Sailfish Splash Water Park - Site License              11/5/2017 - 5:22 AM
                  FHSAA Championship - Class 2A - 11/3/17                  
         Sailfish Splashpark Aquatic Athletics Center - Stuart, FL         
 
 Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
     National: # 51.53  2015      Katie McLaughlin, St. Margarita,CA
        State: * 53.45  2016      Jessica Nava, Westminster Acad
                 54.56  AA-A
                 55.75  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Cordovi, Emily   11 Gulliver Prep       55.13      53.86 AA-A    20  
                 25.24        53.86 (28.62)
  2 Stotler, Sara    FR Clay                56.00      55.12 AA-C    17  
                 25.66        55.12 (29.46)
  3 Sykes, Hannah    11 Wolfson             56.33      55.70 AA-C    16  
                 25.96        55.70 (29.74)
  4 Macaisa, Sophia     Lecanto             56.34      56.55         15  
                 26.34        56.55 (30.21)
  5 Balent, Katie    JR Vikings             57.38      56.97         14  
                 26.88        56.97 (30.09)
  6 Filkin, Mimi     SO Tavares             56.91      57.07         13  
                 27.07        57.07 (30.00)
  7 Dailey, Taryn       Merritt Island      56.91      57.19         12  
                 26.59        57.19 (30.60)
  8 Kirkpatrick, Be  12 Holy Names          57.84      57.34         11  
                 27.08        57.34 (30.26)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Biro, Delaney       Coral Springs       58.64      58.27          9  
                 27.34        58.27 (30.93)
 10 Colvin, Emma        Titusville          57.98      58.30          7  
                 26.89        58.30 (31.41)
 11 Stevenson, Kaia  SR Arnold              59.02      58.92          6  
                 27.58        58.92 (31.34)
 12 Dorr, Brooke     10 Mosley            1:00.27      58.93          5  
                 27.57        58.93 (31.36)
 13 Delcompare, Gra  SR Lely                59.16      59.15          4  
                 27.59        59.15 (31.56)
 14 Wallace, Haylie     Yulee               59.24      59.38          3  
                 27.52        59.38 (31.86)
 15 Del Vecchio, Ka     Somerset Academy    59.88      59.80          2  
                 27.48        59.80 (32.32)
 16 Cherelstein, Ra  SR Suncoast            59.97    1:00.06          1  
                 27.81      1:00.06 (32.25)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Thatayatikom, T  FR Eastside          1:00.30                   
                 28.42      1:00.30 (31.88)
 18 Meira, Isa       11 Gulliver Prep     1:00.36                   
                 28.13      1:00.36 (32.23)
 19 Larrimore, Alli  FR Menendez          1:00.50                   
                 28.11      1:00.50 (32.39)
 20 Owens, Theresa   SO Bishop Moore      1:01.18                   
                 28.58      1:01.18 (32.60)
 21 Bradford, Molly  12 Mosley            1:01.79                   
                 29.07      1:01.79 (32.72)
 22 Bencie, Gwen     JR Pompano Beach     1:01.82                   
                 28.05      1:01.82 (33.77)
 23 Hecky, Saundra   SO Space Coast       1:02.36                   
                 29.63      1:02.36 (32.73)
 -- Fisher, Elizabe  12 Mosley                DQ                    
                 27.17           DQ (31.73)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 11                 
 
  1. Gulliver Prep (Pinecrest)         136   2. Titusville                         77
  3. Holy Names (Tampa)                 62   4. Clay (Green Cove Springs)          55
  5. Arnold (Panama City Beach)         49   6. Wolfson (Jacksonville)             46
  7. Ponte Vedra                        44   8. Mosley (Lynn Haven)                43
  9. Lincoln Park (Fort Pierce)         39  10. Suncoast (Riviera Beach)           38
 11. American Heritage (Plantation)     32  12. Gulf Breeze                        30
 12. Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville)        30  14. Merritt Island                     28
 15. Lecanto                            27  16. Lely (Naples)                      25
 17. Somerset Academy                   23  18. Land O'Lakes High School           22
 19. Bayshore (Bradenton)               20  20. Fort Walton Beach                  19
 20. Cape Coral                         19  22. Cardinal Gibbons                   17
 22. Yulee                              17  24. Bishop Moore (Orlando)             15
 25. Lemon Bay (Englewood)              14  25. Coral Springs Charter              14
 25. Lake Wales                         14  25. Wesley Chapel                      14
 25. Port Charlotte                     14  30. Tavares                            13
 30. Dunedin High School                13  32. River Ridge (New Port Richey)      12
 33. Astronaut (Titusville)             11  34. Eastside (Gainesville)              9
 34. Pompano Beach                       9  34. Atlantic (Port Orange)              9
 37. Jefferson (Tampa)                   7  38. Stanton (Jacksonville)              3
 39. Satellite (Satellite Beach)         2  40. Dunbar (Fort Myers)                 1
 40. Mater Lakes                         1  40. Rockledge                           1