Sailfish Splash Water Park - Site License       11/3/2017 - 5:01 PM
              FHSAA Championship - Class 2A - 11/3/17               
     Sailfish Splashpark Aquatic Athletics Center - Stuart, FL      
 
 Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
     National: # 1:41.39  2011      David Nolan, Hershey, PA
        State: * 1:46.31  2004      Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale
                 1:49.83  AA-A
                 1:51.96  AA-C
    Name           Year School               Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Cancel, Miguel   12 Gulliver Prep     1:54.54    1:51.36 qAA-C  
                 24.16        52.58 (28.42)
        1:25.19 (32.61)     1:51.36 (26.17)
  2 Watson, Tyler    JR Paxon             1:55.70    1:51.60 qAA-C  
                 23.68        51.57 (27.89)
        1:26.04 (34.47)     1:51.60 (25.56)
  3 Sehlhorst, Spen  11 Mosley            1:53.74    1:52.77 q      
                 24.65        52.44 (27.79)
        1:25.46 (33.02)     1:52.77 (27.31)
  4 Rua, Steven      11 Cape Coral        1:57.86    1:55.14 q      
                 24.81        53.98 (29.17)
        1:26.91 (32.93)     1:55.14 (28.23)
  5 Fernandez, Mich     Mater Lakes       1:58.96    1:58.28 q      
                 25.03        55.15 (30.12)
        1:30.59 (35.44)     1:58.28 (27.69)
  6 Santos, Raphael  FR Pompano Beach     1:58.78    1:58.47 q      
                 25.69        55.29 (29.60)
        1:31.14 (35.85)     1:58.47 (27.33)
  7 Smith, Maxwell   10 Robinson (Tampa)  1:59.87    1:58.62 q      
                 25.58        54.84 (29.26)
        1:30.73 (35.89)     1:58.62 (27.89)
  8 Jones, William   SO Stanton           2:02.14    1:58.79 q      
                 25.12        55.55 (30.43)
        1:30.40 (34.85)     1:58.79 (28.39)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gobel, Nicholas  SR Arnold            1:59.32    1:59.07 q      
                 25.23        56.12 (30.89)
        1:32.47 (36.35)     1:59.07 (26.60)
 10 Shaffer, Nick     9 Jesuit (Tampa)    2:01.57    1:59.79 q      
                 26.40        57.05 (30.65)
        1:32.50 (35.45)     1:59.79 (27.29)
 11 Jansen, John     12 Jesuit (Tampa)    2:01.66    1:59.82 q      
                 26.08        56.72 (30.64)
        1:32.66 (35.94)     1:59.82 (27.16)
 12 Cox, Nicholas    11 Ponte Vedra       2:03.12    2:00.12 q      
                 26.14        55.96 (29.82)
        1:31.81 (35.85)     2:00.12 (28.31)
 13 Irvin, Justin    11 Lakewood High     2:02.45    2:00.53 q      
                 26.33        57.50 (31.17)
        1:32.29 (34.79)     2:00.53 (28.24)
 14 Speck, Stephen   SO Gulf Breeze       2:00.68    2:00.85 q      
                 26.19        56.09 (29.90)
        1:32.05 (35.96)     2:00.85 (28.80)
 15 Kirchner, Antho  10 Jesuit (Tampa)    2:00.07    2:01.00 q      
                 26.62        58.27 (31.65)
        1:32.61 (34.34)     2:01.00 (28.39)
 16 Pike, Alex          Palm Bay          2:00.91    2:03.68 q      
                 26.10        57.82 (31.72)
        1:33.57 (35.75)     2:03.68 (30.11)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Casiple, Kyle    SO Paxon             2:06.13    2:04.17        
                 25.67        58.30 (32.63)
        1:35.08 (36.78)     2:04.17 (29.09)
 18 Barnes, Xavier      Rockledge         2:03.31    2:04.41        
                 27.02        59.26 (32.24)
        1:35.24 (35.98)     2:04.41 (29.17)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Schulte, Shane   JR Pompano Beach     2:04.13    2:04.47        
                 26.15        56.47 (30.32)
        1:33.84 (37.37)     2:04.47 (30.63)
 20 Cain, Kenan      11 Mosley            2:03.71    2:04.73        
                 26.24        58.14 (31.90)
        1:35.63 (37.49)     2:04.73 (29.10)
 21 Songayab, Josh   JR Eastside          2:01.71    2:06.02        
                 25.76        59.26 (33.50)
        1:37.56 (38.30)     2:06.02 (28.46)
 22 O'Connor, Liam      Tavares           2:07.97    2:06.76        
                 27.21      1:00.43 (33.22)
        1:37.06 (36.63)     2:06.76 (29.70)
 23 Hagy, Jesse      12 Ponte Vedra       2:05.41    2:06.93        
                 27.04      1:00.16 (33.12)
        1:35.88 (35.72)     2:06.93 (31.05)
 24 Smith, Christia  12 Mosley            2:08.08    2:11.20        
                 28.24      1:00.27 (32.03)
        1:40.61 (40.34)     2:11.20 (30.59)