Sailfish Splash Water Park - Site License             11/11/2017 - 8:47 PM
               2017 FHSAA Championship - Class 3A - 11/11/17               
         Sailfish Splashpark Aquatic Athletics Center - Stuart, FL         
 
 Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
     National: # 51.53  2015      Katie McLaughlin, St. Margarita,CA
        State: * 53.28  11/10/2017Talia Bates, Buchholz
                 54.56  AA-A
                 55.75  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Nutter, Kristen  JR Venice              55.53      55.66 AA-C    20  
                 26.07        55.66 (29.59)
  2 Molinaro, Grace  JR Clearwater          56.26      56.25         17  
                 26.07        56.25 (30.18)
  3 Ross, Racine     12 Fort Lauderdale     57.16      56.73         16  
                 26.56        56.73 (30.17)
  4 Miller, Aubrey   12 Creekside           57.17      57.55         15  
                 26.77        57.55 (30.78)
  5 Horgeshimer, Ho  10 Lake Minneola       58.80      57.80         14  
                 26.96        57.80 (30.84)
  6 Bird, Jennifer   09 Creekside           58.80      58.80         13  
                 27.42        58.80 (31.38)
  7 Cardoso, Kyndal  JR Leon                58.38      58.82         12  
                 27.76        58.82 (31.06)
  8 Puckett, Mikayl  10 Estero              58.91      59.53         11  
                 27.77        59.53 (31.76)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Williams, Taylo  SR Osceola             58.93      58.26          9  
                 27.58        58.26 (30.68)
 10 Matthews, Grace  SO Washington          59.35      58.65          7  
                 27.15        58.65 (31.50)
 11 Sheppard, Sydne  SR Seminole            59.28      59.02          6  
                 27.48        59.02 (31.54)
 12 Kraus, Makayla      Gainesville         59.52      59.11          5  
                 27.74        59.11 (31.37)
 13 Johnson, Gabby   10 Martin County       59.52      59.17          4  
                 27.58        59.17 (31.59)
 14 Ruiz, Jocelyn    10 Hialeah-Miami Lk    58.95      59.46          3  
                 27.75        59.46 (31.71)
 15 Kondratovitch,    9 Mater Academy       59.01      59.76          2  
                 27.65        59.76 (32.11)
 16 Doyle, Meghan    JR Washington          59.18    1:00.93          1  
                 27.95      1:00.93 (32.98)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Rodriguez, Step  11 Terra Institute     59.61                   
                 27.93        59.61 (31.68)
 18 Allen, Regan        Windermere HS     1:00.50                   
                 29.06      1:00.50 (31.44)
 19 Brandt, Parker   11 Pensacola         1:00.51                   
                 28.16      1:00.51 (32.35)
 19 Loayza, Carolin  09 Riverdale         1:00.51                   
                 28.05      1:00.51 (32.46)
 21 Barton, Hanna    JR Sunlake           1:00.69                   
                 28.05      1:00.69 (32.64)
 22 Diaz, Sophia      8 Doral (Miami)     1:01.38                   
                 28.76      1:01.38 (32.62)
 23 Nero, Kallie     09 Gulf Coast        1:02.00                   
                 28.98      1:02.00 (33.02)
 24 Hendrickx, Zoe   10 Barron Collier    1:02.02                   
                 28.51      1:02.02 (33.51)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 11                 
 
  1. Creekside (St Johns)              103   2. Bartram Trail (St Johns)           80
  3. Chiles (Tallahassee)               67   4. Sunlake Land O' Lakes              62
  5. Martin County (Stuart)             60   6. Gainesville                        59
  7. Clearwater                         45   7. Osceola (Seminole)                 45
  9. Fort Myers                         42  10. Washington (Pensacola)             41
 11. Seminole (Seminole)                40  12. Freedom (Tampa)                    37
 13. Fort Lauderdale                    33  14. Nease (Ponte Vedra)                32
 15. Pensacola High School              26  16. Gulf Coast (Naples)                23
 17. Venice High School                 20  17. Viera (Melbourne)                  20
 19. Estero High School                 17  19. Leon (Tallahassee)                 17
 19. Doral Academy Charter High         17  22. Lincoln (Tallahassee)              16
 23. Northeast (St Petersburg)          15  24. Jensen Beach                       14
 24. Lake Minneola                      14  26. Braden River Bradenton             13
 26. St Augustine                       13  26. Pembroke Pines Charter             13
 29. King (Tampa)                       11  29. Niceville                          11
 29. Dixie Hollins (St Petersburg)      11  32. Barron Collier                     10
 33. Sebastian River (Sebastian)         9  33. Forest (Ocala)                      9
 33. South Fork (Stuart)                 9  36. Vanguard (Ocala)                    7
 37. Mitchell (New Port Richey)          6  37. Riverdale (Fort Myers)              6
 39. Hialeah-Miami Lakes                 3  40. Mater Academy (Hialeah Gardens      2
 40. Dwyer Palm Beach Gardens            2  40. Lakeland                            2
 43. Hillsborough (Tampa)                1