Sailfish Splash Water Park - Site License       11/3/2017 - 5:01 PM
              FHSAA Championship - Class 2A - 11/3/17               
     Sailfish Splashpark Aquatic Athletics Center - Stuart, FL      
 
 Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
     National: # 2:54.43  2012      Bolles School, FL
                          R Murphy, S Condorelli, J Booth, J Schooling
        State: * 2:54.43  2012      Bolles (Jacksonville)
                          R Murphy, S Condorelli, J Booth, J Schooling
                 3:06.28  AA-A
                 3:09.26  AA-C
    School                           Seed    Prelims              
====================================================================
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
  1 Gulliver Prep                 3:14.98    3:11.27 q      
     1) Rodriguez, Jonathan 11        2) Peralta, Rene 11             
     3) Cancel, Miguel 12             4) Meira, Philip 10             
                 23.56        48.69 (48.69)
        1:12.11 (23.42)     1:37.54 (48.85)
        1:59.23 (21.69)     2:22.42 (44.88)
        2:45.89 (23.47)     3:11.27 (48.85)
  2 Jesuit (Tampa)                3:16.41    3:12.30 q      
     1) Driscoll, Brendan 11          2) Jansen, John 12              
     3) Shaffer, Nick 9               4) Sands, Sam 12                
                 24.07        49.06 (49.06)
        1:12.59 (23.53)     1:37.84 (48.78)
        2:01.06 (23.22)     2:26.56 (48.72)
        2:48.83 (22.27)     3:12.30 (45.74)
  3 Ponte Vedra                   3:16.56    3:13.57 q      
     1) Mier, Jake 12                 2) Kazhuro, Igor 11             
     3) Milicevic, Max 11             4) Relihan, Andrew 11           
                 24.78        50.73 (50.73)
        1:13.50 (22.77)     1:38.87 (48.14)
        2:01.67 (22.80)     2:26.28 (47.41)
        2:48.94 (22.66)     3:13.57 (47.29)
  4 Mast Academy                  3:16.73    3:13.80 q      
     1) Banciella, Reid               2) Sanchez, Alexander           
     3) Sanchez, Daniel               4) Salvador, Perez              
                 22.98        47.96 (47.96)
        1:11.35 (23.39)     1:36.74 (48.78)
        2:00.00 (23.26)     2:25.88 (49.14)
        2:48.81 (22.93)     3:13.80 (47.92)
  5 AmericanHeritage              3:19.50    3:14.36 q      
     1) Porto, Kevin SR               2) Pacitti, Nicholas SR         
     3) Rossi, Nicolas FR             4) Kopecki, Christian SR        
                 22.82        47.51 (47.51)
        1:11.29 (23.78)     1:37.05 (49.54)
        2:01.14 (24.09)     2:27.09 (50.04)
        2:49.52 (22.43)     3:14.36 (47.27)
  6 Suncoast                      3:23.31    3:14.50 q      
     1) Dodge, Grant SR               2) Smith, Gavin SO              
     3) Kirton, William SR            4) Seton, James JR              
                 23.39        48.38 (48.38)
        1:12.17 (23.79)     1:38.05 (49.67)
        2:01.09 (23.04)     2:26.23 (48.18)
        2:48.95 (22.72)     3:14.50 (48.27)
  7 Arnold                        3:16.70    3:14.63 q      
     1) Gobel, Nicholas SR            2) Tillman, Cole SR             
     3) Station, Luke FR              4) Bolding, Chase SR            
                 23.65        48.34 (48.34)
        1:11.80 (23.46)     1:37.19 (48.85)
        2:00.83 (23.64)     2:26.93 (49.74)
        2:49.80 (22.87)     3:14.63 (47.70)
  8 Pompano Beach                 3:18.43    3:15.12 q      
     1) Santos, Mattheus JR           2) Santos, Raphael FR           
     3) Poe, Dante JR                 4) Garriga, Carlos SR           
                 23.14        47.36 (47.36)
        1:10.32 (22.96)     1:35.77 (48.41)
        1:59.05 (23.28)     2:24.83 (49.06)
        2:49.06 (24.23)     3:15.12 (50.29)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Paxon                         3:19.05    3:15.44 q      
     1) Watson, Tyler JR              2) Bouman, Nick SR              
     3) Daniels, Malachi SR           4) Casiple, Kyle SO             
                 22.42        46.23 (46.23)
        1:10.32 (24.09)     1:36.69 (50.46)
        1:59.97 (23.28)     2:26.08 (49.39)
        2:49.74 (23.66)     3:15.44 (49.36)
 10 Lincoln Park                  3:18.26    3:15.49 q      
     1) Ochse, Daniel                 2) Cosgrave, Gared              
     3) Edmondson, Joe                4) Garcia-Mazzarri, Luis        
                 23.84        49.44 (49.44)
        1:12.59 (23.15)     1:37.26 (47.82)
        2:00.28 (23.02)     2:25.88 (48.62)
        2:49.81 (23.93)     3:15.49 (49.61)
 11 Mosley                        3:17.99    3:18.36 q      
     1) Legg, Mason 11                2) Cain, Kenan 11               
     3) Shanks, Jared 10              4) Sehlhorst, Spencer 11        
                 23.99        49.37 (49.37)
        1:13.82 (24.45)     1:40.36 (50.99)
        2:04.01 (23.65)     2:30.56 (50.20)
        2:53.42 (22.86)     3:18.36 (47.80)
 12 Land O'Lakes                  3:23.90    3:18.68 q      
     1) Ramsey, Zuri 9                2) Davis, Zachary 12            
     3) Ramsey, Jabari 12             4) Pilkowski, Patryk 11         
                 23.61        49.42 (49.42)
        1:13.92 (24.50)     1:41.28 (51.86)
        2:05.06 (23.78)     2:31.09 (49.81)
        2:53.66 (22.57)     3:18.68 (47.59)
 13 Rockledge                     3:21.13    3:19.41 q      
     1) Andronescu, Noah              2) Hanson, Ander                
     3) Barnes, Xavier                4) Whitaker, Robby              
                 22.77        48.20 (48.20)
        1:12.09 (23.89)     1:38.53 (50.33)
        2:02.64 (24.11)     2:29.64 (51.11)
        2:53.51 (23.87)     3:19.41 (49.77)
 14 Baker County                  3:22.35    3:21.03 q      
     1) Crain, Mitchel 12             2) Knight, Ethan 12             
     3) Knight, Braeden 09            4) Mobley, Trent 11             
                 23.75        49.92 (49.92)
        1:12.87 (22.95)     1:39.79 (49.87)
        2:02.08 (22.29)     2:27.94 (48.15)
        2:53.20 (25.26)     3:21.03 (53.09)
 15 Merritt Island                3:22.02    3:24.49 q      
     1) Kravchenko, Lucas             2) Sullivan, Greyson            
     3) Jette, James                  4) Dumoulin, Sam                
                 22.79        47.19 (47.19)
        1:12.94 (25.75)     1:41.10 (53.91)
        1:57.30 (16.20)     2:33.34 (52.24)
        2:57.22 (23.88)     3:24.49 (51.15)
 -- Cape Coral                    3:24.24         DQ        
     1) Rosas, Santi 11               2) Leon, Joseph 11              
     3) Rua, Steven 11                4) Pellegrino, Jack 11