Sailfish Splash Water Park - Site License              11/5/2017 - 5:22 AM
                  FHSAA Championship - Class 2A - 11/3/17                  
         Sailfish Splashpark Aquatic Athletics Center - Stuart, FL         
 
 Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
     National: # 1:41.55  2015      Katie Ledecky, Stone Ridge, MD
        State: * 1:44.31  2016      Morgan Tankersley, Plant (Tampa)
                 1:48.82  AA-A
                 1:50.65  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Ober, Ryley      11 Bayshore          1:48.76    1:47.25 AA-A    20  
                 25.36        52.56 (27.20)
        1:19.66 (27.10)     1:47.25 (27.59)
  2 Ward, Taylor     11 Land O'Lakes      1:51.33    1:50.27 AA-C    17  
                 25.96        53.88 (27.92)
        1:22.36 (28.48)     1:50.27 (27.91)
  3 Stotler, Sara    FR Clay              1:53.07    1:50.32 AA-C    16  
                 26.57        54.61 (28.04)
        1:22.88 (28.27)     1:50.32 (27.44)
  4 Durlacher, Alex  12 Wolfson           1:51.73    1:51.24         15  
                 26.33        54.31 (27.98)
        1:22.60 (28.29)     1:51.24 (28.64)
  5 Scott, Hunter    SR Lemon Bay         1:52.46    1:51.65         14  
                 26.27        54.46 (28.19)
        1:23.06 (28.60)     1:51.65 (28.59)
  6 Mancilla, Alici  12 Gulliver Prep     1:55.41    1:53.55         13  
                 26.71        55.68 (28.97)
        1:24.99 (29.31)     1:53.55 (28.56)
  7 Macaisa, Sophia     Lecanto           1:54.41    1:54.59         12  
                 26.30        55.19 (28.89)
        1:24.92 (29.73)     1:54.59 (29.67)
  8 Hernandez, Oliv  11 Gulliver Prep     1:54.20    1:54.62         11  
                 26.48        55.37 (28.89)
        1:25.07 (29.70)     1:54.62 (29.55)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Vischer, Emily      Atlantic          1:55.52    1:54.11          9  
                 26.46        55.19 (28.73)
        1:24.79 (29.60)     1:54.11 (29.32)
 10 Harris, Haley    09 Ponte Vedra       1:58.04    1:54.85          7  
                 26.72        55.65 (28.93)
        1:25.24 (29.59)     1:54.85 (29.61)
 11 Warren, Taylor   SO Arnold            1:57.56    1:54.98          6  
                 27.10        56.79 (29.69)
        1:25.97 (29.18)     1:54.98 (29.01)
 12 Biro, Delaney       Coral Springs     1:58.76    1:56.68          5  
                 26.56        55.94 (29.38)
        1:26.01 (30.07)     1:56.68 (30.67)
 13 McKim, Madeline  10 Mosley            1:57.15    1:56.88          4  
                 27.30        57.19 (29.89)
        1:27.29 (30.10)     1:56.88 (29.59)
 14 Brisco, Dakota   SO Suncoast          1:57.86    1:57.47          3  
                 26.97        56.88 (29.91)
        1:27.31 (30.43)     1:57.47 (30.16)
 15 Ashley, Marisa   FR Arnold            1:57.01    1:58.39          2  
                 27.11        57.08 (29.97)
        1:28.14 (31.06)     1:58.39 (30.25)
 16 Cockey, Ava Joy  SR Eastside          1:58.16    1:59.83          1  
                 27.09        57.21 (30.12)
        1:28.55 (31.34)     1:59.83 (31.28)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Jimenez, Nicole  12 Cape Coral        1:59.55                   
                 28.09        57.99 (29.90)
        1:28.87 (30.88)     1:59.55 (30.68)
 18 Graham, Alexand  12 Bayshore          1:59.77                   
                 27.64        57.67 (30.03)
        1:28.68 (31.01)     1:59.77 (31.09)
 19 Stevenson, Kaia  SR Arnold            2:00.26                   
                 27.86        58.37 (30.51)
        1:29.41 (31.04)     2:00.26 (30.85)
 20 Hess, Jenna         Merritt Island    2:00.56                   
                 27.51        58.58 (31.07)
        1:29.95 (31.37)     2:00.56 (30.61)
 21 Czupryn, Margar  11 Land O'Lakes      2:00.89                   
                 27.66        57.38 (29.72)
        1:28.32 (30.94)     2:00.89 (32.57)
 22 Hasara, Sophia    9 Holy Names        2:01.23                   
                 27.84        58.22 (30.38)
        1:30.02 (31.80)     2:01.23 (31.21)
 23 Vasilakos, Nata  12 River Ridge High  2:02.70                   
                 28.35        59.10 (30.75)
        1:31.14 (32.04)     2:02.70 (31.56)
 24 Quigg, Roxy         Merritt Island    2:04.32                   
                 28.87        59.90 (31.03)
        1:32.19 (32.29)     2:04.32 (32.13)
 
                 Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 3                 
 
  1. Gulliver Prep (Pinecrest)          64   2. Arnold (Panama City Beach)         40
  3. Mosley (Lynn Haven)                38   3. Clay (Green Cove Springs)          38
  5. Ponte Vedra                        33   6. Holy Names (Tampa)                 30
  7. Titusville                         28   8. Gulf Breeze                        24
  9. Bayshore (Bradenton)               20  10. Somerset Academy                   18
 11. Land O'Lakes High School           17  12. Wolfson (Jacksonville)             15
 12. Suncoast (Riviera Beach)           15  14. Yulee                              14
 14. Lemon Bay (Englewood)              14  16. Lecanto                            12
 17. Lincoln Park (Fort Pierce)         10  18. Atlantic (Port Orange)              9
 18. Eastside (Gainesville)              9  20. Cape Coral                          6
 21. Coral Springs Charter               5  22. Lely (Naples)                       4
 23. Satellite (Satellite Beach)         2