Sailfish Splash Water Park - Site License       11/3/2017 - 5:01 PM
              FHSAA Championship - Class 2A - 11/3/17               
     Sailfish Splashpark Aquatic Athletics Center - Stuart, FL      
 
 Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
==================================================================
     National: # 1:41.55  2015      Katie Ledecky, Stone Ridge, MD
        State: * 1:44.31  2016      Morgan Tankersley, Plant (Tampa)
                 1:48.82  AA-A
                 1:50.65  AA-C
    Name           Year School               Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Ober, Ryley      11 Bayshore          1:50.13    1:48.76 qAA-A  
                 25.62        53.00 (27.38)
        1:20.67 (27.67)     1:48.76 (28.09)
  2 Ward, Taylor     11 Land O'Lakes      1:51.02    1:51.33 q      
                 26.13        54.19 (28.06)
        1:23.00 (28.81)     1:51.33 (28.33)
  3 Durlacher, Alex  12 Wolfson           1:53.10    1:51.73 q      
                 26.08        54.25 (28.17)
        1:22.79 (28.54)     1:51.73 (28.94)
  4 Scott, Hunter    SR Lemon Bay         1:56.39    1:52.46 q      
                 26.35        54.55 (28.20)
        1:23.44 (28.89)     1:52.46 (29.02)
  5 Stotler, Sara    FR Clay              1:51.15    1:53.07 q      
                 26.44        54.93 (28.49)
        1:24.01 (29.08)     1:53.07 (29.06)
  6 Hernandez, Oliv  11 Gulliver Prep     1:54.31    1:54.20 q      
                 26.49        55.45 (28.96)
        1:25.04 (29.59)     1:54.20 (29.16)
  7 Macaisa, Sophia     Lecanto           1:56.45    1:54.41 q      
                 26.72        55.52 (28.80)
        1:25.04 (29.52)     1:54.41 (29.37)
  8 Mancilla, Alici  12 Gulliver Prep     1:55.78    1:55.41 q      
                 26.94        55.94 (29.00)
        1:25.55 (29.61)     1:55.41 (29.86)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Vischer, Emily      Atlantic          1:56.99    1:55.52 q      
                 26.37        55.36 (28.99)
        1:25.62 (30.26)     1:55.52 (29.90)
 10 Ashley, Marisa   FR Arnold            1:58.08    1:57.01 q      
                 26.94        56.73 (29.79)
        1:26.93 (30.20)     1:57.01 (30.08)
 11 McKim, Madeline  10 Mosley            1:55.32    1:57.15 q      
                 26.89        56.46 (29.57)
        1:26.68 (30.22)     1:57.15 (30.47)
 12 Warren, Taylor   SO Arnold            1:55.27    1:57.56 q      
                 27.93        57.90 (29.97)
        1:28.10 (30.20)     1:57.56 (29.46)
 13 Brisco, Dakota   SO Suncoast          2:01.36    1:57.86 q      
                 26.54        55.92 (29.38)
        1:26.68 (30.76)     1:57.86 (31.18)
 14 Harris, Haley    09 Ponte Vedra       1:57.78    1:58.04 q      
                 27.52        57.27 (29.75)
        1:27.45 (30.18)     1:58.04 (30.59)
 15 Cockey, Ava Joy  SR Eastside          1:56.90    1:58.16 q      
                 26.91        56.21 (29.30)
        1:27.20 (30.99)     1:58.16 (30.96)
 16 Biro, Delaney       Coral Springs     1:58.55    1:58.76 q      
                 26.43        55.93 (29.50)
        1:26.96 (31.03)     1:58.76 (31.80)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Jimenez, Nicole  12 Cape Coral        2:00.33    1:59.55        
                 28.09        57.99 (29.90)
        1:28.87 (30.88)     1:59.55 (30.68)
 18 Graham, Alexand  12 Bayshore          1:59.76    1:59.77        
                 27.64        57.67 (30.03)
        1:28.68 (31.01)     1:59.77 (31.09)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Stevenson, Kaia  SR Arnold            1:59.99    2:00.26        
                 27.86        58.37 (30.51)
        1:29.41 (31.04)     2:00.26 (30.85)
 20 Hess, Jenna         Merritt Island    2:01.06    2:00.56        
                 27.51        58.58 (31.07)
        1:29.95 (31.37)     2:00.56 (30.61)
 21 Czupryn, Margar  11 Land O'Lakes      2:00.30    2:00.89        
                 27.66        57.38 (29.72)
        1:28.32 (30.94)     2:00.89 (32.57)
 22 Hasara, Sophia    9 Holy Names        2:00.49    2:01.23        
                 27.84        58.22 (30.38)
        1:30.02 (31.80)     2:01.23 (31.21)
 23 Vasilakos, Nata  12 River Ridge High  2:00.76    2:02.70        
                 28.35        59.10 (30.75)
        1:31.14 (32.04)     2:02.70 (31.56)
 24 Quigg, Roxy         Merritt Island    2:01.07    2:04.32        
                 28.87        59.90 (31.03)
        1:32.19 (32.29)     2:04.32 (32.13)