Sailfish Splash Water Park - Site License              11/5/2017 - 5:22 AM
                  FHSAA Championship - Class 2A - 11/3/17                  
         Sailfish Splashpark Aquatic Athletics Center - Stuart, FL         
 
 Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     National: # 1:30.72  2015      Carmel, IN
                          Burchill V, Adams, Smith, Rothrock
        State: * 1:33.21  2016      Buccholz, Buccholz
                          T. Bates, K. Cronin, G. Bates, I. Ivey
                 1:35.67  AA-A
                 1:37.32  AA-C
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                            === Championship Final ===                            
 
  1 Gulliver Prep                 1:39.22    1:38.06         40  
     1) Hernandez, Chloe 9            2) Abril, Sarah 11              
     3) Kraft, Cassandra 7            4) Hernandez, Olivia 11         
                 24.48        48.75 (24.27)
        1:13.45 (24.70)     1:38.06 (24.61)
  2 AmericanHeritage              1:41.29    1:39.32         34  
     1) Mason, Olivia FR              2) Mckenna, Thea JR             
     3) Huang, Annita JR              4) Cooper, Catharine SR         
                 24.56        50.19 (25.63)
        1:15.93 (25.74)     1:39.32 (23.39)
  3 Land O'Lakes                  1:40.16    1:39.71         32  
     1) McCloskey, Romina 11          2) Czupryn, Margarita 11        
     3) Schrader, Ashley 12           4) Ward, Taylor 11              
                 24.97        50.55 (25.58)
        1:15.88 (25.33)     1:39.71 (23.83)
  4 Suncoast                      1:42.77    1:40.33         30  
     1) Robinson, Sierra FR           2) Giblin, Nicole SR            
     3) Valdov, Lucie JR              4) Salcedo, Daniela SO          
                 24.61        50.15 (25.54)
        1:15.65 (25.50)     1:40.33 (24.68)
  5 Merritt Island                1:40.97    1:40.40         28  
     1) Dailey, Taryn                 2) Laferriere, Hannah           
     3) Quigg, Roxy                   4) Hess, Jenna                  
                 25.05        50.50 (25.45)
        1:16.01 (25.51)     1:40.40 (24.39)
  6 Titusville                    1:41.34    1:40.89         26  
     1) Alderman, Sarah               2) Graf, Julianna               
     3) Backus, Anna                  4) Colvin, Emma                 
                 25.84        50.54 (24.70)
        1:16.46 (25.92)     1:40.89 (24.43)
  7 Holy Names                    1:41.71    1:41.58         24  
     1) Wills, Sydney 10              2) Cannella, Ashlin 6           
     3) Wills, Sierra 12              4) Delp, Gabby 12               
                 25.46        51.60 (26.14)
        1:17.05 (25.45)     1:41.58 (24.53)
  8 Arnold                        1:42.58    1:43.17         22  
     1) Sondgeroth, Paige FR          2) Gobel, Isa SO                
     3) Elbana, Sarah JR              4) Ashley, Marisa FR            
                 25.88        51.92 (26.04)
        1:18.08 (26.16)     1:43.17 (25.09)
 
                            === Consolation Final ===                             
 
  9 Eastside                      1:43.11    1:43.11         18  
     1) Sanchez, Sophia JR            2) Gonzalez, Gabby FR           
     3) McLeavy, Abby SO              4) Fowler, Chloe FR             
                 25.95        51.97 (26.02)
        1:18.03 (26.06)     1:43.11 (25.08)
 10 Gulf Breeze                   1:42.93    1:43.52         13  
     1) Ludwick, Makayla JR           2) Jorgensen, Lauren FR         
     3) Mackey, Maren FR              4) Wilson, Cali JR              
                 26.35        52.92 (26.57)
        1:18.90 (25.98)     1:43.52 (24.62)
 10 Pompano Beach                 1:44.72    1:43.52         13  
     1) Bencie, Gwen JR               2) Schulte, Summer FR           
     3) Zascavage, Taylor SR          4) Cissone, Gabrielle SR        
                 25.64        51.25 (25.61)
        1:17.26 (26.01)     1:43.52 (26.26)
 12 Menendez                      1:44.67    1:43.91         10  
     1) Larrimore, Allie FR           2) McAnallen, Alyssa SO         
     3) Newsom, Jasmyn FR             4) Chang, Ella FR               
                 25.96        52.30 (26.34)
        1:18.61 (26.31)     1:43.91 (25.30)
 13 Clay                          1:44.89    1:44.02          8  
     1) Stotler, Anna JR              2) Addison, Elysia FR           
     3) Voigt, Jessica SO             4) Stotler, Sara FR             
                 26.57        52.93 (26.36)
        1:08.43 (15.50)     1:44.02 (35.59)
 14 Vikings                       1:43.98    1:44.26          6  
     1) Balent, Katie JR              2) Marengo, Vyctoria FR         
     3) Rudman, Lucy SR               4) Balent, Beth FR              
                 25.55        51.62 (26.07)
        1:18.54 (26.92)     1:44.26 (25.72)
 15 Mosley                        1:47.58    1:46.93          4  
     1) Davenport, Haley 12           2) Crowder, Eliza 12            
     3) Brady, Bailey 10              4) Altman, Hannah 09            
                 25.97        53.50 (27.53)
        1:20.58 (27.08)     1:46.93 (26.35)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 -- Lincoln Park                      DQ                    
     1) Demott, Julia                 2) Glennon, Kayla               
     3) Gagnon, Bella                 4) Wright, Shannon              
                 26.06        51.68 (25.62)
        1:18.93 (27.25)          DQ (24.10)
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 17                     
 
  1. Gulliver Prep (Pinecrest)         242   2. Titusville                        118
  3. Holy Names (Tampa)                106   4. American Heritage (Plantation)     88
  5. Land O'Lakes High School           84   6. Arnold (Panama City Beach)         77
  7. Suncoast (Riviera Beach)           72   8. Clay (Green Cove Springs)          63
  9. Wolfson (Jacksonville)             62  10. Merritt Island                     56
 11. Gulf Breeze                        55  12. Mosley (Lynn Haven)                54
 13. Ponte Vedra                        53  13. Bayshore (Bradenton)               53
 15. Lincoln Park (Fort Pierce)         39  16. Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville)        35
 17. Lemon Bay (Englewood)              31  18. Eastside (Gainesville)             30
 19. Lecanto                            27  20. Fort Walton Beach                  25
 20. Lely (Naples)                      25  22. Cape Coral                         24
 23. Pompano Beach                      23  23. Somerset Academy                   23
 23. Wesley Chapel                      23  26. Atlantic (Port Orange)             21
 27. Cardinal Gibbons                   17  27. Yulee                              17
 29. Bishop Moore (Orlando)             15  30. Port Charlotte                     14
 30. Coral Springs Charter              14  30. Lake Wales                         14
 33. Dunedin High School                13  33. Tavares                            13
 35. Belleview                          12  35. River Ridge (New Port Richey)      12
 37. Astronaut (Titusville)             11  38. Menendez (St  Augustine)           10
 39. Jefferson (Tampa)                   7  40. Keys Gate (Homestead)               4
 41. Stanton (Jacksonville)              3  42. Satellite (Satellite Beach)         2
 42. Mast (Key Biscayne)                 2  44. Mater Lakes                         1
 44. Dunbar (Fort Myers)                 1  44. Rockledge                           1