Sailfish Splash Water Park - Site License       11/3/2017 - 5:01 PM
              FHSAA Championship - Class 2A - 11/3/17               
     Sailfish Splashpark Aquatic Athletics Center - Stuart, FL      
 
 Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
     National: # 4:12.87  2016      Grant Shoults, St. Margarita,CA
        State: * 4:17.29  2010      Nicholas Caldwell, Riverview, Riverview
                 4:29.04  AA-A
                 4:33.61  AA-C
    Name           Year School               Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Driscoll, Brend  11 Jesuit (Tampa)    4:35.46    4:33.98 q      
                 24.82        51.73 (26.91)
        1:19.30 (27.57)     1:47.07 (27.77)
        2:15.05 (27.98)     2:43.03 (27.98)
        3:10.43 (27.40)     3:38.23 (27.80)
        4:06.44 (28.21)     4:33.98 (27.54)
  2 Peralta, Rene    11 Gulliver Prep     4:47.97    4:39.26 q      
                 25.76        53.54 (27.78)
        1:21.93 (28.39)     1:50.52 (28.59)
        2:18.96 (28.44)     2:47.45 (28.49)
        3:15.94 (28.49)     3:44.39 (28.45)
        4:12.55 (28.16)     4:39.26 (26.71)
  3 Kalaman, Andrew  11 Bayshore          4:45.18    4:41.77 q      
                 25.89        53.67 (27.78)
        1:21.58 (27.91)     1:49.90 (28.32)
        2:18.71 (28.81)     2:47.38 (28.67)
        3:16.13 (28.75)     3:44.86 (28.73)
        4:13.56 (28.70)     4:41.77 (28.21)
  4 Pacitti, Nichol  SR AmericanHeritage  4:46.36    4:42.22 q      
                 25.24        52.69 (27.45)
        1:21.18 (28.49)     1:50.27 (29.09)
        2:18.97 (28.70)     2:48.12 (29.15)
        3:17.25 (29.13)     3:46.13 (28.88)
        4:14.65 (28.52)     4:42.22 (27.57)
  5 Pellegrino, Jac  11 Cape Coral        4:52.97    4:42.85 q      
                 25.23        53.01 (27.78)
        1:21.81 (28.80)     1:50.53 (28.72)
        2:19.65 (29.12)     2:48.68 (29.03)
        3:17.72 (29.04)     3:46.71 (28.99)
        4:15.47 (28.76)     4:42.85 (27.38)
  6 Santos, Raphael  FR Pompano Beach     4:44.11    4:44.46 q      
                 26.20        54.07 (27.87)
        1:22.17 (28.10)     1:50.89 (28.72)
        2:19.62 (28.73)     2:48.07 (28.45)
        3:17.02 (28.95)     3:46.63 (29.61)
        4:15.48 (28.85)     4:44.46 (28.98)
  7 Rodriguez, Jona  11 Gulliver Prep     4:52.53    4:44.55 q      
                 25.46        53.64 (28.18)
        1:22.44 (28.80)     1:51.32 (28.88)
        2:20.64 (29.32)     2:49.52 (28.88)
        3:18.72 (29.20)     3:47.83 (29.11)
        4:16.67 (28.84)     4:44.55 (27.88)
  8 Brewer, Zachary  SO Bishop Moore      4:51.96    4:46.47 q      
                 25.83        54.40 (28.57)
        1:23.11 (28.71)     1:52.33 (29.22)
        2:21.47 (29.14)     2:50.65 (29.18)
        3:20.05 (29.40)     3:49.55 (29.50)
        4:18.85 (29.30)     4:46.47 (27.62)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hache, Ronald    JR Pompano Beach     4:53.59    4:48.98 q      
                 26.03        54.27 (28.24)
        1:23.23 (28.96)     1:51.99 (28.76)
        2:20.64 (28.65)     2:49.72 (29.08)
        3:18.91 (29.19)     3:49.16 (30.25)
        4:19.90 (30.74)     4:48.98 (29.08)
 10 Rossi, Nicolas   FR AmericanHeritage  4:57.84    4:49.94 q      
                 26.20        54.81 (28.61)
        1:23.49 (28.68)     1:52.86 (29.37)
        2:22.05 (29.19)     2:51.22 (29.17)
        3:20.66 (29.44)     3:50.54 (29.88)
        4:20.14 (29.60)     4:49.94 (29.80)
 11 Allred, Kai      10 Mosley            4:49.57    4:52.23 q      
                 26.31        55.43 (29.12)
        1:24.95 (29.52)     1:54.66 (29.71)
        2:24.41 (29.75)     2:54.16 (29.75)
        3:23.92 (29.76)     3:53.51 (29.59)
        4:23.00 (29.49)     4:52.23 (29.23)
 12 Prabhakaran, Sa   9 Jesuit (Tampa)    4:53.42    4:54.00 q      
                 26.08        54.55 (28.47)
        1:23.61 (29.06)     1:53.51 (29.90)
        2:23.40 (29.89)     2:53.84 (30.44)
        3:24.54 (30.70)     3:55.02 (30.48)
        4:25.38 (30.36)     4:54.00 (28.62)
 13 Almagro, Richie  12 Gulliver Prep     5:00.40    4:54.64 q      
                 26.78        56.00 (29.22)
        1:25.64 (29.64)     1:55.26 (29.62)
        2:25.26 (30.00)     2:55.22 (29.96)
        3:25.37 (30.15)     3:55.54 (30.17)
        4:25.62 (30.08)     4:54.64 (29.02)
 14 Escobar, Daniel  SO AmericanHeritage  4:48.05    4:55.08 q      
                 26.75        55.70 (28.95)
        1:25.19 (29.49)     1:55.08 (29.89)
        2:24.72 (29.64)     2:54.80 (30.08)
        3:25.18 (30.38)     3:55.46 (30.28)
        4:25.75 (30.29)     4:55.08 (29.33)
 15 Mier, Jake       12 Ponte Vedra       4:54.78    4:56.16 q      
                 26.66        55.48 (28.82)
        1:25.02 (29.54)     1:54.66 (29.64)
        2:24.41 (29.75)     2:54.35 (29.94)
        3:24.64 (30.29)     3:55.65 (31.01)
        4:26.15 (30.50)     4:56.16 (30.01)
 16 Stanislow, Jack  11 Jesuit (Tampa)    5:00.29    4:57.20 q      
                 26.66        55.70 (29.04)
        1:25.05 (29.35)     1:55.01 (29.96)
        2:25.33 (30.32)     2:55.93 (30.60)
        3:26.35 (30.42)     3:56.97 (30.62)
        4:27.20 (30.23)     4:57.20 (30.00)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Garcia-Mazzarri     Lincoln Park      4:57.84    4:57.80        
                 26.90        56.02 (29.12)
        1:25.83 (29.81)     1:56.21 (30.38)
        2:26.51 (30.30)     2:56.82 (30.31)
        3:27.59 (30.77)     3:58.20 (30.61)
        4:28.72 (30.52)     4:57.80 (29.08)
 18 Oaks, James         Yulee             4:57.53    4:58.20        
                 26.50        56.08 (29.58)
        1:25.70 (29.62)     1:55.72 (30.02)
        2:26.28 (30.56)     2:56.62 (30.34)
        3:27.09 (30.47)     3:57.80 (30.71)
        4:28.34 (30.54)     4:58.20 (29.86)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Rodriguez, Agus     Mater Lakes       5:00.53    4:59.43        
                 26.62        55.75 (29.13)
        1:25.75 (30.00)     1:56.17 (30.42)
        2:26.60 (30.43)     2:57.19 (30.59)
        3:28.12 (30.93)     3:59.41 (31.29)
        4:30.08 (30.67)     4:59.43 (29.35)
 20 Dodge, Grant     SR Suncoast          5:04.45    5:01.28        
                 25.77        54.01 (28.24)
        1:23.04 (29.03)     1:52.65 (29.61)
        2:23.71 (31.06)     2:55.45 (31.74)
        3:27.11 (31.66)     3:58.63 (31.52)
        4:30.24 (31.61)     5:01.28 (31.04)
 21 Cole, Freddie    SO Cocoa             5:05.62    5:02.72        
                 26.69        56.00 (29.31)
        1:25.90 (29.90)     1:56.23 (30.33)
        2:26.92 (30.69)     2:57.94 (31.02)
        3:29.55 (31.61)     4:01.03 (31.48)
        4:32.80 (31.77)     5:02.72 (29.92)
 22 Shields, Devon   SO Gulf Breeze       5:08.05    5:06.62        
                 26.27        55.60 (29.33)
        1:25.72 (30.12)     1:55.85 (30.13)
        2:26.82 (30.97)     2:58.28 (31.46)
        3:30.12 (31.84)     4:03.00 (32.88)
        4:36.12 (33.12)     5:06.62 (30.50)
 23 Davidson, Eric      Satellite         5:02.39    5:06.85        
                 26.78        55.88 (29.10)
        1:26.43 (30.55)     1:57.36 (30.93)
        2:28.85 (31.49)     3:00.18 (31.33)
        3:31.88 (31.70)     4:03.73 (31.85)
        4:35.75 (32.02)     5:06.85 (31.10)
 24 Hinkle, Daniel   SO Orange Park       5:07.27    5:07.15        
                 27.36        57.57 (30.21)
        1:28.03 (30.46)     1:58.83 (30.80)
        2:30.00 (31.17)     3:01.33 (31.33)
        3:32.98 (31.65)     4:05.11 (32.13)
        4:37.13 (32.02)     5:07.15 (30.02)