Sailfish Splash Water Park - Site License       11/3/2017 - 5:01 PM
              FHSAA Championship - Class 2A - 11/3/17               
     Sailfish Splashpark Aquatic Athletics Center - Stuart, FL      
 
 Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
     National: # 1:33.26  2016      Grant Shoults, St. Margarita,CA
        State: * 1:34.69  2013      Caeleb Dressel, Clay, Clay
                 1:38.63  AA-A
                 1:40.34  AA-C
    Name           Year School               Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Long, Ethan      12 Lakewood High     1:43.81    1:40.16 qAA-C  
                 23.66        48.91 (25.25)
        1:14.41 (25.50)     1:40.16 (25.75)
  2 Kravchenko, Luc     Merritt Island    1:42.79    1:42.51 q      
                 24.01        49.92 (25.91)
        1:15.99 (26.07)     1:42.51 (26.52)
  3 Relihan, Andrew  11 Ponte Vedra       1:45.32    1:42.97 q      
                 23.81        49.51 (25.70)
        1:15.88 (26.37)     1:42.97 (27.09)
  4 Driscoll, Brend  11 Jesuit (Tampa)    1:44.71    1:43.41 q      
                 24.27        50.63 (26.36)
        1:17.36 (26.73)     1:43.41 (26.05)
  5 Kopecki, Christ  SR AmericanHeritage  1:44.89    1:43.72 q      
                 24.12        49.99 (25.87)
        1:16.80 (26.81)     1:43.72 (26.92)
  6 Oja, Christian   SR Choctawhatchee    1:43.90    1:44.22 q      
                 25.41        52.00 (26.59)
        1:17.91 (25.91)     1:44.22 (26.31)
  7 Cosgrave, Gared     Lincoln Park      1:45.89    1:44.29 q      
                 24.40        51.16 (26.76)
        1:17.88 (26.72)     1:44.29 (26.41)
  8 Salvador, Perez     Mast Academy      1:44.97    1:44.41 q      
                 25.34        51.98 (26.64)
        1:18.28 (26.30)     1:44.41 (26.13)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Peralta, Rene    11 Gulliver Prep     1:45.74    1:44.59 q      
                 24.87        51.10 (26.23)
        1:18.08 (26.98)     1:44.59 (26.51)
 10 Pellegrino, Jac  11 Cape Coral        1:48.14    1:44.99 q      
                 24.39        50.99 (26.60)
        1:18.28 (27.29)     1:44.99 (26.71)
 11 Rodriguez, Jona  11 Gulliver Prep     1:45.31    1:45.00 q      
                 24.47        50.94 (26.47)
        1:18.11 (27.17)     1:45.00 (26.89)
 12 Dodge, Grant     SR Suncoast          1:49.44    1:45.90 q      
                 24.75        51.52 (26.77)
        1:18.32 (26.80)     1:45.90 (27.58)
 13 Shaffer, Robbie  11 Jesuit (Tampa)    1:47.45    1:46.60 q      
                 24.75        51.64 (26.89)
        1:19.13 (27.49)     1:46.60 (27.47)
 14 Coutant, Jacob   JR Orange Park       1:46.51    1:47.27 q      
                 24.52        51.56 (27.04)
        1:19.02 (27.46)     1:47.27 (28.25)
 15 Cone, Garrett    SO Cocoa             1:47.42    1:47.28 q      
                 24.64        51.29 (26.65)
        1:18.94 (27.65)     1:47.28 (28.34)
 16 Johnson, Drew    SR Stanton           1:48.15    1:47.30 q      
                 25.51        52.47 (26.96)
        1:19.73 (27.26)     1:47.30 (27.57)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kalaman, Andrew  11 Bayshore          1:47.60    1:47.32        
                 25.55        52.80 (27.25)
        1:20.30 (27.50)     1:47.32 (27.02)
 18 Kirton, William  SR Suncoast          1:48.98    1:47.72        
                 24.30        51.66 (27.36)
        1:19.45 (27.79)     1:47.72 (28.27)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Brewer, Zachary  SO Bishop Moore      1:48.61    1:48.12        
                 24.92        52.35 (27.43)
        1:20.52 (28.17)     1:48.12 (27.60)
 20 Pacitti, Nichol  SR AmericanHeritage  1:47.90    1:48.70        
                 24.83        52.32 (27.49)
        1:20.52 (28.20)     1:48.70 (28.18)
 21 Mier, Jake       12 Ponte Vedra       1:48.84    1:49.02        
                 25.17        52.28 (27.11)
        1:20.44 (28.16)     1:49.02 (28.58)
 22 Allred, Kai      10 Mosley            1:47.01    1:49.27        
                 24.77        52.87 (28.10)
        1:21.21 (28.34)     1:49.27 (28.06)
 23 Branzell, Reese  FR Dreyfoos          1:48.34    1:49.95        
                 24.95        52.84 (27.89)
        1:21.54 (28.70)     1:49.95 (28.41)
 24 Garcia-Mazzarri     Lincoln Park      1:48.53    1:50.07        
                 25.72        53.25 (27.53)
        1:21.39 (28.14)     1:50.07 (28.68)