Sailfish Splash Water Park - Site License       11/3/2017 - 5:01 PM
              FHSAA Championship - Class 2A - 11/3/17               
     Sailfish Splashpark Aquatic Athletics Center - Stuart, FL      
 
 Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
==================================================================
     National: # 45.52  2013      Joseph Schooling, Bolles, FL
        State: * 45.52  2013      Joseph Schooling, Bolles, Bolles
                 49.06  AA-A
                 50.07  AA-C
    Name           Year School               Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Watson, Tyler    JR Paxon               51.27      48.88 qAA-A  
                 23.41        48.88 (25.47)
  2 Gribble, Traher  12 Gulliver Prep       50.15      49.30 qAA-C  
                 22.79        49.30 (26.51)
  3 Bolding, Chase   SR Arnold              51.41      50.38 q      
                 23.44        50.38 (26.94)
  4 Sober, Jeffrey      Rocky Bayou         51.48      50.86 q      
                 23.77        50.86 (27.09)
  5 Knight, Braeden  09 Baker County        51.91      51.49 q      
                 24.14        51.49 (27.35)
  6 Rudman, Nathani  SO Vikings             52.16      51.73 q      
                 24.47        51.73 (27.26)
  7 Banciella, Reid     Mast Academy        51.87      51.75 q      
                 24.23        51.75 (27.52)
  8 Saslo, Jordan    11 Citrus              51.93      51.96 q      
                 23.71        51.96 (28.25)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kazhuro, Igor    11 Ponte Vedra         52.69     J51.96 q      
                 24.09        51.96 (27.87)
 10 Ramsey, Jabari   12 Land O'Lakes        54.93      52.28 q      
                 24.74        52.28 (27.54)
 11 Carreja, Tyler   11 Jesuit (Tampa)      54.75      52.33 q      
                 24.67        52.33 (27.66)
 12 Smith, Gavin     SO Suncoast            53.15      52.57 q      
                 24.47        52.57 (28.10)
 13 Coutant, Jacob   JR Orange Park         52.40      52.74 q      
                 24.42        52.74 (28.32)
 14 Kopecki, Christ  SR AmericanHeritage    53.01      52.85 q      
                 25.13        52.85 (27.72)
 15 Casiple, Kyle    SO Paxon               53.10      53.01 q      
                 24.91        53.01 (28.10)
 16 Ochse, Daniel       Lincoln Park        54.18      53.24 q      
                 24.60        53.24 (28.64)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kirton, William  SR Suncoast            53.87      53.26        
                 25.21        53.26 (28.05)
 18 Yim, Joseph         Atlantic            53.57      53.92        
                 25.34        53.92 (28.58)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Fernandez, Mich     Mater Lakes         53.72      53.95        
                 25.28        53.95 (28.67)
 20 Shaffer, Robbie  11 Jesuit (Tampa)      53.69      54.11        
                 25.46        54.11 (28.65)
 21 Doolittle, Sean   9 Lakewood High       54.50      54.15        
                 25.02        54.15 (29.13)
 22 Klemm, Kirk      09 North Fort Myers    54.42      54.21        
                 24.74        54.21 (29.47)
 23 Songayab, Josh   JR Eastside            53.54      54.23        
                 25.69        54.23 (28.54)
 24 Machado, Jon Mi  12 Mosley              54.54      54.80        
                 25.93        54.80 (28.87)