Sailfish Splash Water Park - Site License              11/5/2017 - 5:22 AM
                  FHSAA Championship - Class 2A - 11/3/17                  
         Sailfish Splashpark Aquatic Athletics Center - Stuart, FL         
 
 Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
     National: # 4:12.87  2016      Grant Shoults, St. Margarita,CA
        State: * 4:17.29  2010      Nicholas Caldwell, Riverview, Riverview
                 4:29.04  AA-A
                 4:33.61  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Driscoll, Brend  11 Jesuit (Tampa)    4:33.98    4:29.50 AA-C    20  
                 24.56        51.17 (26.61)
        1:18.39 (27.22)     1:45.75 (27.36)
        2:13.18 (27.43)     2:40.03 (26.85)
        3:07.82 (27.79)     3:35.69 (27.87)
        4:02.93 (27.24)     4:29.50 (26.57)
  2 Pacitti, Nichol  SR AmericanHeritage  4:42.22    4:34.05         17  
                 24.87        52.09 (27.22)
        1:19.93 (27.84)     1:48.08 (28.15)
        2:15.77 (27.69)     2:43.66 (27.89)
        3:11.80 (28.14)     3:39.65 (27.85)
        4:07.32 (27.67)     4:34.05 (26.73)
  3 Peralta, Rene    11 Gulliver Prep     4:39.26    4:35.76         16  
                 25.06        52.37 (27.31)
        1:20.07 (27.70)     1:48.24 (28.17)
        2:16.13 (27.89)     2:44.10 (27.97)
        3:12.41 (28.31)     3:40.83 (28.42)
        4:09.10 (28.27)     4:35.76 (26.66)
  4 Kalaman, Andrew  11 Bayshore          4:41.77    4:36.49         15  
                 25.41        52.72 (27.31)
        1:20.46 (27.74)     1:48.44 (27.98)
        2:16.39 (27.95)     2:44.68 (28.29)
        3:13.18 (28.50)     3:41.53 (28.35)
        4:09.43 (27.90)     4:36.49 (27.06)
  5 Pellegrino, Jac  11 Cape Coral        4:42.85    4:42.07         14  
                 24.99        51.82 (26.83)
        1:19.42 (27.60)     1:47.55 (28.13)
        2:16.14 (28.59)     2:45.13 (28.99)
        3:14.41 (29.28)     3:43.83 (29.42)
        4:13.37 (29.54)     4:42.07 (28.70)
  6 Santos, Raphael  FR Pompano Beach     4:44.46    4:42.40         13  
                 25.67        53.16 (27.49)
        1:21.09 (27.93)     1:49.88 (28.79)
        2:19.03 (29.15)     2:48.33 (29.30)
        3:18.12 (29.79)     3:47.62 (29.50)
        4:15.74 (28.12)     4:42.40 (26.66)
  7 Brewer, Zachary  SO Bishop Moore      4:46.47    4:42.80         12  
                 25.51        53.50 (27.99)
        1:21.90 (28.40)     1:50.56 (28.66)
        2:19.64 (29.08)     2:48.47 (28.83)
        3:17.55 (29.08)     3:46.66 (29.11)
        4:15.68 (29.02)     4:42.80 (27.12)
  8 Rodriguez, Jona  11 Gulliver Prep     4:44.55    4:46.78         11  
                 25.10        52.53 (27.43)
        1:21.02 (28.49)     1:49.87 (28.85)
        2:19.44 (29.57)     2:49.05 (29.61)
        3:18.69 (29.64)     3:48.45 (29.76)
        4:18.08 (29.63)     4:46.78 (28.70)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Rossi, Nicolas   FR AmericanHeritage  4:49.94    4:46.23          9  
                 26.31        54.80 (28.49)
        1:23.45 (28.65)     1:52.53 (29.08)
        2:21.60 (29.07)     2:50.90 (29.30)
        3:19.78 (28.88)     3:49.02 (29.24)
        4:17.79 (28.77)     4:46.23 (28.44)
 10 Escobar, Daniel  SO AmericanHeritage  4:55.08    4:47.24          7  
                 26.26        54.64 (28.38)
        1:23.69 (29.05)     1:52.99 (29.30)
        2:22.23 (29.24)     2:51.46 (29.23)
        3:20.49 (29.03)     3:49.56 (29.07)
        4:18.67 (29.11)     4:47.24 (28.57)
 11 Allred, Kai      10 Mosley            4:52.23    4:48.80          6  
                 26.47        55.26 (28.79)
        1:24.03 (28.77)     1:53.15 (29.12)
        2:22.80 (29.65)     2:52.49 (29.69)
        3:21.50 (29.01)     3:50.64 (29.14)
        4:20.00 (29.36)     4:48.80 (28.80)
 12 Almagro, Richie  12 Gulliver Prep     4:54.64    4:50.26          5  
                 26.57        55.05 (28.48)
        1:24.38 (29.33)     1:53.81 (29.43)
        2:23.61 (29.80)     2:53.21 (29.60)
        3:22.92 (29.71)     3:52.38 (29.46)
        4:22.00 (29.62)     4:50.26 (28.26)
 13 Stanislow, Jack  11 Jesuit (Tampa)    4:57.20    4:51.89          4  
                 26.91        56.28 (29.37)
        1:25.78 (29.50)     1:55.37 (29.59)
        2:25.12 (29.75)     2:54.89 (29.77)
        3:24.91 (30.02)     3:54.65 (29.74)
        4:23.72 (29.07)     4:51.89 (28.17)
 14 Prabhakaran, Sa   9 Jesuit (Tampa)    4:54.00    4:52.01          3  
                 26.29        55.16 (28.87)
        1:24.06 (28.90)     1:53.57 (29.51)
        2:23.64 (30.07)     2:53.62 (29.98)
        3:24.07 (30.45)     3:54.34 (30.27)
        4:24.10 (29.76)     4:52.01 (27.91)
 15 Hache, Ronald    JR Pompano Beach     4:48.98    4:52.41          2  
                 25.90        54.32 (28.42)
        1:22.96 (28.64)     1:51.91 (28.95)
        2:21.45 (29.54)     2:50.95 (29.50)
        3:21.50 (30.55)     3:52.07 (30.57)
        4:23.11 (31.04)     4:52.41 (29.30)
 16 Mier, Jake       12 Ponte Vedra       4:56.16    4:53.21          1  
                 26.24        54.66 (28.42)
        1:23.78 (29.12)     1:53.48 (29.70)
        2:23.49 (30.01)     2:54.10 (30.61)
        3:24.97 (30.87)     3:54.80 (29.83)
        4:24.99 (30.19)     4:53.21 (28.22)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Garcia-Mazzarri     Lincoln Park      4:57.80                   
                 26.90        56.02 (29.12)
        1:25.83 (29.81)     1:56.21 (30.38)
        2:26.51 (30.30)     2:56.82 (30.31)
        3:27.59 (30.77)     3:58.20 (30.61)
        4:28.72 (30.52)     4:57.80 (29.08)
 18 Oaks, James         Yulee             4:58.20                   
                 26.50        56.08 (29.58)
        1:25.70 (29.62)     1:55.72 (30.02)
        2:26.28 (30.56)     2:56.62 (30.34)
        3:27.09 (30.47)     3:57.80 (30.71)
        4:28.34 (30.54)     4:58.20 (29.86)
 19 Rodriguez, Agus     Mater Lakes       4:59.43                   
                 26.62        55.75 (29.13)
        1:25.75 (30.00)     1:56.17 (30.42)
        2:26.60 (30.43)     2:57.19 (30.59)
        3:28.12 (30.93)     3:59.41 (31.29)
        4:30.08 (30.67)     4:59.43 (29.35)
 20 Dodge, Grant     SR Suncoast          5:01.28                   
                 25.77        54.01 (28.24)
        1:23.04 (29.03)     1:52.65 (29.61)
        2:23.71 (31.06)     2:55.45 (31.74)
        3:27.11 (31.66)     3:58.63 (31.52)
        4:30.24 (31.61)     5:01.28 (31.04)
 21 Cole, Freddie    SO Cocoa             5:02.72                   
                 26.69        56.00 (29.31)
        1:25.90 (29.90)     1:56.23 (30.33)
        2:26.92 (30.69)     2:57.94 (31.02)
        3:29.55 (31.61)     4:01.03 (31.48)
        4:32.80 (31.77)     5:02.72 (29.92)
 22 Shields, Devon   SO Gulf Breeze       5:06.62                   
                 26.27        55.60 (29.33)
        1:25.72 (30.12)     1:55.85 (30.13)
        2:26.82 (30.97)     2:58.28 (31.46)
        3:30.12 (31.84)     4:03.00 (32.88)
        4:36.12 (33.12)     5:06.62 (30.50)
 23 Davidson, Eric      Satellite         5:06.85                   
                 26.78        55.88 (29.10)
        1:26.43 (30.55)     1:57.36 (30.93)
        2:28.85 (31.49)     3:00.18 (31.33)
        3:31.88 (31.70)     4:03.73 (31.85)
        4:35.75 (32.02)     5:06.85 (31.10)
 24 Hinkle, Daniel   SO Orange Park       5:07.15                   
                 27.36        57.57 (30.21)
        1:28.03 (30.46)     1:58.83 (30.80)
        2:30.00 (31.17)     3:01.33 (31.33)
        3:32.98 (31.65)     4:05.11 (32.13)
        4:37.13 (32.02)     5:07.15 (30.02)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                  
 
  1. Jesuit (Tampa)                    160   2. Gulliver Prep (Pinecrest)         145
  3. American Heritage (Plantation)     73   4. Ponte Vedra                        72
  5. Paxon (Jacksonville)             70.5   6. Arnold (Panama City Beach)         69
  7. Lakewood (St Petersburg)           62   8. Lincoln Park (Fort Pierce)       58.5
  9. Mosley (Lynn Haven)                57  10. Pompano Beach                      56
 11. Cape Coral                         52  12. Land O'Lakes High School           42
 13. Stanton (Jacksonville)             39  14. St Brendan (Miami)                 35
 14. Mast (Key Biscayne)                35  16. Fort Walton Beach                  32
 17. Mourning (North Miami)             31  18. Baker County (Glen St Mary)        25
 18. Dunedin High School                25  20. Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Be     24
 20. Citrus (Inverness)                 24  22. Merritt Island                     19
 22. Rocky Bayou Christian Nicevill     19  24. Cardinal Gibbons                   17
 24. Robinson High School               17  26. Orange Park High School            15
 26. Bayshore (Bradenton)               15  26. Lake Wales                         15
 29. Suncoast (Riviera Beach)           14  29. Mater Lakes                        14
 31. Bishop Moore (Orlando)             12  32. Rockledge                           9
 32. Astronaut (Titusville)              9  32. Palm Bay (Melbourne)                9
 35. Gulf Breeze                         7  36. Titusville                          6
 37. Lemon Bay (Englewood)               4  38. Cocoa                               3
 38. Avon Park                           3  40. Space Coast (Cocoa)                 1