Sailfish Splash Water Park - Site License      11/4/2017 - 12:13 PM
              FHSAA Championship - Class 1A - 11/4/17               
     Sailfish Splashpark Aquatic Athletics Center - Stuart, FL      
 
 Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
     National: # 2:54.43  2012      Bolles School, FL
                          R Murphy, S Condorelli, J Booth, J Schooling
        State: $ 2:54.43  2012      Bolles (Jacksonville)
                          R Murphy, S Condorelli, J Booth, J Schooling
                 3:06.28  AA-A
                 3:09.26  AA-C
    School                           Seed    Prelims              
====================================================================
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
  1 Trinity Prep                  3:12.40    3:08.64 qAA-C  
     1) Uttley, Luke 10               2) Degtyar, Matthew 12          
     3) Gawronski, Reese 12           4) Collazo Torres, Jan 11       
                 22.53        46.87 (46.87)
        1:09.23 (22.36)     1:33.35 (46.48)
        1:56.29 (22.94)     2:21.60 (48.25)
        2:43.75 (22.15)     3:08.64 (47.04)
  2 Bolles                        3:14.07    3:09.35 q      
     1) Thomas, Ethan                 2) Emerson, Noah                
     3) Garcia Nohra, Neo             4) DeGrado, Paul                
                 23.11        47.40 (47.40)
        1:09.86 (22.46)     1:34.01 (46.61)
        1:57.68 (23.67)     2:22.64 (48.63)
        2:45.22 (22.58)     3:09.35 (46.71)
  3 Clearwater Cent               3:14.46    3:11.39 q      
     1) Bair, Jake 10                 2) Kimura, Kory 10              
     3) Piccarreto, Jackson 10        4) Kantzler, Mark 12            
                 22.53        47.43 (47.43)
        1:10.91 (23.48)     1:36.99 (49.56)
        2:00.09 (23.10)     2:25.81 (48.82)
        2:47.40 (21.59)     3:11.39 (45.58)
  4 Berkeley                      3:12.72    3:11.78 q      
     1) Dieffenthaller, Matthew 11    2) Tanner Jr., Peter 11         
     3) DesRosier, Dante 9            4) Showalter, Scott 9           
                 22.38        47.07 (47.07)
        1:08.76 (21.69)     1:33.23 (46.16)
        1:57.15 (23.92)     2:22.93 (49.70)
        2:46.27 (23.34)     3:11.78 (48.85)
  5 Saint Andrew's                3:12.03    3:12.11 q      
     1) Gibson, Sam 12                2) Balbi, Joshua 11             
     3) Berke, Seth 10                4) Piza, Tomas 11               
                 22.91        47.29 (47.29)
        1:10.40 (23.11)     1:35.61 (48.32)
        1:58.88 (23.27)     2:25.22 (49.61)
        2:47.52 (22.30)     3:12.11 (46.89)
  6 University Schl               3:16.18    3:14.75 q      
     1) Groters, Patrick 12           2) Jacobs, Daniel 12            
     3) Darquea-Juris, DiegoJose 11   4) Franchi Filho, Renato 10     
                 22.56        46.20 (46.20)
        1:10.19 (23.99)     1:33.79 (47.59)
        1:57.27 (23.48)     2:23.63 (49.84)
        2:48.08 (24.45)     3:14.75 (51.12)
  7 Shorecrest Prep               3:18.18    3:15.10 q      
     1) Kravitz, Caleb 10             2) Coundouriotis, Pablo 12      
     3) Muskepo, Misha 10             4) Brockman, Joseph 10          
                 23.17        48.15 (48.15)
        1:11.09 (22.94)     1:36.06 (47.91)
        1:59.91 (23.85)     2:26.13 (50.07)
        2:48.95 (22.82)     3:15.10 (48.97)
  8 Episcopal                     3:17.48    3:15.61 q      
     1) Crane, Cole                   2) Crawford, Jace               
     3) Smith, Julian                 4) Staggard, Caden              
                 22.66        46.93 (46.93)
        1:10.25 (23.32)     1:35.57 (48.64)
        1:59.74 (24.17)     2:25.75 (50.18)
        2:49.76 (24.01)     3:15.61 (49.86)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 King's Academy                3:17.08    3:15.80 q      
     1) Edwards, Pace 09              2) Zuchowski, Joshua 08         
     3) Yang, Jonathan 12             4) Taylor, Riley 09             
                 23.83        49.22 (49.22)
        1:12.55 (23.33)     1:37.97 (48.75)
        2:00.03 (22.06)     2:24.61 (46.64)
        2:48.46 (23.85)     3:15.80 (51.19)
 10 Pine Crest                    3:20.10    3:18.28 q      
     1) Kotikovski, Elvis 10          2) Novak, Antony 11             
     3) Hart, Jimmy 10                4) Silberman, Jacob 11          
                 23.52        48.72 (48.72)
        1:12.67 (23.95)     1:39.54 (50.82)
        2:02.73 (23.19)     2:28.73 (49.19)
        2:52.03 (23.30)     3:18.28 (49.55)
 11 St Stephen's                  3:19.94    3:19.38 q      
     1) Beckstein, Graham 11          2) Mattheys, Nicolas 10         
     3) Webster, Alexander 11         4) Probosz, Nicolas 12          
                 23.97        49.37 (49.37)
        1:12.92 (23.55)     1:38.93 (49.56)
        2:02.98 (24.05)     2:28.71 (49.78)
        2:52.88 (24.17)     3:19.38 (50.67)
 12 Out-of-Door                   3:19.14    3:19.98 q      
     1) Baffico, Martin 12            2) Szmania, Zach 11             
     3) Hajduk, Max 11                4) Whatmore, Sarsen 11          
                 22.70        46.58 (46.58)
        1:11.14 (24.56)     1:36.92 (50.34)
        2:02.46 (25.54)     2:31.62 (54.70)
        2:55.22 (23.60)     3:19.98 (48.36)
 13 RansomEverglades              3:21.83    3:20.46 q      
     1) Simko, Matthew 12             2) Urrutia, Felipe 12           
     3) Pearson, Jake 12              4) Angel, Joshua 12             
                 23.92        49.37 (49.37)
        1:12.86 (23.49)     1:37.99 (48.62)
        2:02.29 (24.30)     2:29.52 (51.53)
        2:45.16 (15.64)     3:20.46 (50.94)
 14 Montverde                     3:22.50    3:20.67 q      
     1) DeJarnett, Chase JR           2) Correia, Joao FR             
     3) Ferreira, Thiago JR           4) Muramatsu, Brennan           
                 24.61        51.26 (51.26)
        1:14.55 (23.29)     1:40.63 (49.37)
        2:03.33 (22.70)     2:28.98 (48.35)
        2:53.21 (24.23)     3:20.67 (51.69)
 15 LkHighland Prep               3:21.00    3:29.91 q      
     1) Bolivar, Jonathan 10          2) Oloufa, Abraham 10           
     3) Mariash, Samuel 9             4) Brown, Joshua 9              
                 23.45        49.54 (49.54)
        1:14.36 (24.82)     1:41.82 (52.28)
        2:07.90 (26.08)     2:36.53 (54.71)
        3:02.32 (25.79)     3:29.91 (53.38)
 -- Maclay                        3:19.23         DQ        
     1) Chambasian, Rafi              2) Rumana, Ryan                 
     3) Eastman, Max                  4) Jilek, Martin