Sailfish Splash Water Park - Site License              11/4/2017 - 8:45 PM
                  FHSAA Championship - Class 1A - 11/4/17                  
         Sailfish Splashpark Aquatic Athletics Center - Stuart, FL         
 
 Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     National: # 2:54.43  2012      Bolles School, FL
                          R Murphy, S Condorelli, J Booth, J Schooling
        State: $ 2:54.43  2012      Bolles (Jacksonville)
                          R Murphy, S Condorelli, J Booth, J Schooling
                 3:06.28  AA-A
                 3:09.26  AA-C
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                            === Championship Final ===                            
 
  1 Trinity Prep                  3:08.64    3:03.03 AA-A    40  
     1) Uttley, Luke 10               2) Degtyar, Matthew 12          
     3) Gawronski, Reese 12           4) Collazo Torres, Jan 11       
                 21.79        45.70 (45.70)
        1:07.25 (21.55)     1:31.67 (45.97)
        1:53.67 (22.00)     2:18.31 (46.64)
        2:39.57 (21.26)     3:03.03 (44.72)
  2 Bolles                        3:09.35    3:04.10 AA-A    34  
     1) Spektor, Ariel                2) Adcock, Jake                 
     3) Pate, John                    4) Emerson, Noah                
                 21.61        45.27 (45.27)
        1:07.22 (21.95)     1:31.23 (45.96)
        1:52.88 (21.65)     2:17.95 (46.72)
        2:40.07 (22.12)     3:04.10 (46.15)
  3 Saint Andrew's                3:12.11    3:10.33         32  
     1) Gibson, Sam 12                2) Marsh, Jesse 12              
     3) Balbi, Joshua 11              4) Piza, Tomas 11               
                 22.81        47.32 (47.32)
        1:09.88 (22.56)     1:34.60 (47.28)
        1:58.05 (23.45)     2:23.38 (48.78)
        2:45.37 (21.99)     3:10.33 (46.95)
  4 Berkeley                      3:11.78    3:10.39         30  
     1) Dieffenthaller, Matthew 11    2) Tanner Jr., Peter 11         
     3) Showalter, Scott 9            4) Dieffenthaller, Christopher 1
                 22.01        46.19 (46.19)
        1:07.98 (21.79)     1:32.48 (46.29)
        1:55.68 (23.20)     2:22.11 (49.63)
        2:45.29 (23.18)     3:10.39 (48.28)
  5 Clearwater Cent               3:11.39    3:11.16         28  
     1) Bair, Jake 10                 2) Kimura, Kory 10              
     3) Piccarreto, Jackson 10        4) Kantzler, Mark 12            
                 22.84        47.58 (47.58)
        1:10.45 (22.87)     1:36.23 (48.65)
        1:59.45 (23.22)     2:25.18 (48.95)
        2:46.93 (21.75)     3:11.16 (45.98)
  6 University Schl               3:14.75    3:15.38         26  
     1) Groters, Patrick 12           2) Jacobs, Daniel 12            
     3) Darquea-Juris, DiegoJose 11   4) Franchi Filho, Renato 10     
                 22.28        45.97 (45.97)
        1:08.39 (22.42)     1:32.27 (46.30)
        1:56.18 (23.91)     2:23.62 (51.35)
        2:48.31 (24.69)     3:15.38 (51.76)
  7 Episcopal                     3:15.61    3:15.39         24  
     1) Crane, Cole                   2) Crawford, Jace               
     3) Smith, Julian                 4) Staggard, Caden              
                 22.05        45.89 (45.89)
        1:09.51 (23.62)     1:35.32 (49.43)
        1:59.27 (23.95)     2:25.84 (50.52)
        2:49.75 (23.91)     3:15.39 (49.55)
  8 Shorecrest Prep               3:15.10    3:15.62         22  
     1) Kravitz, Caleb 10             2) Coundouriotis, Pablo 12      
     3) Muskepo, Misha 10             4) Brockman, Joseph 10          
                 23.19        48.20 (48.20)
        1:11.27 (23.07)     1:36.46 (48.26)
        2:00.51 (24.05)     2:26.78 (50.32)
        2:49.41 (22.63)     3:15.62 (48.84)
 
                            === Consolation Final ===                             
 
  9 Out-of-Door                   3:19.98    3:15.35         18  
     1) Baffico, Martin 12            2) Szmania, Zach 11             
     3) Schanz, Marco 9               4) Whatmore, Sarsen 11          
                 22.65        46.81 (46.81)
        1:02.58 (15.77)     1:36.54 (49.73)
        2:00.61 (24.07)     2:27.66 (51.12)
        2:50.78 (23.12)     3:15.35 (47.69)
 10 King's Academy                3:15.80    3:15.60         14  
     1) Edwards, Pace 09              2) Zuchowski, Joshua 08         
     3) Yang, Jonathan 12             4) Taylor, Riley 09             
                 23.87        49.19 (49.19)
        1:12.28 (23.09)     1:37.79 (48.60)
        2:00.03 (22.24)     2:24.94 (47.15)
        2:48.39 (23.45)     3:15.60 (50.66)
 11 LkHighland Prep               3:29.91    3:16.06         12  
     1) Jacobs, Isaac 11              2) Bolivar, Jonathan 10         
     3) Curley, Hayden 12             4) Oloufa, Abraham 10           
                 23.21        47.96 (47.96)
        1:10.91 (22.95)     1:36.78 (48.82)
        1:59.11 (22.33)     2:23.41 (46.63)
        2:48.51 (25.10)     3:16.06 (52.65)
 12 Pine Crest                    3:18.28    3:16.81         10  
     1) Kotikovski, Elvis 10          2) Hanks, Joshua 9              
     3) Hart, Jimmy 10                4) Silberman, Jacob 11          
                 23.46        49.09 (49.09)
        1:12.23 (23.14)     1:38.07 (48.98)
        2:01.22 (23.15)     2:27.82 (49.75)
        2:51.24 (23.42)     3:16.81 (48.99)
 13 RansomEverglades              3:20.46    3:16.86          8  
     1) Simko, Matthew 12             2) Urrutia, Felipe 12           
     3) Gomez, Tomas 12               4) Angel, Joshua 12             
                 23.31        48.54 (48.54)
        1:11.76 (23.22)     1:36.98 (48.44)
        2:00.02 (23.04)     2:26.02 (49.04)
        2:49.98 (23.96)     3:16.86 (50.84)
 14 St Stephen's                  3:19.38    3:17.49          6  
     1) Beckstein, Graham 11          2) Mattheys, Nicolas 10         
     3) Webster, Alexander 11         4) Probosz, Nicolas 12          
                 23.73        48.62 (48.62)
        1:11.88 (23.26)     1:38.06 (49.44)
        2:01.74 (23.68)     2:27.22 (49.16)
        2:51.20 (23.98)     3:17.49 (50.27)
 15 Montverde                     3:20.67    3:19.52          4  
     1) DeJarnett, Chase JR           2) Correia, Joao FR             
     3) Ferreira, Thiago JR           4) Muramatsu, Brennan           
                 23.95        49.09 (49.09)
        1:13.06 (23.97)     1:38.50 (49.41)
        2:02.26 (23.76)     2:27.89 (49.39)
        2:52.23 (24.34)     3:19.52 (51.63)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 -- Maclay                            DQ                    
     1) Chambasian, Rafi              2) Rumana, Ryan                 
     3) Eastman, Max                  4) Jilek, Martin                
                 24.20        49.33 (49.33)
        1:13.92 (24.59)     1:40.58 (51.25)
        2:04.03 (23.45)     2:31.77 (51.19)
        2:49.77 (18.00)          DQ (49.07)
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                      
 
  1. Bolles (Jacksonville)             350   2. Saint Andrew's (Boca Raton)       202
  3. Trinity Prep (Winter Park)        193   4. Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)      187
  5. Berkeley Prep School              173   6. Nsu University School             108
  7. Montverde                          98   8. Episcopal (Jacksonville)         94.5
  9. Clearwater Central Catholic        94  10. Out-of-Door (Sarasota)             90
 11. Lake Highland Prep (Orlando)       87  12. The King's Academy (Wpb)           85
 13. Providence (Jacksonville)          53  14. Maclay (Tallahassee)               49
 15. Bishop Verot (Fort Myers)        48.5  16. Shorecrest Prep (St Pete)          47
 17. Tampa Prep                         44  18. Westminster Academy                39
 19. Ransom Everglades (Miami)          38  20. St Edwards (Vero Beach)            33
 21. Evangelical Christian              31  22. St Stephen's (Bradenton)           24
 23. Edgewood (Merritt Island)          21  24. Sagemont (Weston)                  18
 25. Windermere Prep                    17  26. St Johns Country Day               13
 27. Florida High (Tallahassee)         12  28. Northside Christian                10
 29. Holy Trinity (Melbourne)            9  30. Oak Hall  (Gainesville)             7
 31. All Saints' (Winter Haven)          6  32. Miami Country Day                   4
 32. Bishop Snyder (Jacksonville)        4  34. Lake Placid                         3
 35. Community School (Naples)           1  35. Calvary Christian (Clearwater)      1
 35. Canterbury (St Petersburg)          1  35. American Heritage (Delray Bch)      1
 35. North Bay Haven (Panama City)       1