Sailfish Splash Water Park - Site License      11/4/2017 - 12:13 PM
              FHSAA Championship - Class 1A - 11/4/17               
     Sailfish Splashpark Aquatic Athletics Center - Stuart, FL      
 
 Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
     National: # 1:19.27  2012      Bolles School, FL
                          R Murphy, J Schooling, E Goossen, S Condorelli
        State: $ 1:19.27  2012      Bolles (Jacksonville)
                          R Murphy, J Schooling, E Goossen, S Condorelli
                 1:24.94  AA-A
                 1:26.18  AA-C
    School                           Seed    Prelims              
====================================================================
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
  1 Trinity Prep                  1:27.10    1:24.12 qAA-A  
     1) Uttley, Luke 10               2) Degtyar, Matthew 12          
     3) Gawronski, Reese 12           4) Collazo Torres, Jan 11       
                 20.87        41.70 (20.83)
        1:03.39 (21.69)     1:24.12 (20.73)
  2 Bolles                        1:28.09    1:25.74 qAA-C  
     1) Pate, John                    2) Lim, Zi Win                  
     3) Meyer, Ansen                  4) Thomas, Ethan                
                 21.21        43.02 (21.81)
        1:04.46 (21.44)     1:25.74 (21.28)
  3 Saint Andrew's                1:26.80    1:27.09 q      
     1) Piza, Tomas 11                2) Bastian, Izaak 12            
     3) Pereira, Tiago 09             4) Berke, Seth 10               
                 21.84        42.90 (21.06)
        1:04.56 (21.66)     1:27.09 (22.53)
  4 Berkeley                      1:29.57    1:27.75 q      
     1) Dieffenthaller, Matthew 11    2) Hatoum, Ryaan 11             
     3) Harrison, Jack 11             4) Showalter, Scott 9           
                 21.49        43.31 (21.82)
        1:05.86 (22.55)     1:27.75 (21.89)
  5 Pine Crest                    1:29.27    1:27.84 q      
     1) Ferrara, Nico 12              2) Kotikovski, Elvis 10         
     3) Hanks, Joshua 9               4) Hart, Jimmy 10               
                 21.58        43.66 (22.08)
        1:05.49 (21.83)     1:27.84 (22.35)
  6 Montverde                     1:29.15    1:27.97 q      
     1) De Oliveira, Lucas SO         2) Cavacas, Thomas JR           
     3) DeJarnett, Chase JR           4) Correia, Joao FR             
                 21.14        42.77 (21.63)
        1:05.73 (22.96)     1:27.97 (22.24)
  7 LkHighland Prep               1:31.26    1:28.56 q      
     1) Jacobs, Isaac 11              2) Bolivar, Jonathan 10         
     3) Curley, Hayden 12             4) Buchholz, Josh 12            
                 22.10        43.77 (21.67)
        1:05.14 (21.37)     1:28.56 (23.42)
  8 Episcopal                     1:29.95    1:28.64 q      
     1) Crane, Cole                   2) Bankston, Reed               
     3) Staggard, Caden               4) Smith, Julian                
                 21.20        43.68 (22.48)
        1:06.20 (22.52)     1:28.64 (22.44)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 University Schl               1:30.52    1:29.22 q      
     1) Groters, Patrick 12           2) Jacobs, Daniel 12            
     3) Darquea-Juris, DiegoJose 11   4) Franchi Filho, Renato 10     
                 20.82        42.41 (21.59)
        1:05.75 (23.34)     1:29.22 (23.47)
 10 Providence                    1:30.73    1:30.36 q      
     1) Lowery, Conner                2) Bucher, Michael              
     3) Meek, Jesse                   4) Moran, Blake                 
                 22.61        45.35 (22.74)
        1:08.99 (23.64)     1:30.36 (21.37)
 11 St Stephen's                  1:31.28    1:30.87 q      
     1) Beckstein, Graham 11          2) Mattheys, Nicolas 10         
     3) Webster, Alexander 11         4) Probosz, Nicolas 12          
                 21.92        44.48 (22.56)
        1:07.79 (23.31)     1:30.87 (23.08)
 12 Northside Christ              1:31.85    1:30.96 q      
     1) St Louis, Justin 11           2) Antonewitz, Alex 11          
     3) Leadbetter, Gordon 10         4) Metro, Nick 11               
                 23.84        46.70 (22.86)
        1:09.19 (22.49)     1:30.96 (21.77)
 13 RansomEverglades              1:32.02    1:31.01 q      
     1) Gomez, Tomas 12               2) Simko, Matthew 12            
     3) Gould, Jordan 12              4) Urrutia, Felipe 12           
                 22.21        44.30 (22.09)
        1:08.19 (23.89)     1:31.01 (22.82)
 14 Clearwater Cent               1:32.07    1:33.48 q      
     1) Piccarreto, Jackson 10        2) Stein, Jacob 11              
     3) Allen, William 11             4) Bennett, Zachary 11          
                 23.12        46.40 (23.28)
        1:10.47 (24.07)     1:33.48 (23.01)
 15 Miami Cntry Day               1:32.37    1:34.97 q      
     1) Stamatis, Ricardo 11          2) Sternberg, Arie 10           
     3) Smith, Zach 12                4) Caro, Juan 12                
                 23.39        47.38 (23.99)
        1:11.71 (24.33)     1:34.97 (23.26)
 -- Am. Heritage-DB               1:31.85         DQ        
     1) Lacoursiere, Spencer 12       2) McCauley, Christopher 12     
     3) Hauber, Ethan 12              4) Bartolomeo, Justin 09