Sailfish Splash Water Park - Site License              11/5/2017 - 5:22 AM
                  FHSAA Championship - Class 2A - 11/3/17                  
         Sailfish Splashpark Aquatic Athletics Center - Stuart, FL         
 
 Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
     National: # 47.09  2015      Abbey Weitzeil, Saugus, CA
        State: * 48.69  2016      Morgan Tankersley, Plant (Tampa)
                 50.41  AA-A
                 51.17  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Ober, Ryley      11 Bayshore            50.58      50.39 AA-A    20  
                 24.60        50.39 (25.79)
  2 Scott, Hunter    SR Lemon Bay           52.39      52.12         17  
                 25.15        52.12 (26.97)
  3 Cooper, Cathari  SR AmericanHeritage    52.34      52.74         16  
                 25.25        52.74 (27.49)
  4 Graf, Julianna      Titusville          53.08      53.20         15  
                 25.64        53.20 (27.56)
  5 Abril, Sarah     11 Gulliver Prep       53.84      53.33         14  
                 25.58        53.33 (27.75)
  6 McCloskey, Romi  11 Land O'Lakes        53.07      53.49         13  
                 25.33        53.49 (28.16)
  7 Gibson, Alivia   FR Belleview           53.11      53.54         12  
                 25.80        53.54 (27.74)
  8 Taulbee, Katie   11 Holy Names          53.89      54.31         11  
                 26.30        54.31 (28.01)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Duncan, Brooke   12 Wesley Chapel       53.99      53.25          9  
                 25.74        53.25 (27.51)
 10 McKim, Madeline  10 Mosley              54.32      53.74          7  
                 26.04        53.74 (27.70)
 11 Mason, Olivia    FR AmericanHeritage    54.92      54.27          6  
                 26.33        54.27 (27.94)
 12 Grant, Haynes    10 Bishop Kenny        54.93      54.41          5  
                 26.14        54.41 (28.27)
 13 Salcedo, Daniel  SO Suncoast            54.42      54.60          4  
                 26.76        54.60 (27.84)
 14 Luchau, Nicole   11 Gulliver Prep       54.41      54.63          3  
                 26.31        54.63 (28.32)
 15 Politi, Taylor      Mast Academy        54.51      54.70          2  
                 26.32        54.70 (28.38)
 16 Wilson, Cali     JR Gulf Breeze         55.01      56.72          1  
                 27.57        56.72 (29.15)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Elnicki, Kate     9 Lakewood High       55.13                   
                 26.77        55.13 (28.36)
 18 Robinson, Sierr  FR Suncoast            55.16                   
                 26.26        55.16 (28.90)
 19 Smith, Kyndall   SR Paxon               55.24                   
                 26.46        55.24 (28.78)
 20 Stotler, Anna    JR Clay                55.55                   
                 26.41        55.55 (29.14)
 21 Sanchez, Sophia  JR Eastside            55.79                   
                 26.66        55.79 (29.13)
 22 Luchau, Daniela  11 Gulliver Prep       55.92                   
                 27.04        55.92 (28.88)
 23 Delp, Gabby      12 Holy Names          56.09                   
                 26.94        56.09 (29.15)
 24 Davenport, Hale  12 Mosley              56.36                   
                 26.83        56.36 (29.53)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 13                 
 
  1. Gulliver Prep (Pinecrest)         153   2. Titusville                         92
  3. Holy Names (Tampa)                 73   4. Clay (Green Cove Springs)          55
  5. American Heritage (Plantation)     54   6. Mosley (Lynn Haven)                50
  7. Arnold (Panama City Beach)         49   8. Wolfson (Jacksonville)             46
  9. Ponte Vedra                        44  10. Suncoast (Riviera Beach)           42
 11. Bayshore (Bradenton)               40  12. Lincoln Park (Fort Pierce)         39
 13. Land O'Lakes High School           35  13. Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville)        35
 15. Lemon Bay (Englewood)              31  15. Gulf Breeze                        31
 17. Merritt Island                     28  18. Lecanto                            27
 19. Lely (Naples)                      25  20. Somerset Academy                   23
 20. Wesley Chapel                      23  22. Fort Walton Beach                  19
 22. Cape Coral                         19  24. Cardinal Gibbons                   17
 24. Yulee                              17  26. Bishop Moore (Orlando)             15
 27. Coral Springs Charter              14  27. Port Charlotte                     14
 27. Lake Wales                         14  30. Tavares                            13
 30. Dunedin High School                13  32. Belleview                          12
 32. River Ridge (New Port Richey)      12  34. Astronaut (Titusville)             11
 35. Atlantic (Port Orange)              9  35. Pompano Beach                       9
 35. Eastside (Gainesville)              9  38. Jefferson (Tampa)                   7
 39. Stanton (Jacksonville)              3  40. Satellite (Satellite Beach)         2
 40. Mast (Key Biscayne)                 2  42. Rockledge                           1
 42. Dunbar (Fort Myers)                 1  42. Mater Lakes                         1