Sailfish Splash Water Park - Site License      11/4/2017 - 12:13 PM
              FHSAA Championship - Class 1A - 11/4/17               
     Sailfish Splashpark Aquatic Athletics Center - Stuart, FL      
 
 Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
     National: # 1:27.74  2014      Baylor School, TN
                          Kaliszak, Tynes, McHugh, Selby
        State: $ 1:28.02  2012      Bolles (Jacksonville)
                          R Murphy, J Schooling, J Booth, S Condorelli
                 1:33.53  AA-A
                 1:35.18  AA-C
    School                           Seed    Prelims              
====================================================================
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
  1 Bolles                        1:35.88    1:32.13 qAA-A  
     1) Adcock, Jake                  2) DeGrado, Paul                
     3) Spektor, Ariel                4) Meyer, Ansen                 
                 23.96        49.47 (25.51)
        1:10.73 (21.26)     1:32.13 (21.40)
  2 Saint Andrew's                1:35.15    1:33.17 qAA-A  
     1) Balbi, Joshua 11              2) Bastian, Izaak 12            
     3) Marsh, Jesse 12               4) Pereira, Tiago 09            
                 24.16        49.42 (25.26)
        1:12.06 (22.64)     1:33.17 (21.11)
  3 Pine Crest                    1:35.32    1:33.77 qAA-C  
     1) Kotikovski, Elvis 10          2) Silberman, Jacob 11          
     3) Vale, Nicholas 11             4) Ferrara, Nico 12             
                 24.44        50.83 (26.39)
        1:06.17 (15.34)     1:33.77 (27.60)
  4 Montverde                     1:38.08    1:35.98 q      
     1) Ferreira, Thiago JR           2) Fonseca, Carlos              
     3) De Oliveira, Lucas SO         4) Cavacas, Thomas JR           
                 24.29        51.94 (27.65)
        1:14.06 (22.12)     1:35.98 (21.92)
  5 Berkeley                      1:38.82    1:36.93 q      
     1) Tanner Jr., Peter 11          2) Hatoum, Ryaan 11             
     3) Dieffenthaller, Christopher 1 4) Harrison, Jack 11            
                 24.51        50.65 (26.14)
        1:14.50 (23.85)     1:36.93 (22.43)
  6 King's Academy                1:39.39    1:38.49 q      
     1) Taylor, Riley 09              2) Yang, Jonathan 12            
     3) Zuchowski, Joshua 08          4) Edwards, Pace 09             
                 26.22        52.44 (26.22)
        1:15.72 (23.28)     1:38.49 (22.77)
  7 Clearwater Cent               1:42.64    1:39.30 q      
     1) Kimura, Kory 10               2) Bennett, Zachary 11          
     3) Bair, Jake 10                 4) Kantzler, Mark 12            
                 26.29        54.97 (28.68)
        1:18.37 (23.40)     1:39.30 (20.93)
  8 Maclay                        1:40.56    1:39.41 q      
     1) Eastman, Wade                 2) Chambasian, Rafi             
     3) Rumana, Ryan                  4) Jilek, Martin                
                 25.55        52.38 (26.83)
        1:17.11 (24.73)     1:39.41 (22.30)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Providence                    1:41.02    1:39.86 q      
     1) Lowery, Conner                2) Bucher, Michael              
     3) Patacca, Connor               4) Moran, Blake                 
                 25.20        53.71 (28.51)
        1:18.45 (24.74)     1:39.86 (21.41)
 10 Out-of-Door                   1:40.60    1:40.27 q      
     1) Whatmore, Sarsen 11           2) Szmania, Zach 11             
     3) Baffico, Martin 12            4) Schanz, Marco 9              
                 26.21        54.57 (28.36)
        1:17.14 (22.57)     1:40.27 (23.13)
 11 Shorecrest Prep               1:42.42    1:41.64 q      
     1) Muskepo, Misha 10             2) Coundouriotis, Pablo 12      
     3) Kravitz, Caleb 10             4) Brockman, Joseph 10          
                 26.98        55.27 (28.29)
        1:18.95 (23.68)     1:41.64 (22.69)
 12 Episcopal                     1:42.11    1:42.44 q      
     1) Crawford, Jace                2) Jones, Nathaniel             
     3) Rubiano, Julian               4) Bankston, Reed               
                 25.85        54.62 (28.77)
        1:19.97 (25.35)     1:42.44 (22.47)
 13 Bishop Verot                  1:44.26    1:42.49 q      
     1) Strickland, Mathew            2) Cranfield, Conor             
     3) Salzone, Nick                 4) Stanley, Garrett             
                 25.82        55.69 (29.87)
        1:19.26 (23.57)     1:42.49 (23.23)
 14 Trinity Prep                  1:37.62    1:42.76 q      
     1) Moses, Arrington 12           2) Mclaughlin, Aidan 10         
     3) Rodriguez-Murray, Patrick 11  4) Christopher, Jared 12        
                 26.58        54.28 (27.70)
        1:20.02 (25.74)     1:42.76 (22.74)
 15 Sagemont                      1:42.57    1:42.79 q      
     1) Villanueva, Luis 12           2) Quintero, Sam 12             
     3) Cesin-Salazar, Samuel 11      4) Brown, Cameron 10            
                 26.94        54.65 (27.71)
        1:20.22 (25.57)     1:42.79 (22.57)
 16 Tampa Prep                    1:42.79    1:50.24 q      
     1) Tirheimer, Logan 10           2) Lam, Devin 09                
     3) Gerardi, Preston 11           4) Forsyth, Jack 11             
                 25.55        58.86 (33.31)
        1:26.96 (28.10)     1:50.24 (23.28)