Sailfish Splash Water Park - Site License       11/3/2017 - 5:01 PM
              FHSAA Championship - Class 2A - 11/3/17               
     Sailfish Splashpark Aquatic Athletics Center - Stuart, FL      
 
 Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
     National: # 1:30.72  2015      Carmel, IN
                          Burchill V, Adams, Smith, Rothrock
        State: * 1:33.90  2009      Bolles (Jacksonville)
                          M. Fonteno,A. Peacock, D. Nessler,N. Glasser
                 1:35.67  AA-A
                 1:37.32  AA-C
    School                           Seed    Prelims              
====================================================================
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
  1 Gulliver Prep                 1:41.30    1:39.22 q      
     1) Hernandez, Chloe 9            2) Kraft, Cassandra 7           
     3) Abril, Sarah 11               4) Hernandez, Olivia 11         
                 24.43        49.67 (25.24)
        1:14.44 (24.77)     1:39.22 (24.78)
  2 Land O'Lakes                  1:40.78    1:40.16 q      
     1) McCloskey, Romina 11          2) Czupryn, Margarita 11        
     3) Schrader, Ashley 12           4) Ward, Taylor 11              
                 24.98        50.61 (25.63)
        1:16.15 (25.54)     1:40.16 (24.01)
  3 Merritt Island                1:41.53    1:40.97 q      
     1) Dailey, Taryn                 2) Laferriere, Hannah           
     3) Quigg, Roxy                   4) Hess, Jenna                  
                 25.13        50.65 (25.52)
        1:16.12 (25.47)     1:40.97 (24.85)
  4 AmericanHeritage              1:44.45    1:41.29 q      
     1) Mason, Olivia FR              2) Taylor, Isabella             
     3) Huang, Annita JR              4) Cooper, Catharine SR         
                 24.94        51.55 (26.61)
        1:17.61 (26.06)     1:41.29 (23.68)
  5 Titusville                    1:43.81    1:41.34 q      
     1) Alderman, Sarah               2) Graf, Julianna               
     3) Backus, Anna                  4) Colvin, Emma                 
                 26.19        50.98 (24.79)
        1:17.04 (26.06)     1:41.34 (24.30)
  6 Holy Names                    1:42.27    1:41.71 q      
     1) Wills, Sydney 10              2) Cannella, Ashlin 6           
     3) Wills, Sierra 12              4) Delp, Gabby 12               
                 25.43        51.22 (25.79)
        1:16.52 (25.30)     1:41.71 (25.19)
  7 Arnold                        1:43.07    1:42.58 q      
     1) Sondgeroth, Paige FR          2) Gobel, Isa SO                
     3) Elbana, Sarah JR              4) Ashley, Marisa FR            
                 25.70        51.80 (26.10)
        1:17.77 (25.97)     1:42.58 (24.81)
  8 Suncoast                      1:42.65    1:42.77 q      
     1) Valdov, Lucie JR              2) Giblin, Nicole SR            
     3) Salcedo, Daniela SO           4) Robinson, Sierra FR          
                 26.27        51.92 (25.65)
        1:17.85 (25.93)     1:42.77 (24.92)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gulf Breeze                   1:42.97    1:42.93 q      
     1) Ludwick, Makayla JR           2) Jorgensen, Lauren FR         
     3) Mackey, Maren FR              4) Wilson, Cali JR              
                 25.30        52.41 (27.11)
        1:17.96 (25.55)     1:42.93 (24.97)
 10 Eastside                      1:42.54    1:43.11 q      
     1) Sanchez, Sophia JR            2) Gonzalez, Gabby FR           
     3) McLeavy, Abby SO              4) Fowler, Chloe FR             
                 25.79        52.13 (26.34)
        1:18.11 (25.98)     1:43.11 (25.00)
 11 Vikings                       1:45.03    1:43.98 q      
     1) Balent, Katie JR              2) Marengo, Vyctoria FR         
     3) Rudman, Lucy SR               4) Balent, Beth FR              
                 25.42        51.27 (25.85)
        1:17.85 (26.58)     1:43.98 (26.13)
 12 Menendez                      1:45.09    1:44.67 q      
     1) Larrimore, Allie FR           2) McAnallen, Alyssa SO         
     3) Newsom, Jasmyn FR             4) Chang, Ella FR               
                 26.10        52.47 (26.37)
        1:18.78 (26.31)     1:44.67 (25.89)
 13 Pompano Beach                 1:44.72    1:44.72 q      
     1) Bencie, Gwen JR               2) Schulte, Summer FR           
     3) Zascavage, Taylor SR          4) Cissone, Gabrielle SR        
                 26.12        51.72 (25.60)
        1:18.27 (26.55)     1:44.72 (26.45)
 14 Clay                          1:45.00    1:44.89 q      
     1) Stotler, Anna JR              2) Addison, Elysia FR           
     3) Voigt, Jessica SO             4) Stotler, Sara FR             
                 27.06        53.84 (26.78)
        1:21.27 (27.43)     1:44.89 (23.62)
 15 Mosley                        1:44.12    1:47.58 q      
     1) Davenport, Haley 12           2) Crowder, Eliza 12            
     3) Brady, Bailey 10              4) Altman, Hannah 09            
                 26.08        54.08 (28.00)
        1:21.08 (27.00)     1:47.58 (26.50)
 -- Lincoln Park                  1:43.91         DQ        
     1) Demott, Julia                 2) Glennon, Kayla               
     3) Gagnon, Bella                 4) Wright, Shannon