Sailfish Splash Water Park - Site License      11/4/2017 - 12:13 PM
              FHSAA Championship - Class 1A - 11/4/17               
     Sailfish Splashpark Aquatic Athletics Center - Stuart, FL      
 
 Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
     National: # 1:39.25  2015      Carmel, IN
                          Burchill S, Clarke, Burchill V, Bilquist
        State: $ 1:42.35  2008      Bolles
                          A. Peacock,C Mumford,M. Fontano,D.Nessler
                 1:44.91  AA-A
                 1:46.69  AA-C
    School                           Seed    Prelims              
====================================================================
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
  1 Bolles                        1:45.86    1:46.74 q      
     1) Khoo, Faith                   2) Nechmad, Niva                
     3) Wilkerson, Kate               4) Khoo, Ashley                 
                 26.75        56.86 (30.11)
        1:22.34 (25.48)     1:46.74 (24.40)
  2 LkHighland Prep               1:49.09    1:47.29 q      
     1) Burke, Abby 12                2) Brown, November 12           
     3) Svetz, Katarina 11            4) Roy, Alix 11                 
                 25.81        56.48 (30.67)
        1:22.88 (26.40)     1:47.29 (24.41)
  3 Saint Andrew's                1:46.38    1:47.38 q      
     1) Beltrano, Gabby 10            2) Fetes, Shayna 11             
     3) Blair, Maya 11                4) Trieschmann, Hannah 12       
                 27.13        56.68 (29.55)
        1:23.49 (26.81)     1:47.38 (23.89)
  4 Pine Crest                    1:47.12    1:47.85 q      
     1) Lyn, Annabella 12             2) Virgin, Hannah 11            
     3) Lin, Esther 8                 4) Botting, Rachel 9            
                 27.99        57.55 (29.56)
        1:24.06 (26.51)     1:47.85 (23.79)
  5 Tampa Prep                    1:52.26    1:48.53 q      
     1) Weinstein, Isabella 12        2) Smith, Laura 10              
     3) Carter, Ava 10                4) Hull, Coco 12                
                 27.79        58.91 (31.12)
        1:25.41 (26.50)     1:48.53 (23.12)
  6 Berkeley                      1:50.98    1:49.65 q      
     1) Donahue, Gabriela 10          2) Maguire, Megan 11            
     3) Arcila, Isabela 1O            4) Tanner, Maureen 11           
                 25.97        57.82 (31.85)
        1:24.86 (27.04)     1:49.65 (24.79)
  7 Montverde                     1:52.68    1:50.19 q      
     1) Estrada, Brady JR             2) Boardman, Annabella SO       
     3) Da Cruz, Julia JR             4) Cecchi, Alexa FR             
                 27.78        58.87 (31.09)
        1:25.81 (26.94)     1:50.19 (24.38)
  8 Westminster Acad              1:51.85    1:51.26 q      
     1) Richter, JoJo 9               2) Sipowski, Madison 7          
     3) Nava, Jessica 12              4) Nava, Jacqueline 9           
                 27.89      1:00.39 (32.50)
        1:25.06 (24.67)     1:51.26 (26.20)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Benjamin                      1:54.31    1:51.27 q      
     1) Baldari, Alessandra 12        2) Lichtig, Madison 11          
     3) Rubin, Acadia 12              4) Lubarsky, Julia 09           
                 27.23        58.29 (31.06)
        1:24.61 (26.32)     1:51.27 (26.66)
 10 Windermere Prep               1:54.12    1:51.77 q      
     1) Rivero, Rafaela               2) Scaramuzza, Marcela          
     3) Teixeira, Isabel              4) Huizenga, Lyndsey            
                 30.29      1:01.03 (30.74)
        1:28.33 (27.30)     1:51.77 (23.44)
 11 King's Academy                1:52.58    1:52.06 q      
     1) Fletcher, Annie 12            2) Leininger, Tara 12           
     3) Zuchowski, Marin 06           4) Trieu, Emily 12              
                 27.62        58.67 (31.05)
        1:26.12 (27.45)     1:52.06 (25.94)
 12 PK Younge                     1:53.94    1:54.21 q      
     1) Shahboz, Lain 10              2) Aguirre, Catalina 9          
     3) Belmore, Samantha 6           4) Herron, Laci 8               
                 26.77      1:00.51 (33.74)
        1:28.89 (28.38)     1:54.21 (25.32)
 13 Bishop Verot                  1:54.47    1:55.18 q      
     1) Reeter, Amanda                2) Clifton, Shae                
     3) Baumgardner, Erika            4) VanDress, Hannah             
                 29.92      1:01.70 (31.78)
        1:29.70 (28.00)     1:55.18 (25.48)
 14 CalvaryFTL                    1:55.22    1:55.73 q      
     1) Souza, Sarah 10               2) Carignan, Chloe 10           
     3) Patton, Robyn 10              4) Dack, Ambyr 11               
                 29.14      1:01.79 (32.65)
        1:29.44 (27.65)     1:55.73 (26.29)
 15 Community School              1:55.66    1:56.65 q      
     1) Liu, Karen                    2) Feehery, Madison             
     3) Coyle, Mairead                4) Feehery, Emma                
                 28.21        59.66 (31.45)
        1:31.32 (31.66)     1:56.65 (25.33)
 -- Holy Trinity                  1:55.90         DQ        
     1) Menashi, Anisha               2) Spies, Daniela               
     3) Nishihata, Selena             4) Barrows, Ramsey