Sailfish Splash Water Park - Site License       11/3/2017 - 5:01 PM
              FHSAA Championship - Class 2A - 11/3/17               
     Sailfish Splashpark Aquatic Athletics Center - Stuart, FL      
 
 Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
     National: # 1:19.27  2012      Bolles School, FL
                          R Murphy, J Schooling, E Goossen, S Condorelli
        State: * 1:19.27  2012      Bolles (Jacksonville)
                          R Murphy, J Schooling, E Goossen, S Condorelli
                 1:24.94  AA-A
                 1:26.18  AA-C
    School                           Seed    Prelims              
====================================================================
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
  1 Gulliver Prep                 1:30.34    1:26.67 q      
     1) Gribble, Trahern 12           2) Cancel, Miguel 12            
     3) Peralta, Rene 11              4) Meira, Philip 10             
                 21.54        42.23 (20.69)
        1:04.39 (22.16)     1:26.67 (22.28)
  2 Jesuit (Tampa)                1:28.90    1:27.59 q      
     1) Jennings, Chris 12            2) Jansen, John 12              
     3) Petitt, Tyler 11              4) Sands, Sam 12                
                 21.54        44.39 (22.85)
        1:06.28 (21.89)     1:27.59 (21.31)
  3 Pompano Beach                 1:28.62    1:27.82 q      
     1) Santos, Mattheus JR           2) Santos, Raphael FR           
     3) Schulte, Shane JR             4) Poe, Dante JR                
                 21.94        43.56 (21.62)
        1:05.76 (22.20)     1:27.82 (22.06)
  4 Lincoln Park                  1:29.73    1:28.28 q      
     1) Ochse, Daniel                 2) Edmondson, Joe               
     3) Garcia-Mazzarri, Luis         4) Cosgrave, Gared              
                 22.35        44.32 (21.97)
        1:06.94 (22.62)     1:28.28 (21.34)
  5 Baker County                  1:30.00    1:28.38 q      
     1) Crain, Mitchel 12             2) Knight, Ethan 12             
     3) Platto, Mason 11              4) Knight, Braeden 09           
                 22.25        44.24 (21.99)
        1:07.00 (22.76)     1:28.38 (21.38)
  6 Mast Academy                  1:30.00    1:28.42 q      
     1) Banciella, Reid               2) Salvador, Perez              
     3) Sanchez, Daniel               4) Sanchez, Alexander           
                 21.74        44.09 (22.35)
        1:06.39 (22.30)     1:28.42 (22.03)
  7 Lakewood High                 1:29.41    1:28.58 q      
     1) Long, Ethan 12                2) Irvin, Justin 11             
     3) Murch, Connell 12             4) Ruefel, Jonathan 11          
                 21.30        43.60 (22.30)
        1:06.55 (22.95)     1:28.58 (22.03)
  8 Ponte Vedra                   1:32.18    1:29.10 q      
     1) Milicevic, Max 11             2) Wilson, Cleburne 10          
     3) Hagy, Jesse 12                4) Relihan, Andrew 11           
                 22.20        44.55 (22.35)
        1:07.35 (22.80)     1:29.10 (21.75)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Suncoast                      1:31.42    1:29.42 q      
     1) Seton, James JR               2) Wang, Benjamin FR            
     3) Kirton, William SR            4) Dodge, Grant SR              
                 22.75        45.63 (22.88)
        1:07.67 (22.04)     1:29.42 (21.75)
 10 Rockledge                     1:31.33    1:30.33 q      
     1) Hanson, Ander                 2) Andronescu, Noah             
     3) Barnes, Xavier                4) Whitaker, Robby              
                 22.83        44.52 (21.69)
        1:08.11 (23.59)     1:30.33 (22.22)
 11 Stanton                       1:32.88    1:30.75 q      
     1) Jones, William SO             2) Chiang, Brian SO             
     3) Shrader, Connor JR            4) Johnson, Drew SR             
                 21.97        45.55 (23.58)
        1:09.03 (23.48)     1:30.75 (21.72)
 12 Mosley                        1:30.22    1:31.29 q      
     1) Cain, Kenan 11                2) Shanks, Jared 10             
     3) Allred, Kai 10                4) Machado, Jon Michael 12      
                 22.97        45.28 (22.31)
        1:09.03 (23.75)     1:31.29 (22.26)
 13 Lemon Bay                     1:32.41    1:31.59 q      
     1) David, Eddie JR               2) Willison, Zach SR            
     3) Fazler, Jed SR                4) Denson, Gage JR              
                 23.22        46.61 (23.39)
        1:09.38 (22.77)     1:31.59 (22.21)
 14 Vikings                       1:33.40    1:33.24 q      
     1) Rudman, Nathaniel SO          2) Tang, Chris SO               
     3) Ferguson, Corban SO           4) McCarroll, Logan FR          
                 22.56        45.67 (23.11)
        1:09.18 (23.51)     1:33.24 (24.06)
 15 Atlantic                      1:33.27    1:33.66 q      
     1) Yim, Joseph                   2) Hall, Justin                 
     3) Groel, Ryan                   4) Banks, Andrew                
                 23.28        48.27 (24.99)
        1:11.36 (23.09)     1:33.66 (22.30)
 16 Bishop Moore                  1:33.89    1:34.44 q      
     1) Capelleman, Victor SR         2) Castano, Sebastian SR        
     3) DeMaso, George SR             4) Brewer, Zachary SO           
                 24.20        47.27 (23.07)
        1:11.40 (24.13)     1:34.44 (23.04)