Sailfish Splash Water Park - Site License              11/5/2017 - 5:22 AM
                  FHSAA Championship - Class 2A - 11/3/17                  
         Sailfish Splashpark Aquatic Athletics Center - Stuart, FL         
 
 Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
     National: # 1:33.26  2016      Grant Shoults, St. Margarita,CA
        State: * 1:34.69  2013      Caeleb Dressel, Clay, Clay
                 1:38.63  AA-A
                 1:40.34  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Long, Ethan      12 Lakewood High     1:40.16    1:38.92 AA-C    20  
                 23.16        47.92 (24.76)
        1:13.35 (25.43)     1:38.92 (25.57)
  2 Kravchenko, Luc     Merritt Island    1:42.51    1:39.08 AA-C    17  
                 22.76        47.67 (24.91)
        1:13.27 (25.60)     1:39.08 (25.81)
  3 Driscoll, Brend  11 Jesuit (Tampa)    1:43.41    1:41.91         16  
                 23.83        49.79 (25.96)
        1:16.23 (26.44)     1:41.91 (25.68)
  4 Oja, Christian   SR Choctawhatchee    1:44.22    1:42.74         15  
                 23.46        48.59 (25.13)
        1:15.19 (26.60)     1:42.74 (27.55)
  5 Relihan, Andrew  11 Ponte Vedra       1:42.97    1:43.86         14  
                 23.89        49.71 (25.82)
        1:16.60 (26.89)     1:43.86 (27.26)
  6 Kopecki, Christ  SR AmericanHeritage  1:43.72    1:44.07         13  
                 24.14        50.13 (25.99)
        1:17.19 (27.06)     1:44.07 (26.88)
  7 Cosgrave, Gared     Lincoln Park      1:44.29    1:44.12         12  
                 24.33        50.85 (26.52)
        1:17.67 (26.82)     1:44.12 (26.45)
  8 Salvador, Perez     Mast Academy      1:44.41    1:44.37         11  
                 24.59        51.07 (26.48)
        1:17.89 (26.82)     1:44.37 (26.48)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Pellegrino, Jac  11 Cape Coral        1:44.99    1:43.88          9  
                 24.29        50.62 (26.33)
        1:17.29 (26.67)     1:43.88 (26.59)
 10 Peralta, Rene    11 Gulliver Prep     1:44.59    1:44.52          7  
                 24.81        51.44 (26.63)
        1:18.41 (26.97)     1:44.52 (26.11)
 11 Coutant, Jacob   JR Orange Park       1:47.27    1:44.83          6  
                 25.71        53.25 (27.54)
        1:19.08 (25.83)     1:44.83 (25.75)
 12 Rodriguez, Jona  11 Gulliver Prep     1:45.00    1:45.17          5  
                 24.71        51.54 (26.83)
        1:18.69 (27.15)     1:45.17 (26.48)
 13 Dodge, Grant     SR Suncoast          1:45.90    1:45.43          4  
                 24.48        51.12 (26.64)
        1:18.16 (27.04)     1:45.43 (27.27)
 14 Cone, Garrett    SO Cocoa             1:47.28    1:46.07          3  
                 24.76        51.75 (26.99)
        1:19.28 (27.53)     1:46.07 (26.79)
 15 Shaffer, Robbie  11 Jesuit (Tampa)    1:46.60    1:47.78          2  
                 24.91        51.88 (26.97)
        1:20.21 (28.33)     1:47.78 (27.57)
 16 Johnson, Drew    SR Stanton           1:47.30    1:48.11          1  
                 25.14        52.38 (27.24)
        1:19.76 (27.38)     1:48.11 (28.35)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Kalaman, Andrew  11 Bayshore          1:47.32                   
                 25.55        52.80 (27.25)
        1:20.30 (27.50)     1:47.32 (27.02)
 18 Kirton, William  SR Suncoast          1:47.72                   
                 24.30        51.66 (27.36)
        1:19.45 (27.79)     1:47.72 (28.27)
 19 Brewer, Zachary  SO Bishop Moore      1:48.12                   
                 24.92        52.35 (27.43)
        1:20.52 (28.17)     1:48.12 (27.60)
 20 Pacitti, Nichol  SR AmericanHeritage  1:48.70                   
                 24.83        52.32 (27.49)
        1:20.52 (28.20)     1:48.70 (28.18)
 21 Mier, Jake       12 Ponte Vedra       1:49.02                   
                 25.17        52.28 (27.11)
        1:20.44 (28.16)     1:49.02 (28.58)
 22 Allred, Kai      10 Mosley            1:49.27                   
                 24.77        52.87 (28.10)
        1:21.21 (28.34)     1:49.27 (28.06)
 23 Branzell, Reese  FR Dreyfoos          1:49.95                   
                 24.95        52.84 (27.89)
        1:21.54 (28.70)     1:49.95 (28.41)
 24 Garcia-Mazzarri     Lincoln Park      1:50.07                   
                 25.72        53.25 (27.53)
        1:21.39 (28.14)     1:50.07 (28.68)
 
                  Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 4                  
 
  1. Jesuit (Tampa)                     52   2. Ponte Vedra                        46
  3. Lakewood (St Petersburg)           42   4. Gulliver Prep (Pinecrest)          40
  4. Land O'Lakes High School           40   6. Arnold (Panama City Beach)         30
  6. Lincoln Park (Fort Pierce)         30   8. Paxon (Jacksonville)               26
  9. Mosley (Lynn Haven)                24  10. Cape Coral                         23
 11. Merritt Island                     19  12. American Heritage (Plantation)     17
 13. Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Be     15  14. Stanton (Jacksonville)             13
 15. Suncoast (Riviera Beach)           12  16. Mast (Key Biscayne)                11
 17. Fort Walton Beach                  10  18. Orange Park High School             6
 18. Robinson High School                6  20. Cocoa                               3