Sailfish Splash Water Park - Site License              11/5/2017 - 5:22 AM
                  FHSAA Championship - Class 2A - 11/3/17                  
         Sailfish Splashpark Aquatic Athletics Center - Stuart, FL         
 
 Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
     National: # 42.34  2011      David Nolan, Hershey, PA
        State: * 42.95  2012      Ryan Murphy, Bolles, Jacksonville
                 45.06  AA-A
                 45.80  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Cancel, Miguel   12 Gulliver Prep       45.41      44.50 AA-A    20  
                 21.45        44.50 (23.05)
  2 Long, Ethan      12 Lakewood High       46.11      45.84         17  
                 22.09        45.84 (23.75)
  3 Sands, Sam       12 Jesuit (Tampa)      46.24      45.98         16  
                 22.46        45.98 (23.52)
  4 Hoost, Irvin        St Brendan          46.17      46.04         15  
                 21.89        46.04 (24.15)
  5 Garcia, Andrew      Mourning            46.55      46.89         14  
                 22.51        46.89 (24.38)
  6 Santos, Mattheu  JR Pompano Beach       46.90      47.16         13  
                 23.02        47.16 (24.14)
  7 Johnson, Drew    SR Stanton             47.57      47.78         12  
                 23.00        47.78 (24.78)
  8 Porto, Kevin     SR AmericanHeritage    47.64      47.85         11  
                 23.14        47.85 (24.71)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Oja, Christian   SR Choctawhatchee      47.66      47.31          9  
                 22.95        47.31 (24.36)
 10 Milicevic, Max   11 Ponte Vedra         48.02      48.30          7  
                 23.13        48.30 (25.17)
 11 Brandon, Caleb      Titusville          48.66      48.33          6  
                 23.17        48.33 (25.16)
 12 Gobel, Nicholas  SR Arnold              48.08      48.55          5  
                 23.76        48.55 (24.79)
 13 Relihan, Andrew  11 Ponte Vedra         47.86      48.69          4  
                 23.62        48.69 (25.07)
 14 Andronescu, Noa     Rockledge           48.13      48.85          3  
                 23.40        48.85 (25.45)
 15 Tillman, Cole    SR Arnold              48.92      49.03          2  
                 23.74        49.03 (25.29)
 16 Pilkowski, Patr  11 Land O'Lakes        47.78      51.21          1  
                 24.26        51.21 (26.95)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Seton, James     JR Suncoast            48.98                   
                 23.51        48.98 (25.47)
 18 Denson, Gage     JR Lemon Bay           49.01                   
                 23.59        49.01 (25.42)
 19 Legg, Mason      11 Mosley              49.07                   
                 23.70        49.07 (25.37)
 20 Banks, Andrew       Atlantic            49.34                   
                 23.51        49.34 (25.83)
 21 Branzell, Reese  FR Dreyfoos            49.67                   
                 23.96        49.67 (25.71)
 22 Caceres, Alex    11 Jesuit (Tampa)      49.70                   
                 24.47        49.70 (25.23)
 23 King, Blaine     SR Terry Parker        49.75                   
                 23.33        49.75 (26.42)
 24 Poe, Dante       JR Pompano Beach       50.54                   
                 23.91        50.54 (26.63)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 14                  
 
  1. Jesuit (Tampa)                    133   2. Gulliver Prep (Pinecrest)         113
  3. Ponte Vedra                        71   4. Paxon (Jacksonville)             70.5
  5. Arnold (Panama City Beach)         69   6. Lakewood (St Petersburg)           62
  7. Lincoln Park (Fort Pierce)       58.5   8. Mosley (Lynn Haven)                51
  9. Land O'Lakes High School           42  10. Pompano Beach                      41
 11. American Heritage (Plantation)     40  12. Stanton (Jacksonville)             39
 13. Cape Coral                         38  14. Mast (Key Biscayne)                35
 14. St Brendan (Miami)                 35  16. Fort Walton Beach                  32
 17. Mourning (North Miami)             31  18. Baker County (Glen St Mary)        25
 18. Dunedin High School                25  20. Citrus (Inverness)                 24
 20. Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Be     24  22. Merritt Island                     19
 22. Rocky Bayou Christian Nicevill     19  24. Robinson High School               17
 24. Cardinal Gibbons                   17  26. Orange Park High School            15
 26. Lake Wales                         15  28. Mater Lakes                        14
 28. Suncoast (Riviera Beach)           14  30. Rockledge                           9
 30. Astronaut (Titusville)              9  30. Palm Bay (Melbourne)                9
 33. Gulf Breeze                         7  34. Titusville                          6
 35. Lemon Bay (Englewood)               4  36. Cocoa                               3
 36. Avon Park                           3  38. Space Coast (Cocoa)                 1