Sailfish Splash Water Park - Site License       11/3/2017 - 5:01 PM
              FHSAA Championship - Class 2A - 11/3/17               
     Sailfish Splashpark Aquatic Athletics Center - Stuart, FL      
 
 Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
     National: # 19.29  2013      Caeleb Dressel, Bolles, FL
        State: * 19.29  2013      Caeleb Dressell, Clay, Clay
                 20.65  AA-A
                 20.97  AA-C
    Name           Year School               Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Hoost, Irvin        St Brendan          21.50      20.74 qAA-C  
  2 Garcia, Andrew      Mourning            22.03      21.18 q      
  3 Jennings, Chris  12 Jesuit (Tampa)      22.11      21.51 q      
  4 Santos, Mattheu  JR Pompano Beach       22.22      21.52 q      
  5 Sands, Sam       12 Jesuit (Tampa)      22.22      21.62 q      
  6 Banciella, Reid     Mast Academy        22.01      21.68 q      
  7 Saslo, Jordan    11 Citrus              21.99      21.87 q      
  8 Knight, Braeden  09 Baker County        22.35      21.90 q      
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sober, Jeffrey      Rocky Bayou         22.38      21.97 q      
 10 Andronescu, Noa     Rockledge           22.34      21.99 q      
 11 Edmondson, Joe      Lincoln Park        22.43      22.06 q      
 12 Rudman, Nathani  SO Vikings             22.18      22.10 q      
 13 Kazhuro, Igor    11 Ponte Vedra         22.40      22.18 q      
 13 Porto, Kevin     SR AmericanHeritage    22.36      22.18 q      
 15 Caceres, Alex    11 Jesuit (Tampa)      22.64      22.21 q      
 16 Daniels, Malach  SR Paxon               22.46      22.24 q      
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Brandon, Caleb      Titusville          22.54      22.29        
 18 Banks, Andrew       Atlantic            22.45      22.43        
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Petitt, Tyler    11 Jesuit (Tampa)      22.71      22.45        
 20 Seton, James     JR Suncoast            22.64      22.48        
 21 Ruefel, Jonatha  11 Lakewood High       22.52      22.50        
 22 Poe, Dante       JR Pompano Beach       22.26      22.51        
 23 Machado, Jon Mi  12 Mosley              22.65      22.58        
 24 Sanchez, Alexan     Mast Academy        22.72      22.59