Sailfish Splash Water Park - Site License             11/11/2017 - 8:47 PM
               2017 FHSAA Championship - Class 3A - 11/11/17               
         Sailfish Splashpark Aquatic Athletics Center - Stuart, FL         
 
 Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
=========================================================================
     National: # 1:53.82  2009      Dagny Knutson, Minot, ND
        State: * 1:57.07  2009      Melanie Margalis, Countryside, Clearwater
                 2:01.89  AA-A
                 2:04.08  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 McMurray, Olivi   9 Fort Myers        2:01.69    1:59.99 AA-A    20  
                 25.68        56.82 (31.14)
        1:32.32 (35.50)     1:59.99 (27.67)
  2 Stanfield, Summ  11 Bartram Trail     2:06.22    2:02.52 AA-C    17  
                 26.24        56.65 (30.41)
        1:33.89 (37.24)     2:02.52 (28.63)
  3 Kemeny, Saige    10 Lincoln           2:07.17    2:05.51         16  
                 27.94      1:01.43 (33.49)
        1:36.79 (35.36)     2:05.51 (28.72)
  4 Peoples, Olivia  09 Nease             2:03.54    2:05.56         15  
                 27.35      1:00.62 (33.27)
        1:36.29 (35.67)     2:05.56 (29.27)
  5 Leisure, Abigai  SO Freedom (Tampa)   2:08.54    2:07.35         14  
                 28.30      1:00.84 (32.54)
        1:36.80 (35.96)     2:07.35 (30.55)
  6 Heron, Kelley    12 Pines Charter     2:07.21    2:08.17         13  
                 28.04        59.09 (31.05)
        1:37.79 (38.70)     2:08.17 (30.38)
  7 Henderson, Rene  10 Pensacola         2:08.99    2:08.20         12  
                 27.80      1:02.15 (34.35)
        1:38.69 (36.54)     2:08.20 (29.51)
  8 Lee, Samantha       King              2:09.46    2:11.45         11  
                 28.35      1:01.00 (32.65)
        1:40.75 (39.75)     2:11.45 (30.70)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Bauer, Elise     SO Forest (Ocala)    2:11.66    2:09.70          9  
                 28.00      1:02.68 (34.68)
        1:41.14 (38.46)     2:09.70 (28.56)
 10 Luth, AnnaJorda  JR Washington        2:09.74    2:09.82          7  
                 28.71      1:02.44 (33.73)
        1:39.24 (36.80)     2:09.82 (30.58)
 11 Ballash, Audrey  SO Sunlake           2:09.48    2:09.91          6  
                 27.71      1:01.86 (34.15)
        1:39.49 (37.63)     2:09.91 (30.42)
 12 Suarez, Stephan  10 Doral (Miami)     2:11.94    2:10.30          5  
                 28.65      1:03.02 (34.37)
        1:40.41 (37.39)     2:10.30 (29.89)
 13 Arnold, Megan    12 Creekside         2:11.38    2:10.69          4  
                 28.40      1:01.90 (33.50)
        1:40.76 (38.86)     2:10.69 (29.93)
 14 Gorham, Jordan   SR Seminole          2:11.59    2:10.72          3  
                 28.37      1:01.86 (33.49)
        1:40.80 (38.94)     2:10.72 (29.92)
 15 Schmaedeke, Kel     Lakeland          2:12.10    2:13.17          2  
                 27.99      1:04.31 (36.32)
        1:42.28 (37.97)     2:13.17 (30.89)
 16 Iafe, Natalie    JR Osceola           2:12.27    2:13.36          1  
                 28.45      1:02.75 (34.30)
        1:42.65 (39.90)     2:13.36 (30.71)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Sheppard, Sydne  SR Seminole          2:12.28                   
                 28.26      1:01.94 (33.68)
        1:41.52 (39.58)     2:12.28 (30.76)
 18 Cardoso, Kyndal  JR Leon              2:13.04                   
                 28.13      1:01.86 (33.73)
        1:41.19 (39.33)     2:13.04 (31.85)
 19 Hendrickx, Zoe   10 Barron Collier    2:13.77                   
                 28.31      1:01.13 (32.82)
        1:41.87 (40.74)     2:13.77 (31.90)
 20 Barnes, Micah    10 Charlotte         2:13.93                   
                 29.18      1:02.67 (33.49)
        1:42.39 (39.72)     2:13.93 (31.54)
 21 Eisold, Annalis  JR Naples            2:14.44                   
                 28.54      1:04.11 (35.57)
        1:41.89 (37.78)     2:14.44 (32.55)
 22 Ballash, Elise   JR Sunlake           2:14.83                   
                 29.03      1:04.53 (35.50)
        1:42.40 (37.87)     2:14.83 (32.43)
 23 Moran, Rachel    09 Gulf Coast        2:15.87                   
                 29.81      1:03.18 (33.37)
        1:44.03 (40.85)     2:15.87 (31.84)
 24 Clark, Michael-  10 Lincoln           2:18.28                   
                 30.00      1:05.57 (35.57)
        1:45.76 (40.19)     2:18.28 (32.52)
 25 Sydeski, Samant  10 New Smyrna Beach  2:19.10                   
                 29.01      1:04.39 (35.38)
        1:46.87 (42.48)     2:19.10 (32.23)
 
                 Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 5                 
 
  1. Bartram Trail (St Johns)           61   2. Gainesville                        54
  3. Creekside (St Johns)               53   4. Fort Myers                         42
  5. Sunlake Land O' Lakes              38   6. Freedom (Tampa)                    37
  7. Chiles (Tallahassee)               36   8. Washington (Pensacola)             33
  9. Seminole (Seminole)                30  10. Clearwater                         28
 11. Pensacola High School              26  12. Martin County (Stuart)             24
 13. Doral Academy Charter High         17  14. Lincoln (Tallahassee)              16
 15. Nease (Ponte Vedra)                15  16. Jensen Beach                       14
 17. Pembroke Pines Charter             13  18. Osceola (Seminole)                 12
 19. King (Tampa)                       11  20. Fort Lauderdale                    10
 20. Barron Collier                     10  22. Forest (Ocala)                      9
 23. Vanguard (Ocala)                    7  24. Estero High School                  6
 24. Mitchell (New Port Richey)          6  26. Gulf Coast (Naples)                 4
 26. Leon (Tallahassee)                  4  28. Lakeland                            2