Sailfish Splash Water Park - Site License              11/3/2017 - 7:19 PM
                  FHSAA Championship - Class 2A - 11/3/17                  
         Sailfish Splashpark Aquatic Athletics Center - Stuart, FL         
                           Last Completed Event                            
 
 Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
     National: # 4:26.58  2015      Katy Ledecky, Stone Ridge, MD
        State: * 4:37.60  2016      Morgan Tankersley, Plant (Tampa)
                 4:52.12  AA-A
                 4:57.09  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Ruppert-Gomez,   12 Gulliver Prep     4:57.57    4:52.80 AA-C    20  
                 27.34        56.22 (28.88)
        1:25.43 (29.21)     1:54.96 (29.53)
        2:24.53 (29.57)     2:53.95 (29.42)
        3:23.47 (29.52)     3:53.32 (29.85)
        4:23.48 (30.16)     4:52.80 (29.32)
  2 Ward, Taylor     11 Land O'Lakes      4:57.42    4:56.57 AA-C    17  
                 26.46        55.19 (28.73)
        1:24.37 (29.18)     1:54.62 (30.25)
        2:25.14 (30.52)     2:55.37 (30.23)
        3:25.73 (30.36)     3:56.52 (30.79)
        4:26.79 (30.27)     4:56.57 (29.78)
  3 Durlacher, Alex  12 Wolfson           5:03.53    4:57.74         16  
                 27.46        57.32 (29.86)
        1:27.45 (30.13)     1:57.73 (30.28)
        2:28.33 (30.60)     2:58.37 (30.04)
        3:28.18 (29.81)     3:58.02 (29.84)
        4:27.95 (29.93)     4:57.74 (29.79)
  4 Mancilla, Alici  12 Gulliver Prep     5:04.28    5:00.95         15  
                 27.33        56.36 (29.03)
        1:26.03 (29.67)     1:56.18 (30.15)
        2:26.55 (30.37)     2:57.06 (30.51)
        3:27.98 (30.92)     3:59.00 (31.02)
        4:30.37 (31.37)     5:00.95 (30.58)
  5 Hernandez, Oliv  11 Gulliver Prep     5:09.10    5:07.12         14  
                 27.46        57.51 (30.05)
        1:28.19 (30.68)     1:59.01 (30.82)
        2:30.25 (31.24)     3:01.50 (31.25)
        3:33.32 (31.82)     4:04.89 (31.57)
        4:36.32 (31.43)     5:07.12 (30.80)
  6 Graham, Alexand  12 Bayshore          5:11.24    5:07.87         13  
                 27.63        57.56 (29.93)
        1:28.40 (30.84)     1:59.41 (31.01)
        2:30.69 (31.28)     3:02.18 (31.49)
        3:34.00 (31.82)     4:05.60 (31.60)
        4:37.12 (31.52)     5:07.87 (30.75)
  7 Vischer, Emily      Atlantic          5:09.58    5:10.79         12  
                 27.33        58.09 (30.76)
        1:29.70 (31.61)     2:01.69 (31.99)
        2:33.47 (31.78)     3:05.62 (32.15)
        3:37.29 (31.67)     4:09.01 (31.72)
        4:39.98 (30.97)     5:10.79 (30.81)
  8 Ludwick, Makayl  JR Gulf Breeze       5:06.54    5:14.61         11  
                 27.83        57.81 (29.98)
        1:28.85 (31.04)     2:00.52 (31.67)
        2:32.02 (31.50)     3:04.06 (32.04)
        3:36.32 (32.26)     4:08.51 (32.19)
        4:41.20 (32.69)     5:14.61 (33.41)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Harris, Haley    09 Ponte Vedra       5:13.31    5:07.54          9  
                 27.10        56.57 (29.47)
        1:27.25 (30.68)     1:58.56 (31.31)
        2:29.52 (30.96)     3:00.74 (31.22)
        3:32.35 (31.61)     4:04.33 (31.98)
        4:35.99 (31.66)     5:07.54 (31.55)
 10 Neely, Cassidy    9 Holy Names        5:12.31    5:11.10          7  
                 28.31        59.18 (30.87)
        1:30.89 (31.71)     2:02.57 (31.68)
        2:34.42 (31.85)     3:06.59 (32.17)
        3:37.98 (31.39)     4:09.61 (31.63)
        4:40.73 (31.12)     5:11.10 (30.37)
 11 Ashley, Marisa   FR Arnold            5:12.33    5:12.70          6  
                 27.79        59.17 (31.38)
        1:31.39 (32.22)     2:03.86 (32.47)
        2:36.12 (32.26)     3:07.91 (31.79)
        3:39.91 (32.00)     4:11.49 (31.58)
        4:42.77 (31.28)     5:12.70 (29.93)
 12 Jimenez, Nicole  12 Cape Coral        5:14.50    5:14.64          5  
                 28.81      1:00.12 (31.31)
        1:32.05 (31.93)     2:04.15 (32.10)
        2:36.06 (31.91)     3:07.96 (31.90)
        3:39.70 (31.74)     4:11.35 (31.65)
        4:43.14 (31.79)     5:14.64 (31.50)
 13 Femayor, Maria      Keys Gate         5:18.41    5:16.42          4  
                 28.59        59.74 (31.15)
        1:31.59 (31.85)     2:03.61 (32.02)
        2:35.83 (32.22)     3:07.90 (32.07)
        3:40.00 (32.10)     4:12.27 (32.27)
        4:44.73 (32.46)     5:16.42 (31.69)
 14 Cockey, Ava Joy  SR Eastside          5:16.27    5:18.27          3  
                 28.12        59.25 (31.13)
        1:31.56 (32.31)     2:03.82 (32.26)
        2:36.03 (32.21)     3:08.41 (32.38)
        3:41.02 (32.61)     4:14.14 (33.12)
        4:47.05 (32.91)     5:18.27 (31.22)
 15 Hasara, Sophia    9 Holy Names        5:18.16    5:18.33          2  
                 28.32        59.46 (31.14)
        1:31.69 (32.23)     2:04.27 (32.58)
        2:36.69 (32.42)     3:08.99 (32.30)
        3:42.07 (33.08)     4:14.54 (32.47)
        4:47.00 (32.46)     5:18.33 (31.33)
 16 Schulte, Summer  FR Pompano Beach     5:18.82    5:18.62          1  
                 27.98        59.32 (31.34)
        1:31.34 (32.02)     2:03.88 (32.54)
        2:36.21 (32.33)     3:08.78 (32.57)
        3:41.82 (33.04)     4:14.51 (32.69)
        4:47.30 (32.79)     5:18.62 (31.32)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Brisco, Dakota   SO Suncoast          5:19.40                   
                 27.32        57.56 (30.24)
        1:29.07 (31.51)     2:01.10 (32.03)
        2:33.67 (32.57)     3:06.31 (32.64)
        3:39.51 (33.20)     4:13.12 (33.61)
        4:46.61 (33.49)     5:19.40 (32.79)
 18 Regueira, Nicol  12 Gulliver Prep     5:19.96                   
                 28.57        59.87 (31.30)
        1:32.17 (32.30)     2:04.83 (32.66)
        2:37.52 (32.69)     3:10.12 (32.60)
        3:42.67 (32.55)     4:15.47 (32.80)
        4:48.32 (32.85)     5:19.96 (31.64)
 19 Hess, Jenna         Merritt Island    5:20.37                   
                 27.80        59.62 (31.82)
        1:32.26 (32.64)     2:04.87 (32.61)
        2:37.18 (32.31)     3:09.74 (32.56)
        3:42.97 (33.23)     4:16.14 (33.17)
        4:49.12 (32.98)     5:20.37 (31.25)
 20 Hrabak, Amber    SR Port Charlotte    5:23.68                   
                 28.21        59.20 (30.99)
        1:31.06 (31.86)     2:03.73 (32.67)
        2:36.31 (32.58)     3:09.26 (32.95)
        3:42.60 (33.34)     4:16.19 (33.59)
        4:49.72 (33.53)     5:23.68 (33.96)
 21 Henry, Renee     12 Crystal River     5:24.30                   
                 29.30      1:01.70 (32.40)
        1:34.76 (33.06)     2:07.80 (33.04)
        2:40.82 (33.02)     3:14.43 (33.61)
        3:46.89 (32.46)     4:19.63 (32.74)
        4:52.24 (32.61)     5:24.30 (32.06)
 22 Sellers, Lauren  12 Holy Names        5:24.38                   
                 28.32        59.23 (30.91)
        1:31.73 (32.50)     2:05.04 (33.31)
        2:38.50 (33.46)     3:12.22 (33.72)
        3:45.85 (33.63)     4:19.22 (33.37)
        4:52.02 (32.80)     5:24.38 (32.36)
 23 Rodriguez, Adri  SR Cardinal Gibbons  5:28.72                   
                 28.86      1:00.32 (31.46)
        1:32.85 (32.53)     2:05.91 (33.06)
        2:39.44 (33.53)     3:13.50 (34.06)
        3:47.58 (34.08)     4:22.11 (34.53)
        4:55.96 (33.85)     5:28.72 (32.76)
 -- Dailey, Taryn       Merritt Island        DQ                    
                 28.57        59.28 (30.71)
        1:30.60 (31.32)     2:02.03 (31.43)
        2:34.02 (31.99)     3:05.49 (31.47)
        3:37.31 (31.82)     4:09.27 (31.96)
        4:41.58 (32.31)          DQ (31.64)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 15                 
 
  1. Gulliver Prep (Pinecrest)         202   2. Titusville                         92
  3. Holy Names (Tampa)                 82   4. Wolfson (Jacksonville)             62
  5. Clay (Green Cove Springs)          55   5. Arnold (Panama City Beach)         55
  7. American Heritage (Plantation)     54   8. Bayshore (Bradenton)               53
  8. Ponte Vedra                        53  10. Land O'Lakes High School           52
 11. Mosley (Lynn Haven)                50  12. Gulf Breeze                        42
 12. Suncoast (Riviera Beach)           42  14. Lincoln Park (Fort Pierce)         39
 15. Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville)        35  16. Lemon Bay (Englewood)              31
 17. Merritt Island                     28  18. Lecanto                            27
 19. Lely (Naples)                      25  20. Cape Coral                         24
 21. Somerset Academy                   23  21. Wesley Chapel                      23
 23. Atlantic (Port Orange)             21  24. Fort Walton Beach                  19
 25. Cardinal Gibbons                   17  25. Yulee                              17
 27. Bishop Moore (Orlando)             15  28. Coral Springs Charter              14
 28. Lake Wales                         14  28. Port Charlotte                     14
 31. Dunedin High School                13  31. Tavares                            13
 33. River Ridge (New Port Richey)      12  33. Belleview                          12
 33. Eastside (Gainesville)             12  36. Astronaut (Titusville)             11
 37. Pompano Beach                      10  38. Jefferson (Tampa)                   7
 39. Keys Gate (Homestead)               4  40. Stanton (Jacksonville)              3
 41. Mast (Key Biscayne)                 2  41. Satellite (Satellite Beach)         2
 43. Dunbar (Fort Myers)                 1  43. Mater Lakes                         1
 43. Rockledge                           1