Sailfish Splash Water Park - Site License              11/5/2017 - 5:22 AM
                  FHSAA Championship - Class 2A - 11/3/17                  
         Sailfish Splashpark Aquatic Athletics Center - Stuart, FL         
 
 Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
     National: # 51.43  2012      Olivia Smoliga, Glenbrook, IL
        State: * 52.46  2013      Clara Smiddy, S. Florida HEAT, S. Florida HEAT
                 55.05  AA-A
                 56.30  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Cordovi, Emily   11 Gulliver Prep       55.87      55.19 AA-C    20  
                 26.35        55.19 (28.84)
  2 Filkin, Mimi     SO Tavares             56.64      56.92         17  
                 27.83        56.92 (29.09)
  3 Warren, Taylor   SO Arnold              57.76      57.94         16  
                 28.01        57.94 (29.93)
  4 Campbell, Maddi  JR Arnold              59.01      58.79         15  
                 28.38        58.79 (30.41)
  5 Ludwick, Makayl  JR Gulf Breeze         58.45      58.97         14  
                 28.81        58.97 (30.16)
  6 Wallace, Haylie     Yulee               59.31      59.16         13  
                 28.26        59.16 (30.90)
  7 Kraft, Kayla     10 Gulliver Prep       59.54      59.57         12  
                 28.70        59.57 (30.87)
  8 Kirkpatrick, Be  12 Holy Names          59.41      59.71         11  
                 29.11        59.71 (30.60)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Bencie, Gwen     JR Pompano Beach       59.62      58.60          9  
                 28.30        58.60 (30.30)
 10 Minnis, Isabel   12 Jefferson         1:00.50    1:00.07          7  
                 29.34      1:00.07 (30.73)
 11 Kelly, Emma      10 Ponte Vedra         59.72    1:00.32          6  
                 28.94      1:00.32 (31.38)
 12 Miller, Makenzi  SR Port Charlotte    1:00.18    1:00.40          5  
                 29.13      1:00.40 (31.27)
 13 Bradford, Molly  12 Mosley            1:00.89    1:00.47          4  
                 29.48      1:00.47 (30.99)
 14 Gibson, Alivia   FR Belleview         1:00.11    1:00.74          3  
                 29.72      1:00.74 (31.02)
 15 Stevenson, Keel  FR Arnold            1:00.83    1:00.83          2  
                 29.34      1:00.83 (31.49)
 16 Wright, Shannon     Lincoln Park      1:00.99    1:02.64          1  
                 29.74      1:02.64 (32.90)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Woroniecki, Vic  12 Matanzas          1:01.08                   
                 29.52      1:01.08 (31.56)
 18 Rodriguez, Nico   9 Cape Coral        1:01.52                   
                 29.73      1:01.52 (31.79)
 19 Dupee, Sofia        Yulee             1:01.96                   
                 30.02      1:01.96 (31.94)
 20 Hayford, Casey   11 Bishop Kenny      1:02.76                   
                 29.81      1:02.76 (32.95)
 21 Kraus, Stephani  11 Cape Coral        1:02.98                   
                 30.44      1:02.98 (32.54)
 22 Flatt, Hailey    FR Eustis            1:03.03                   
                 30.38      1:03.03 (32.65)
 23 Bradford, Lily   09 Mosley            1:03.34                   
                 30.67      1:03.34 (32.67)
 24 Stotler, Anna    JR Clay              1:05.95                   
                 31.89      1:05.95 (34.06)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 19                 
 
  1. Gulliver Prep (Pinecrest)         274   2. Titusville                        118
  3. Holy Names (Tampa)                117   4. Arnold (Panama City Beach)        110
  5. American Heritage (Plantation)     88   6. Land O'Lakes High School           84
  7. Suncoast (Riviera Beach)           72   8. Gulf Breeze                        69
  9. Clay (Green Cove Springs)          63  10. Wolfson (Jacksonville)             62
 11. Ponte Vedra                        59  12. Mosley (Lynn Haven)                58
 13. Merritt Island                     56  14. Bayshore (Bradenton)               53
 15. Lincoln Park (Fort Pierce)         40  16. Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville)        35
 17. Pompano Beach                      32  18. Lemon Bay (Englewood)              31
 19. Tavares                            30  19. Eastside (Gainesville)             30
 19. Yulee                              30  22. Lecanto                            27
 23. Fort Walton Beach                  25  23. Lely (Naples)                      25
 25. Cape Coral                         24  26. Wesley Chapel                      23
 26. Somerset Academy                   23  28. Atlantic (Port Orange)             21
 29. Port Charlotte                     19  30. Cardinal Gibbons                   17
 31. Bishop Moore (Orlando)             15  31. Belleview                          15
 33. Lake Wales                         14  33. Coral Springs Charter              14
 33. Jefferson (Tampa)                  14  36. Dunedin High School                13
 37. River Ridge (New Port Richey)      12  38. Astronaut (Titusville)             11
 39. Menendez (St  Augustine)           10  40. Keys Gate (Homestead)               4
 41. Stanton (Jacksonville)              3  42. Mast (Key Biscayne)                 2
 42. Satellite (Satellite Beach)         2  44. Rockledge                           1
 44. Mater Lakes                         1  44. Dunbar (Fort Myers)                 1