03)
 15 Chestang, Emma   09 Creekside           53.64      53.78          2  
                 26.14        53.78 (27.64)
 16 Sowell, Nicole   11 Bartram Trail       52.95      53.89          1  
                 26.22        53.89 (27.67)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Havig, Maquinn   09 Barron Collier      53.67                   
                 26.24        53.67 (27.43)
 18 Walkup, Julia    JR Mitchell            53.96                   
                 26.28        53.96 (27.68)
 19 Sill, Grace      JR Washington          54.22                   
                 26.25        54.22 (27.97)
 20 Ellis, Abigail   12 Creekside           54.26                   
                 26.14        54.26 (28.12)
 21 Boling, Brooke   10 Gulf Coast          54.44                   
                 26.44        54.44 (28.00)
 22 Tyme, Breyahna    9 East Lake           54.47                   
                 26.59        54.47 (27.88)
 23 Iafe, Natalie    JR Osceola             54.82                   
                 26.20        54.82 (28.62)
 24 Rawls, Madeline  11 Hillsborough        55.45                   
                 26.53        55.45 (28.92)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 13                 
 
  1. Creekside (St Johns)              119   2. Martin County (Stuart)             91
  3. Bartram Trail (St Johns)           81   4. Sunlake Land O' Lakes              79
  4. Gainesville                        79   6. Chiles (Tallahassee)               73
  7. Clearwater                         58   8. Freedom (Tampa)                    46
  9. Osceola (Seminole)                 45  10. Nease (Ponte Vedra)                44
 11. Fort Myers                         42  12. Washington (Pensacola)             41
 13. Seminole (Seminole)                40  14. Fort Lauderdale                    33
 15. Pensacola High School              26  16. Doral Academy Charter High         24
 17. Gulf Coast (Naples)                23  18. Venice High School                 20
 18. Viera (Melbourne)                  20  18. Sebastian River (Sebastian)        20
 21. Estero High School                 17  21. Jensen Beach                       17
 21. Leon (Tallahassee)                 17  24. Lincoln (Tallahassee)              16
 25. Northeast (St Petersburg)          15  26. Lake Minneola                      14
 27. Pembroke Pines Charter             13  27. Braden River Bradenton             13
 27. St Augustine                       13  30. Dixie Hollins (St Petersburg)      11
 30. Niceville                          11  30. King (Tampa)                       11
 33. Riverdale (Fort Myers)             10  33. Barron Collier                     10
 35. Forest (Ocala)                      9  35. South Fork (Stuart)                 9
 37. Vanguard (Ocala)                    7  38. Mitchell (New Port Richey)          6
 39. New Smyrna Beach                    5  40. Hialeah-Miami Lakes                 3
 41. Dwyer Palm Beach Gardens            2  41. Lakeland                            2
 41. Mater Academy (Hialeah Gardens      2  44. Hillsborough (Tampa)                1