Sailfish Splash Water Park - Site License              11/5/2017 - 5:22 AM
                  FHSAA Championship - Class 2A - 11/3/17                  
         Sailfish Splashpark Aquatic Athletics Center - Stuart, FL         
 
 Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
     National: # 45.34  2012      Ryan Murphy, Bolles, FL
        State: * 45.34  2012      Ryan Murphy, Bolles, Bolles
                 49.66  AA-A
                 50.86  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Kravchenko, Luc     Merritt Island      49.95      49.43 AA-A    20  
                 23.67        49.43 (25.76)
  2 Gribble, Traher  12 Gulliver Prep       50.90      50.68 AA-C    17  
                 24.60        50.68 (26.08)
  3 Pilkowski, Patr  11 Land O'Lakes        52.40      51.75         16  
                 25.39        51.75 (26.36)
  4 Sehlhorst, Spen  11 Mosley              53.13      52.93         15  
                 25.98        52.93 (26.95)
  5 Shaffer, Nick     9 Jesuit (Tampa)      53.92      54.02         14  
                 26.03        54.02 (27.99)
  6 Smith, Gavin     SO Suncoast            53.52      54.16         13  
                 25.94        54.16 (28.22)
  7 Cox, Nicholas    11 Ponte Vedra         53.78      54.26         12  
                 26.24        54.26 (28.02)
  8 Cosgrave, Gared     Lincoln Park        53.94      54.27         11  
                 26.32        54.27 (27.95)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Speck, Stephen   SO Gulf Breeze         54.88      54.53          9  
                 27.26        54.53 (27.27)
 10 Carreja, Tyler   11 Jesuit (Tampa)      54.53      54.80          7  
                 26.80        54.80 (28.00)
 11 Jones, William   SO Stanton             54.66      55.12          6  
                 26.85        55.12 (28.27)
 12 Legg, Mason      11 Mosley              54.72      55.51          5  
                 26.87        55.51 (28.64)
 13 Tang, Chris      SO Vikings             55.69      55.54          4  
                 27.15        55.54 (28.39)
 14 Smith, Maxwell   10 Robinson (Tampa)    54.57      55.61          3  
                 27.06        55.61 (28.55)
 15 Sanchez, Alexan     Mast Academy        55.31      55.79          2  
                 27.13        55.79 (28.66)
 16 Sciscente, Jake     Lincoln Park        55.82      56.76          1  
                 27.03        56.76 (29.73)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Davis, Zachary   12 Land O'Lakes        56.11                   
 18 Quach, Christop  12 Robinson (Tampa)    56.66                   
                 27.40        56.66 (29.26)
 19 Ruefel, Jonatha  11 Lakewood High       56.87                   
                 27.51        56.87 (29.36)
 20 Cone, Garrett    SO Cocoa               57.01                   
                 27.88        57.01 (29.13)
 21 Murch, Connell   12 Lakewood High       57.20                   
                 28.00        57.20 (29.20)
 22 Smith, Christia  12 Mosley              57.99                   
                 28.30        57.99 (29.69)
 23 Cain, Kenan      11 Mosley              58.37                   
                 28.51        58.37 (29.86)
 24 Marquez, Alexan  SO Pompano Beach       59.08                   
                 27.74        59.08 (31.34)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 20                  
 
  1. Jesuit (Tampa)                    215   2. Gulliver Prep (Pinecrest)         202
  3. Ponte Vedra                       106   4. Lincoln Park (Fort Pierce)      102.5
  5. Pompano Beach                      86   5. Lakewood (St Petersburg)           86
  7. Mosley (Lynn Haven)                85   8. American Heritage (Plantation)     73
  9. Paxon (Jacksonville)             70.5  10. Arnold (Panama City Beach)         69
 11. Mast (Key Biscayne)                65  12. Stanton (Jacksonville)             59
 13. Land O'Lakes High School           58  14. Cape Coral                         52
 15. Baker County (Glen St Mary)        51  16. Suncoast (Riviera Beach)           45
 17. Fort Walton Beach                  42  18. Merritt Island                     39
 19. St Brendan (Miami)                 35  20. Mourning (North Miami)             31
 21. Dunedin High School                25  22. Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Be     24
 22. Citrus (Inverness)                 24  24. Robinson High School               20
 25. Rockledge                          19  25. Rocky Bayou Christian Nicevill     19
 27. Cardinal Gibbons                   17  28. Lemon Bay (Englewood)              16
 28. Gulf Breeze                        16  30. Bayshore (Bradenton)               15
 30. Orange Park High School            15  30. Lake Wales                         15
 33. Mater Lakes                        14  33. Bishop Moore (Orlando)             14
 35. Palm Bay (Melbourne)                9  35. Astronaut (Titusville)              9
 37. Titusville                          6  38. Atlantic (Port Orange)              4
 39. Cocoa                               3  39. Avon Park                           3
 41. Space Coast (Cocoa)                 1