Sailfish Splash Water Park - Site License      11/4/2017 - 12:13 PM
              FHSAA Championship - Class 1A - 11/4/17               
     Sailfish Splashpark Aquatic Athletics Center - Stuart, FL      
 
 Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
     National: # 1:53.82  2009      Dagny Knutson, Minot, ND
        State: $ 1:57.07  2009      Melanie Margalis, Countryside, Clearwater
                 2:01.89  AA-A
                 2:04.08  AA-C
    Name           Year School               Seed    Prelims              
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Rockway, Christ  SR Tampa Catholic    2:05.81    2:00.65 qAA-A  
                 26.27        56.22 (29.95)
        1:31.76 (35.54)     2:00.65 (28.89)
  2 Baldari, Alessa  12 Benjamin          2:02.62    2:02.23 qAA-C  
                 26.02        56.76 (30.74)
        1:33.34 (36.58)     2:02.23 (28.89)
  3 Sand, Adair         Bolles            2:05.35    2:03.22 qAA-C  
                 27.20        58.11 (30.91)
        1:35.19 (37.08)     2:03.22 (28.03)
  4 Secrest, Jen     11 Oxbridge Academy  2:02.55    2:03.46 qAA-C  
                 26.39        57.71 (31.32)
        1:34.35 (36.64)     2:03.46 (29.11)
  5 Liu, Karen          Community School  2:04.77    2:04.06 qAA-C  
                 26.67        58.23 (31.56)
        1:34.60 (36.37)     2:04.06 (29.46)
  6 Temperino, Eria  11 TrinityChristian  2:06.62    2:04.11 q      
                 26.56        57.66 (31.10)
        1:35.13 (37.47)     2:04.11 (28.98)
  7 Fetes, Shayna    11 Saint Andrew's    2:06.18    2:04.80 q      
                 27.66        59.77 (32.11)
        1:35.16 (35.39)     2:04.80 (29.64)
  8 Ramey, Sasha        Bolles            2:07.49    2:06.07 q      
                 27.20        59.29 (32.09)
        1:35.75 (36.46)     2:06.07 (30.32)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Conway, Lauren   SR Tampa Catholic    2:07.73    2:07.11 q      
                 27.18        58.70 (31.52)
        1:36.85 (38.15)     2:07.11 (30.26)
 10 Virgin, Hannah   11 Pine Crest        2:07.17    2:07.78 q      
                 28.41      1:01.84 (33.43)
        1:36.87 (35.03)     2:07.78 (30.91)
 11 Donahue, Gabrie  10 Berkeley          2:08.72    2:08.07 q      
                 27.51        59.24 (31.73)
        1:37.18 (37.94)     2:08.07 (30.89)
 12 Weiss, Emily     10 Pine Crest        2:12.24    2:08.60 q      
                 27.98      1:01.20 (33.22)
        1:38.32 (37.12)     2:08.60 (30.28)
 13 Kelley, Mary Ka     Bolles            2:09.23    2:08.90 q      
                 27.01        59.22 (32.21)
        1:38.27 (39.05)     2:08.90 (30.63)
 14 Leininger, Tara  12 King's Academy    2:10.31    2:10.37 q      
                 27.76      1:01.55 (33.79)
        1:39.40 (37.85)     2:10.37 (30.97)
 15 Gavin, Karaline     Bolles            2:09.91    2:11.09 q      
                 28.15      1:01.87 (33.72)
        1:40.16 (38.29)     2:11.09 (30.93)
 16 Reeter, Amanda      Bishop Verot      2:13.96    2:11.19 q      
                 28.33      1:01.09 (32.76)
        1:40.06 (38.97)     2:11.19 (31.13)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Clifton, Shae       Bishop Verot      2:11.78    2:12.37        
                 29.66      1:02.66 (33.00)
        1:40.32 (37.66)     2:12.37 (32.05)
 18 Kopas, Amanda    10 University Schl   2:11.09    2:12.46        
                 28.27      1:01.56 (33.29)
        1:41.17 (39.61)     2:12.46 (31.29)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Feehery, Madiso     Community School  2:12.69    2:12.75        
                 28.54      1:03.36 (34.82)
        1:41.71 (38.35)     2:12.75 (31.04)
 20 Jones, Lara       8 Pine Crest        2:12.09    2:13.22        
                 29.36      1:03.47 (34.11)
        1:42.88 (39.41)     2:13.22 (30.34)
 21 Nishihata, Sele     Holy Trinity      2:14.16    2:13.56        
                 28.25      1:01.89 (33.64)
        1:43.30 (41.41)     2:13.56 (30.26)
 22 Buddendorff, La  JR Montverde         2:12.40    2:14.06        
                 28.41      1:02.62 (34.21)
        1:42.23 (39.61)     2:14.06 (31.83)
 23 Emerson, Taylor  11 Shorecrest Prep   2:14.15    2:14.71        
                 27.79      1:02.06 (34.27)
        1:43.10 (41.04)     2:14.71 (31.61)
 24 Podkoscielny, J   7 Pine Crest        2:14.50    2:16.76        
                 29.27      1:03.76 (34.49)
        1:44.10 (40.34)     2:16.76 (32.66)