Sailfish Splash Water Park - Site License              11/5/2017 - 5:22 AM
                  FHSAA Championship - Class 2A - 11/3/17                  
         Sailfish Splashpark Aquatic Athletics Center - Stuart, FL         
 
 Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     National: # 3:15.38  2015      Carmel, IN
                          Burchill V, Adams, Smith, Bilquist
        State: * 3:23.43  2012      Saint Andrew's (Boca Raton)
                          T Karosas, B Ruth, R Bradford-Feldman, M Moroney
                 3:27.95  AA-A
                 3:31.42  AA-C
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                            === Championship Final ===                            
 
  1 Gulliver Prep                 3:33.45    3:32.17         40  
     1) Cordovi, Emily 11             2) Hernandez, Olivia 11         
     3) Ruppert-Gomez, Marcella 12    4) Abril, Sarah 11              
                 24.72        51.36 (51.36)
        1:16.85 (25.49)     1:44.86 (53.50)
        2:10.81 (25.95)     2:38.57 (53.71)
        3:03.87 (25.30)     3:32.17 (53.60)
  2 Holy Names                    3:38.81    3:35.73         34  
     1) Taulbee, Katie 11             2) Sellers, Lauren 12           
     3) Delp, Gabby 12                4) Kirkpatrick, Bella 12        
                 26.11        54.45 (54.45)
        1:14.23 (19.78)     1:49.07 (54.62)
        2:14.76 (25.69)     2:43.51 (54.44)
        3:08.48 (24.97)     3:35.73 (52.22)
  3 Suncoast                      3:39.87    3:37.57         32  
     1) Salcedo, Daniela SO           2) Brisco, Dakota SO            
     3) Cherelstein, Rachel SR        4) Robinson, Sierra FR          
                 26.64        54.92 (54.92)
        1:20.76 (25.84)     1:49.31 (54.39)
        2:15.43 (26.12)     2:43.78 (54.47)
        3:09.06 (25.28)     3:37.57 (53.79)
  4 Land O'Lakes                  3:38.59    3:38.54         30  
     1) McCloskey, Romina 11          2) Czupryn, Margarita 11        
     3) Schrader, Ashley 12           4) Ward, Taylor 11              
                 25.60        53.77 (53.77)
        1:20.16 (26.39)     1:50.54 (56.77)
        2:16.56 (26.02)     2:46.51 (55.97)
        3:02.20 (15.69)     3:38.54 (52.03)
  5 Arnold                        3:38.57    3:38.63         28  
     1) Ashley, Marisa FR             2) Campbell, Maddie JR          
     3) Stevenson, Kaia SR            4) Warren, Taylor SO            
                 26.18        55.39 (55.39)
        1:21.34 (25.95)     1:49.99 (54.60)
        2:16.37 (26.38)     2:45.13 (55.14)
        3:10.78 (25.65)     3:38.63 (53.50)
  6 Ponte Vedra                   3:39.20    3:39.63         26  
     1) Kelly, Emma 10                2) Lewis, Lilly 10              
     3) Hagy, Riley 11                4) Harris, Haley 09             
                 26.37        55.25 (55.25)
        1:21.54 (26.29)     1:50.58 (55.33)
        2:17.20 (26.62)     2:46.86 (56.28)
        3:02.92 (16.06)     3:39.63 (52.77)
  7 Mosley                        3:40.25    3:39.90         24  
     1) Fisher, Elizabeth 12          2) Bradford, Molly Grace 12     
     3) Dorr, Brooke 10               4) McKim, Madeline 10           
                 26.94        55.26 (55.26)
        1:21.92 (26.66)     1:51.02 (55.76)
        2:17.14 (26.12)     2:46.61 (55.59)
        3:12.13 (25.52)     3:39.90 (53.29)
  8 AmericanHeritage              3:41.94    3:47.30         22  
     1) Mason, Olivia FR              2) Taylor, Isabella             
     3) Huang, Annita JR              4) Ham, Emme SO                 
                 26.32        54.71 (54.71)
        1:21.47 (26.76)     1:50.92 (56.21)
        2:17.59 (26.67)     2:47.31 (56.39)
        3:15.14 (27.83)     3:47.30 (59.99)
 
                            === Consolation Final ===                             
 
  9 Somerset Academy              3:45.57    3:43.37         18  
     1) Disalvo, Isabella             2) Larin, Elise                 
     3) Castro, Kyana                 4) Del Vecchio, Katrina         
                 27.57                     
            1:23.88 ( )         1:53.49 ( )
        2:20.13 (26.64)     2:49.14 (55.65)
        3:14.92 (25.78)     3:43.37 (54.23)
 10 Eastside                      3:43.52    3:43.90         14  
     1) Sanchez, Sophia JR            2) Cockey, Ava Joy SR           
     3) Ahn, Zina SO                  4) Chu, Britney JR              
                 27.04        56.37 (56.37)
        1:23.48 (27.11)     1:53.27 (56.90)
        2:19.72 (26.45)     2:48.16 (54.89)
        3:15.10 (26.94)     3:43.90 (55.74)
 11 Cape Coral                    3:50.85    3:45.78         12  
     1) Rodriguez, Nicole 9           2) Jeleniowski, Hannah 12       
     3) Kraus, Stephanie 11           4) Jimenez, Nicole 12           
                 26.58        54.91 (54.91)
        1:22.15 (27.24)     1:52.30 (57.39)
        2:19.18 (26.88)     2:49.12 (56.82)
        3:16.26 (27.14)     3:45.78 (56.66)
 12 Bishop Moore                  3:49.97    3:48.04         10  
     1) Newsome, Kate SR              2) Davila, Natasha SR           
     3) Trammell, Erin JR             4) Owens, Theresa SO            
                 27.39        57.98 (57.98)
        1:25.44 (27.46)     1:55.73 (57.75)
        2:22.67 (26.94)     2:52.33 (56.60)
        3:18.85 (26.52)     3:48.04 (55.71)
 13 Lely                          3:46.75    3:48.15          8  
     1) Delcompare, Grace Ann SR      2) Meyers, Tatiana JR           
     3) Bonifito, Madison SR          4) Delcompare, Audrey JR        
                 26.86        55.60 (55.60)
        1:23.68 (28.08)                    
            2:22.97 ( )         2:53.63 ( )
        3:19.64 (26.01)     3:48.15 (54.52)
 14 Paxon                         3:56.70    3:48.39          6  
     1) Smith, Kyndall SR             2) Cardozo, Abby FR             
     3) Swetnam, Rachel SR            4) Mohler, Lilly SR             
                 26.18        54.58 (54.58)
        1:21.42 (26.84)     1:51.32 (56.74)
        2:19.50 (28.18)     2:50.00 (58.68)
        3:17.60 (27.60)     3:48.39 (58.39)
 15 Satellite                     3:46.49    3:48.40          4  
     1) Basford, Chelsea              2) McKinnon, Cassidy            
     3) Wolfman, Andie                4) Stukey, Sarah                
                 26.92        55.66 (55.66)
        1:23.50 (27.84)     1:53.53 (57.87)
        2:21.04 (27.51)     2:51.66 (58.13)
        3:18.65 (26.99)     3:48.40 (56.74)
 16 Titusville                    3:52.50    3:53.18          2  
     1) Alderman, Sarah               2) Edelmann, Jessica            
     3) Huff, Anna                    4) Benson, Sierra               
                 27.86        58.23 (58.23)
        1:26.07 (27.84)     1:56.13 (57.90)
        2:23.82 (27.69)     2:54.39 (58.26)
        3:22.23 (27.84)     3:53.18 (58.79)
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                     
 
  1. Gulliver Prep (Pinecrest)         317   2. Holy Names (Tampa)                163
  3. Arnold (Panama City Beach)        145   4. Titusville                        120
  5. Land O'Lakes High School          114   6. American Heritage (Plantation)    110
  7. Suncoast (Riviera Beach)          106   8. Mosley (Lynn Haven)                91
  9. Ponte Vedra                        85  10. Gulf Breeze                        84
 11. Clay (Green Cove Springs)          63  12. Wolfson (Jacksonville)             62
 13. Lincoln Park (Fort Pierce)         57  14. Merritt Island                     56
 15. Bayshore (Bradenton)               53  16. Lely (Naples)                      46
 16. Somerset Academy                   46  18. Eastside (Gainesville)             44
 19. Yulee                              41  20. Cardinal Gibbons                   37
 21. Cape Coral                         36  22. Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville)        35
 23. Pompano Beach                      32  24. Lemon Bay (Englewood)              31
 25. Tavares                            30  26. Lecanto                            27
 27. Bishop Moore (Orlando)             25  27. Fort Walton Beach                  25
 29. Wesley Chapel                      23  30. Atlantic (Port Orange)             21
 31. Port Charlotte                     19  31. Stanton (Jacksonville)             19
 33. Belleview                          15  34. Jefferson (Tampa)                  14
 34. Coral Springs Charter              14  34. Lake Wales                         14
 34. Tarpon Springs High School         14  38. Dunedin High School                13
 39. River Ridge (New Port Richey)      12  40. Astronaut (Titusville)             11
 41. Menendez (St  Augustine)           10  42. Mater Lakes                         7
 43. Mast (Key Biscayne)                 6  43. Satellite (Satellite Beach)         6
 43. Paxon (Jacksonville)                6  46. Keys Gate (Homestead)               4
 47. Rickards (Tallahassee)              1  47. Rockledge                           1
 47. Dunbar (Fort Myers)                 1