Sailfish Splash Water Park - Site License       11/3/2017 - 5:01 PM
              FHSAA Championship - Class 2A - 11/3/17               
     Sailfish Splashpark Aquatic Athletics Center - Stuart, FL      
 
 Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
     National: # 1:53.82  2009      Dagny Knutson, Minot, ND
        State: * 1:57.07  2009      Melanie Margalis, Countryside, Clearwater
                 2:01.89  AA-A
                 2:04.08  AA-C
    Name           Year School               Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Ruppert-Gomez,   12 Gulliver Prep     2:08.89    2:09.00 q      
                 27.94      1:00.52 (32.58)
        1:39.38 (38.86)     2:09.00 (29.62)
  2 Delcompare, Aud  JR Lely              2:10.95    2:10.48 q      
                 28.44      1:03.67 (35.23)
        1:40.11 (36.44)     2:10.48 (30.37)
  3 Graf, Julianna      Titusville        2:16.42    2:11.04 q      
                 29.14      1:01.43 (32.29)
        1:41.02 (39.59)     2:11.04 (30.02)
  4 Campbell, Maddi  JR Arnold            2:10.50    2:11.08 q      
                 28.35      1:00.51 (32.16)
        1:40.63 (40.12)     2:11.08 (30.45)
  5 Taulbee, Katie   11 Holy Names        2:13.03    2:12.44 q      
                 28.70      1:01.81 (33.11)
        1:40.82 (39.01)     2:12.44 (31.62)
  6 Glennon, Kayla      Lincoln Park      2:15.43    2:13.43 q      
                 29.87      1:05.86 (35.99)
        1:42.77 (36.91)     2:13.43 (30.66)
  7 Rodriguez, Nico   9 Cape Coral        2:12.35    2:13.55 q      
                 28.98      1:02.02 (33.04)
        1:43.30 (41.28)     2:13.55 (30.25)
  8 Miller, Makenzi  SR Port Charlotte    2:13.88    2:13.59 q      
                 29.00      1:01.12 (32.12)
        1:42.57 (41.45)     2:13.59 (31.02)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mackey, Maren    FR Gulf Breeze       2:11.50    2:13.71 q      
                 29.34      1:04.26 (34.92)
        1:44.21 (39.95)     2:13.71 (29.50)
 10 Sondgeroth, Pai  FR Arnold            2:13.36    2:14.18 q      
                 29.97      1:04.87 (34.90)
        1:43.42 (38.55)     2:14.18 (30.76)
 11 Balent, Katie    JR Vikings           2:13.60    2:14.22 q      
                 27.67      1:01.88 (34.21)
        1:42.88 (41.00)     2:14.22 (31.34)
 12 Neely, Cassidy    9 Holy Names        2:14.67    2:14.32 q      
                 29.30      1:03.73 (34.43)
        1:44.43 (40.70)     2:14.32 (29.89)
 13 Minnis, Isabel   12 Jefferson         2:14.37    2:14.54 q      
                 29.34      1:02.30 (32.96)
        1:43.06 (40.76)     2:14.54 (31.48)
 14 Kraft, Kayla     10 Gulliver Prep     2:17.11    2:14.63 q      
                 29.41      1:01.36 (31.95)
        1:43.92 (42.56)     2:14.63 (30.71)
 15 Fernandez, Gabr     Mater Lakes       2:13.35    2:14.69 q      
                 29.11      1:05.05 (35.94)
        1:43.43 (38.38)     2:14.69 (31.26)
 16 Delp, Gabby      12 Holy Names        2:16.30    2:14.80 q      
                 28.23      1:02.95 (34.72)
        1:42.90 (39.95)     2:14.80 (31.90)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Dorr, Brooke     10 Mosley            2:15.95    2:15.37        
                 28.41      1:03.73 (35.32)
        1:44.25 (40.52)     2:15.37 (31.12)
 18 Hagy, Riley      11 Ponte Vedra       2:15.37    2:15.73        
                 29.33      1:04.09 (34.76)
        1:43.99 (39.90)     2:15.73 (31.74)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Stevenson, Keel  FR Arnold            2:14.28    2:15.88        
                 30.38      1:03.80 (33.42)
        1:45.06 (41.26)     2:15.88 (30.82)
 20 Mckenna, Thea    JR AmericanHeritage  2:15.95    2:16.35        
                 29.86      1:06.94 (37.08)
        1:45.07 (38.13)     2:16.35 (31.28)
 21 Delcompare, Gra  SR Lely              2:16.00    2:16.82        
                 28.96      1:03.76 (34.80)
        1:45.55 (41.79)     2:16.82 (31.27)
 22 Schrader, Ashle  12 Land O'Lakes      2:17.09    2:16.83        
                 29.01      1:04.54 (35.53)
        1:45.09 (40.55)     2:16.83 (31.74)
 23 Owens, Theresa   SO Bishop Moore      2:14.30    2:16.94        
                 28.98      1:02.54 (33.56)
        1:44.89 (42.35)     2:16.94 (32.05)
 24 Femayor, Maria      Keys Gate         2:17.12    2:16.97        
                 29.08      1:03.24 (34.16)
        1:45.45 (42.21)     2:16.97 (31.52)