Sailfish Splash Water Park - Site License              11/4/2017 - 8:45 PM
                  FHSAA Championship - Class 1A - 11/4/17                  
         Sailfish Splashpark Aquatic Athletics Center - Stuart, FL         
 
 Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
     National: # 52.65  2016      Chandler Bray, Avon H.S, IN
        State: $ 54.33  2016      James Daugherty, BOLL -FL
                 56.00  AA-A
                 57.27  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Bastian, Izaak   12 Saint Andrew's      55.67      54.54 AA-A    20  
                 25.80        54.54 (28.74)
  2 DeGrado, Paul       Bolles              55.88      54.90 AA-A    17  
                 25.99        54.90 (28.91)
  3 Hatoum, Ryaan    11 Berkeley            56.58      56.65 AA-C    16  
                 26.43        56.65 (30.22)
  4 Silberman, Jaco  11 Pine Crest          58.22      58.16         15  
                 27.38        58.16 (30.78)
  5 Yang, Jonathan   12 King's Academy      58.26      58.63         14  
                 27.63        58.63 (31.00)
  6 Carbone, Anthon     Bolles              58.63      58.79         13  
                 27.68        58.79 (31.11)
  7 Chambasian, Raf     Maclay              58.80      58.86         12  
                 28.20        58.86 (30.66)
  8 Petreski, Matth  11 Pine Crest          58.68      58.94         11  
                 27.65        58.94 (31.29)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Grant, Adrian       Bolles              59.71      59.16          9  
                 27.67        59.16 (31.49)
 10 Carlin, John     12 Tampa Prep          58.99      59.22          7  
                 27.31        59.22 (31.91)
 11 Dieffenthaller,  1O Berkeley            59.59      59.23          6  
                 28.10        59.23 (31.13)
 12 Kemp, Mats          Bolles              59.72      59.31          5  
                 27.60        59.31 (31.71)
 13 Wheeler, Austin     Bishop Snyder       59.92      59.93          4  
                 27.97        59.93 (31.96)
 14 Quintero, Sam    12 Sagemont            59.81      59.96          3  
                 27.99        59.96 (31.97)
 15 Brown, Cameron   10 Sagemont            59.73    1:00.08          2  
                 28.07      1:00.08 (32.01)
 16 Urrutia, Felipe  12 RansomEverglades    59.80    1:00.27          1  
                 28.49      1:00.27 (31.78)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Mclaughlin, Aid  10 Trinity Prep      1:00.00                   
                 28.11      1:00.00 (31.89)
 18 Hanks, Joshua     9 Pine Crest        1:00.01                   
                 27.92      1:00.01 (32.09)
 19 Fonseca, Carlos     Montverde         1:00.48                   
                 28.31      1:00.48 (32.17)
 20 Quiterio, Felip     Montverde         1:00.58                   
                 28.64      1:00.58 (31.94)
 21 Rogers, Nick        St JohnsCntryDay  1:00.63                   
                 28.83      1:00.63 (31.80)
 22 Szmania, Zach    11 Out-of-Door       1:00.96                   
                 28.79      1:00.96 (32.17)
 23 Jones, Nathanie     Episcopal         1:01.52                   
                 29.39      1:01.52 (32.13)
 24 Farrow, Jarod    12 Seacrest Country  1:01.84                   
                 29.08      1:01.84 (32.76)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                  
 
  1. Bolles (Jacksonville)             316   2. Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)      177
  3. Saint Andrew's (Boca Raton)       170   4. Trinity Prep (Winter Park)        153
  5. Berkeley Prep School              143   6. Montverde                          94
  7. Nsu University School              82   8. Lake Highland Prep (Orlando)       75
  9. Out-of-Door (Sarasota)             72  10. The King's Academy (Wpb)           71
 11. Episcopal (Jacksonville)         70.5  12. Clearwater Central Catholic        66
 13. Providence (Jacksonville)          53  14. Maclay (Tallahassee)               49
 15. Bishop Verot (Fort Myers)        48.5  16. Tampa Prep                         44
 17. Westminster Academy                39  18. St Edwards (Vero Beach)            33
 19. Evangelical Christian              31  20. Ransom Everglades (Miami)          30
 21. Shorecrest Prep (St Pete)          25  22. Edgewood (Merritt Island)          21
 23. St Stephen's (Bradenton)           18  23. Sagemont (Weston)                  18
 25. Windermere Prep                    17  26. St Johns Country Day               13
 27. Florida High (Tallahassee)         12  28. Northside Christian                10
 29. Holy Trinity (Melbourne)            9  30. Oak Hall  (Gainesville)             7
 31. All Saints' (Winter Haven)          6  32. Miami Country Day                   4
 32. Bishop Snyder (Jacksonville)        4  34. Lake Placid                         3
 35. American Heritage (Delray Bch)      1  35. Community School (Naples)           1
 35. Canterbury (St Petersburg)          1  35. Calvary Christian (Clearwater)      1
 35. North Bay Haven (Panama City)       1