Sailfish Splash Water Park - Site License              11/4/2017 - 8:45 PM
                  FHSAA Championship - Class 1A - 11/4/17                  
         Sailfish Splashpark Aquatic Athletics Center - Stuart, FL         
 
 Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
     National: # 3:15.38  2015      Carmel, IN
                          Burchill V, Adams, Smith, Bilquist
        State: $ 3:23.43  2012      Saint Andrew's (Boca Raton)
                          T Karosas, B Ruth, R Bradford-Feldman, M Moroney
                 3:27.95  AA-A
                 3:31.42  AA-C
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                            === Championship Final ===                            
 
  1 Pine Crest                    3:30.79    3:27.85 AA-A    40  
     1) Santander, Andrea 10          2) Lyn, Annabella 12            
     3) Brannan, Marissa 12           4) Meszaros, Alexandra 11       
                 24.54        51.02 (51.02)
        1:16.32 (25.30)     1:43.38 (52.36)
        2:08.29 (24.91)     2:35.98 (52.60)
        3:00.52 (24.54)     3:27.85 (51.87)
  2 Bolles                        3:30.17    3:28.17 AA-C    34  
     1) Sand, Adair                   2) Batista, Camila              
     3) Gavin, Karaline               4) Bates, Edie                  
                 25.18        51.65 (51.65)
        1:16.87 (25.22)     1:44.31 (52.66)
        2:09.03 (24.72)     2:36.23 (51.92)
        3:01.07 (24.84)     3:28.17 (51.94)
  3 TrinityChristian              3:30.44    3:28.62 AA-C    32  
     1) Temperino, Eriana 11          2) Gomez, Nicole 10             
     3) Rudd, Hailey 08               4) Nercisio, Chade 11           
                 24.68        51.12 (51.12)
        1:16.09 (24.97)     1:43.17 (52.05)
        2:09.55 (26.38)     2:38.38 (55.21)
        3:02.26 (23.88)     3:28.62 (50.24)
  4 Saint Andrew's                3:31.59    3:29.92 AA-C    30  
     1) Hew, Lauren 12                2) Trieschmann, Emily 09        
     3) Miller, Lucy 09               4) Trieschmann, Hannah 12       
                 24.30        51.48 (51.48)
        1:16.45 (24.97)     1:43.90 (52.42)
        2:09.08 (25.18)     2:37.19 (53.29)
        3:02.21 (25.02)     3:29.92 (52.73)
  5 Montverde                     3:29.42    3:30.98 AA-C    28  
     1) Estrada, Brady JR             2) Rodriguez, Mali JR           
     3) Wissinger, Emily FR           4) Schorr, Kaitlyn JR           
                 25.71        53.74 (53.74)
        1:18.69 (24.95)     1:45.75 (52.01)
        2:11.14 (25.39)     2:39.56 (53.81)
        3:03.99 (24.43)     3:30.98 (51.42)
  6 LkHighland Prep               3:32.62    3:31.25 AA-C    26  
     1) Burke, Abby 12                2) Roy, Alix 11                 
     3) Svetz, Katarina 11            4) Semmen, Cambria 8            
                 24.65        51.13 (51.13)
        1:16.82 (25.69)     1:44.78 (53.65)
        2:09.79 (25.01)     2:37.12 (52.34)
        3:02.73 (25.61)     3:31.25 (54.13)
  7 Trinity Prep                  3:34.29    3:36.34         24  
     1) Olivardia, Grace 12           2) Stricklin, Sara 8            
     3) Schwarz, Jenessa 10           4) Beers, Brooke 9              
                 25.56        53.76 (53.76)
        1:19.55 (25.79)     1:47.81 (54.05)
        2:13.26 (25.45)     2:41.22 (53.41)
        3:07.20 (25.98)     3:36.34 (55.12)
  8 Tampa Prep                    3:36.76    3:37.46         22  
     1) Carter, Ava 10                2) Hull, Coco 12                
     3) Weinstein, Isabella 12        4) Golden, Hannah 11            
                 25.68        54.45 (54.45)
        1:19.01 (24.56)     1:46.94 (52.49)
        2:13.30 (26.36)     2:42.56 (55.62)
        3:08.83 (26.27)     3:37.46 (54.90)
 
                            === Consolation Final ===                             
 
  9 Berkeley                      3:37.60    3:39.14         18  
     1) Easton, Elliot 8              2) Vergara, Sabrina 11          
     3) Marian, Lindsey 12            4) Edmund, Emma 12              
                 25.98        54.06 (54.06)
        1:19.59 (25.53)     1:47.46 (53.40)
        2:14.32 (26.86)     2:43.96 (56.50)
        3:10.19 (26.23)     3:39.14 (55.18)
 10 King's Academy                3:47.98    3:40.31         14  
     1) Leininger, Tara 12            2) Trieu, Emily 12              
     3) Munna, Paige 07               4) Fletcher, Annie 12           
                 25.94        53.80 (53.80)
        1:20.04 (26.24)     1:50.03 (56.23)
        2:16.48 (26.45)     2:45.98 (55.95)
        3:01.99 (16.01)     3:40.31 (54.33)
 11 Shorecrest Prep               3:40.44    3:43.24         12  
     1) Emerson, Taylor 11            2) Quilty, Reagan 11            
     3) Camp, Emery 10                4) Lankford, Sarah 8            
                 26.58        54.89 (54.89)
        1:21.69 (26.80)     1:51.99 (57.10)
        2:19.17 (27.18)     2:48.66 (56.67)
        3:15.06 (26.40)     3:43.24 (54.58)
 12 PK Younge                     3:50.29    3:43.88         10  
     1) Herron, Laci 8                2) Belmore, Samantha 6          
     3) Herring, Anette 12            4) Shahboz, Lain 10             
                 26.12        54.74 (54.74)
        1:23.21 (28.47)     1:53.39 (58.65)
        2:20.33 (26.94)     2:50.58 (57.19)
        3:16.29 (25.71)     3:43.88 (53.30)
 13 North Bay Haven               3:47.16    3:44.39          8  
     1) Swindler, Reagan JR           2) McKenzie, Natalie            
     3) Pack, Ashlyn SO               4) Johnson, Hannah FR           
                 26.54        55.66 (55.66)
        1:22.36 (26.70)     1:51.40 (55.74)
        2:18.45 (27.05)     2:47.54 (56.14)
        3:14.84 (27.30)     3:44.39 (56.85)
 14 Maclay                        3:44.04    3:45.03          6  
     1) Howell, Meg                   2) Chambasian, Arianna          
     3) Yearty, Mary-Leah             4) Laudadio, Allison            
                 26.58        55.48 (55.48)
        1:21.17 (25.69)     1:49.04 (53.56)
        2:16.96 (27.92)     2:47.18 (58.14)
        3:14.15 (26.97)     3:45.03 (57.85)
 15 University Schl               3:46.71    3:45.62          4  
     1) Sarros, Sofia 9               2) Kopas, Amanda 10             
     3) Carrion, Thais 11             4) Kozel, Madison 9             
                 27.33        57.07 (57.07)
        1:23.12 (26.05)     1:51.20 (54.13)
        2:18.09 (26.89)     2:47.76 (56.56)
        3:15.32 (27.56)     3:45.62 (57.86)
 16 Bishop Verot                  3:41.63    3:46.92          2  
     1) VanDress, Hannah              2) Gonzalez, Alexa              
     3) Baumgardner, Erika            4) Humpel, Olivia               
                 26.69        54.86 (54.86)
        1:21.84 (26.98)     1:51.31 (56.45)
        2:19.72 (28.41)     2:50.05 (58.74)
        3:16.78 (26.73)     3:46.92 (56.87)
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                     
 
  1. Bolles (Jacksonville)           333.5   2. Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)      288
  3. Saint Andrew's (Boca Raton)     208.5   4. Trinity Christian (Lake Worth)    161
  5. Lake Highland Prep (Orlando)      156   6. Montverde                         131
  7. Berkeley Prep School              114   8. Tampa Prep                         96
  9. Trinity Prep (Winter Park)         82  10. Westminster Academy                73
 10. Community School (Naples)          73  12. Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens)      62
 13. Tampa Catholic                     51  14. PK Younge (Gainesville)            48
 15. Windermere Prep                    45  16. The King's Academy (Wpb)           39
 17. Calvary Christian (Ft Lauderda     38  18. Nsu University School              34
 19. Oxbridge Academy                   31  20. Immaculata-LaSalle                 29
 20. Bradenton Christian                29  22. Bishop Verot (Fort Myers)          28
 23. Shorecrest Prep (St Pete)          24  23. Academy At The Lakes               24
 25. Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota)         23  26. Northside Christian              21.5
 27. Maclay (Tallahassee)               20  28. St John Neumann (Naples)           19
 29. Cutler Bay                       14.5  30. North Bay Haven (Panama City)       8
 31. Lake Placid                         6  32. Edgewood (Merritt Island)           5
 33. St Petersburg Catholic              4  34. Holy Trinity (Melbourne)            3
 35. Oak Hall  (Gainesville)             1