Sailfish Splash Water Park - Site License              11/5/2017 - 5:22 AM
                  FHSAA Championship - Class 2A - 11/3/17                  
         Sailfish Splashpark Aquatic Athletics Center - Stuart, FL         
 
 Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
     National: # 19.29  2013      Caeleb Dressel, Bolles, FL
        State: * 19.29  2013      Caeleb Dressell, Clay, Clay
                 20.65  AA-A
                 20.97  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Hoost, Irvin        St Brendan          20.74      20.86 AA-C    20  
  2 Garcia, Andrew      Mourning            21.18      21.22         17  
  3 Jennings, Chris  12 Jesuit (Tampa)      21.51      21.27         16  
  4 Santos, Mattheu  JR Pompano Beach       21.52      21.45         15  
  5 Sands, Sam       12 Jesuit (Tampa)      21.62      21.50         14  
  6 Saslo, Jordan    11 Citrus              21.87      21.68         13  
  7 Banciella, Reid     Mast Academy        21.68      21.91         12  
  8 Knight, Braeden  09 Baker County        21.90      21.97         11  
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Rudman, Nathani  SO Vikings             22.10      22.05          9  
 10 Porto, Kevin     SR AmericanHeritage    22.18      22.08          7  
 11 Andronescu, Noa     Rockledge           21.99      22.11          6  
 12 Edmondson, Joe      Lincoln Park        22.06      22.20          4.5
 12 Daniels, Malach  SR Paxon               22.24      22.20          4.5
 14 Sober, Jeffrey      Rocky Bayou         21.97      22.21          3  
 15 Kazhuro, Igor    11 Ponte Vedra         22.18      22.30          2  
 16 Caceres, Alex    11 Jesuit (Tampa)      22.21      22.47          1  
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Brandon, Caleb      Titusville          22.29                   
 18 Banks, Andrew       Atlantic            22.43                   
 19 Petitt, Tyler    11 Jesuit (Tampa)      22.45                   
 20 Seton, James     JR Suncoast            22.48                   
 21 Ruefel, Jonatha  11 Lakewood High       22.50                   
 22 Poe, Dante       JR Pompano Beach       22.51                   
 23 Machado, Jon Mi  12 Mosley              22.58                   
 24 Sanchez, Alexan     Mast Academy        22.59                   
 
                  Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 8                  
 
  1. Jesuit (Tampa)                     97   2. Gulliver Prep (Pinecrest)          60
  3. Ponte Vedra                        53   4. Paxon (Jacksonville)             47.5
  5. Lakewood (St Petersburg)           45   6. Land O'Lakes High School           40
  6. Mosley (Lynn Haven)                40   8. Cape Coral                         38
  9. Arnold (Panama City Beach)         36  10. Lincoln Park (Fort Pierce)       34.5
 11. Pompano Beach                      28  12. Stanton (Jacksonville)             25
 13. American Heritage (Plantation)     24  14. Mast (Key Biscayne)                23
 15. St Brendan (Miami)                 20  16. Merritt Island                     19
 16. Fort Walton Beach                  19  18. Robinson High School               17
 18. Mourning (North Miami)             17  20. Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Be     15
 21. Mater Lakes                        14  22. Citrus (Inverness)                 13
 23. Suncoast (Riviera Beach)           12  24. Baker County (Glen St Mary)        11
 25. Gulf Breeze                         7  26. Rockledge                           6
 26. Orange Park High School             6  28. Rocky Bayou Christian Nicevill      3
 28. Cocoa                               3  30. Palm Bay (Melbourne)                2