Sailfish Splash Water Park - Site License       11/3/2017 - 5:01 PM
              FHSAA Championship - Class 2A - 11/3/17               
     Sailfish Splashpark Aquatic Athletics Center - Stuart, FL      
 
 Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
==================================================================
     National: # 52.65  2016      Chandler Bray, Avon H.S, IN
        State: * 54.33  2016      James Daugherty, Bolles
                 56.00  AA-A
                 57.27  AA-C
    Name           Year School               Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Bolding, Chase   SR Arnold              58.51      56.62 qAA-C  
                 26.89        56.62 (29.73)
  2 Ramsey, Jabari   12 Land O'Lakes      1:00.74      57.35 q      
                 26.89        57.35 (30.46)
  3 Jennings, Chris  12 Jesuit (Tampa)    1:00.87      58.28 q      
                 27.46        58.28 (30.82)
  4 Hagy, Jesse      12 Ponte Vedra       1:01.02    1:00.05 q      
                 27.92      1:00.05 (32.13)
  5 Moran, Brandon      Mater Lakes       1:02.67    1:00.49 q      
                 28.40      1:00.49 (32.09)
  6 Rua, Steven      11 Cape Coral        1:01.76    1:00.62 q      
                 28.42      1:00.62 (32.20)
  7 Pike, Alex          Palm Bay          1:01.96    1:00.89 q      
                 29.25      1:00.89 (31.64)
  8 Pineda, Juan        Mater Lakes       1:04.62    1:02.51 q      
                 29.58      1:02.51 (32.93)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gardner, Terry      Lincoln Park      1:02.93    1:02.72 q      
                 29.07      1:02.72 (33.65)
 10 Kirchner, Antho  10 Jesuit (Tampa)    1:02.49    1:02.75 q      
                 29.45      1:02.75 (33.30)
 11 Barnes, Xavier      Rockledge         1:04.41    1:02.86 q      
                 30.00      1:02.86 (32.86)
 11 Smith, Connor    11 Mosley            1:04.04    1:02.86 q      
                 29.17      1:02.86 (33.69)
 13 Rebessi, Bruno    9 Gulliver Prep     1:04.87    1:03.16 q      
                 30.54      1:03.16 (32.62)
 14 Lee, Joseph      FR AmericanHeritage  1:05.22    1:03.20 q      
                 29.89      1:03.20 (33.31)
 15 Irvin, Justin    11 Lakewood High     1:04.28    1:03.65 q      
                 29.76      1:03.65 (33.89)
 16 Legare, Tim         Titusville        1:04.02    1:03.75 q      
                 29.84      1:03.75 (33.91)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Mobley, Trent    11 Baker County      1:04.70    1:03.79        
                 29.77      1:03.79 (34.02)
 18 Schulte, Shane   JR Pompano Beach     1:03.65    1:03.80        
                 29.09      1:03.80 (34.71)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Trieloff, Geoff   9 Jesuit (Tampa)    1:05.53    1:04.35        
                 30.24      1:04.35 (34.11)
 20 Wagner, Spence      Lincoln Park      1:04.85    1:04.38        
                 29.80      1:04.38 (34.58)
 21 Nowak, Will      SR Stanton           1:04.71    1:04.56        
                 29.46      1:04.56 (35.10)
 22 Hoffman, Dylan   12 Mosley            1:02.98    1:05.26        
                 29.60      1:05.26 (35.66)
 23 O'Connor, Liam      Tavares           1:05.65    1:05.30        
                 31.17      1:05.30 (34.13)
 24 Reinecke, Matth  12 Robinson (Tampa)  1:04.81    1:05.49        
                 30.38      1:05.49 (35.11)