Sailfish Splash Water Park - Site License      11/4/2017 - 12:13 PM
              FHSAA Championship - Class 1A - 11/4/17               
     Sailfish Splashpark Aquatic Athletics Center - Stuart, FL      
 
 Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
     National: # 1:30.72  2015      Carmel, IN
                          Burchill V, Adams, Smith, Rothrock
        State: $ 1:33.90  2009      Bolles (Jacksonville)
                          M. Fonteno,A. Peacock, D. Nessler,N. Glasser
                 1:35.67  AA-A
                 1:37.32  AA-C
    School                           Seed    Prelims              
====================================================================
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
  1 Montverde                     1:38.09    1:35.97 qAA-C  
     1) Estrada, Brady JR             2) Rodriguez, Mali JR           
     3) Cecchi, Alexa FR              4) Schorr, Kaitlyn JR           
                 24.47        48.58 (24.11)
        1:13.09 (24.51)     1:35.97 (22.88)
  2 TrinityChristian              1:37.34    1:36.36 qAA-C  
     1) Gomez, Nicole 10              2) Temperino, Eriana 11         
     3) Rudd, Hailey 08               4) Nercisio, Chade 11           
                 24.31        48.25 (23.94)
        1:13.61 (25.36)     1:36.36 (22.75)
  3 Berkeley                      1:38.46    1:36.54 qAA-C  
     1) Donahue, Gabriela 10          2) Tanner, Maureen 11           
     3) Easton, Elliot 8              4) Vergara, Sabrina 11          
                 24.00        48.51 (24.51)
        1:12.48 (23.97)     1:36.54 (24.06)
  4 Trinity Prep                  1:38.26    1:37.15 qAA-C  
     1) Olivardia, Grace 12           2) Stricklin, Sara 8            
     3) Steenstra, Sydnie 11          4) Schwarz, Jenessa 10          
                 24.44        48.80 (24.36)
        1:13.32 (24.52)     1:37.15 (23.83)
  5 Pine Crest                    1:37.78    1:37.23 qAA-C  
     1) Santander, Andrea 10          2) Brannan, Marissa 12          
     3) Lin, Esther 8                 4) Meszaros, Alexandra 11       
                 23.68        48.59 (24.91)
        1:13.07 (24.48)     1:37.23 (24.16)
  6 Bolles                        1:39.70    1:37.27 qAA-C  
     1) MacDonald, Emily              2) Mendizabal, Stefanie         
     3) Wilkerson, Kate               4) McGrath, Megan               
                 24.06        48.26 (24.20)
        1:12.46 (24.20)     1:37.27 (24.81)
  7 Saint Andrew's                1:38.91    1:37.72 q      
     1) Torres, Sydney 11             2) Miller, Lucy 09              
     3) Beltrano, Gabby 10            4) Trieschmann, Emily 09        
                 24.66        48.67 (24.01)
        1:13.37 (24.70)     1:37.72 (24.35)
  8 LkHighland Prep               1:40.93    1:40.74 q      
     1) Brown, November 12            2) Semmen, Cambria 8            
     3) Semmen, Kara 11               4) Edwards, Taryn 12            
                 25.11        49.80 (24.69)
        1:15.96 (26.16)     1:40.74 (24.78)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Benjamin                      1:42.27    1:40.90 q      
     1) Baldari, Alessandra 12        2) Lubarsky, Julia 09           
     3) Lichtig, Madison 11           4) Rubin, Acadia 12             
                 23.87        50.60 (26.73)
        1:16.12 (25.52)     1:40.90 (24.78)
 10 Westminster Acad              1:42.75    1:41.10 q      
     1) Nava, Jessica 12              2) Richter, JoJo 9              
     3) Sipowski, Madison 7           4) Nava, Jacqueline 9           
                 23.50        48.23 (24.73)
        1:14.86 (26.63)     1:41.10 (26.24)
 11 Tampa Prep                    1:40.11    1:42.74 q      
     1) Hodorski, Alexia 12           2) Golden, Arianna 12           
     3) Lacy, Julia 09                4) Golden, Hannah 11            
                 25.62        51.49 (25.87)
        1:17.71 (26.22)     1:42.74 (25.03)
 12 University Schl               1:43.06    1:43.10 q      
     1) Kopas, Amanda 10              2) Carrion, Thais 11            
     3) Langone, Jennifer 10          4) Sarros, Sofia 9              
                 25.13        50.95 (25.82)
        1:17.12 (26.17)     1:43.10 (25.98)
 13 CalvaryFTL                    1:43.37    1:43.69 q      
     1) Patton, Robyn 10              2) Dack, Ambyr 11               
     3) Carignan, Chloe 10            4) Souza, Sarah 10              
                 26.02        52.36 (26.34)
        1:17.98 (25.62)     1:43.69 (25.71)
 14 Northside Christ              1:46.89    1:43.94 q      
     1) Richasen, Kaylie 11           2) Meder, Avery 10              
     3) Withey, Faith 10              4) Leadbetter, Lindsey 12       
                 26.70        52.86 (26.16)
        1:19.75 (26.89)     1:43.94 (24.19)
 15 King's Academy                1:43.01    1:44.25 q      
     1) Zielinski, Logan 06           2) Clancy, Rachel 09            
     3) Engstrom, Brooke 10           4) Munna, Paige 07              
                 26.44        52.54 (26.10)
        1:18.26 (25.72)     1:44.25 (25.99)
 16 Lake Placid                   1:45.45    1:44.52 q      
     1) Creel, Brice 12               2) Maulden, Lexi 11             
     3) Severance, Tori 11            4) Sapp, Anna 10                
                 25.92        53.09 (27.17)
        1:19.39 (26.30)     1:44.52 (25.13)