Sailfish Splash Water Park - Site License              11/4/2017 - 8:45 PM
                  FHSAA Championship - Class 1A - 11/4/17                  
         Sailfish Splashpark Aquatic Athletics Center - Stuart, FL         
 
 Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
     National: #   58.56  2015      Lindsey Horejsi, Albert Lee, MN
        State: $ 1:01.68  2015      Caroline White, Trinity Prep
                 1:02.82  AA-A
                 1:04.26  AA-C
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Fetes, Shayna    11 Saint Andrew's    1:04.14    1:02.40 AA-A    20  
                 29.55      1:02.40 (32.85)
  2 Virgin, Hannah   11 Pine Crest        1:03.89    1:04.32         17  
                 30.38      1:04.32 (33.94)
  3 Baker, Katherin     Bolles            1:05.01    1:05.17         16  
                 30.15      1:05.17 (35.02)
  4 Bates, Edie         Bolles            1:05.08    1:05.32         15  
                 30.98      1:05.32 (34.34)
  5 Schwarz, Jeness  10 Trinity Prep      1:05.34    1:05.76         14  
                 30.68      1:05.76 (35.08)
  6 Feehery, Madiso     Community School  1:05.65    1:05.90         13  
                 30.91      1:05.90 (34.99)
  7 Lin, Esther       8 Pine Crest        1:06.30    1:05.95         12  
                 30.60      1:05.95 (35.35)
  8 Nechmad, Niva       Bolles            1:06.27    1:06.76         11  
                 31.20      1:06.76 (35.56)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Jerew, Hailey    11 Cutler Bay        1:07.12    1:06.47          9  
                 31.43      1:06.47 (35.04)
 10 Clifton, Shae       Bishop Verot      1:06.44    1:06.99          7  
                 32.09      1:06.99 (34.90)
 11 Weiss, Emily     10 Pine Crest        1:06.75    1:07.35          6  
                 31.46      1:07.35 (35.89)
 12 Scaramuzza, Mar     Windermere Prep   1:07.06    1:07.53          5  
                 30.65      1:07.53 (36.88)
 13 Lichtig, Madiso  11 Benjamin          1:08.12    1:08.06          4  
                 32.26      1:08.06 (35.80)
 14 Miller, Lucy     09 Saint Andrew's    1:07.65    1:08.25          3  
                 32.12      1:08.25 (36.13)
 15 Leininger, Tara  12 King's Academy    1:07.27    1:08.94          2  
                 32.18      1:08.94 (36.76)
 16 Boardman, Annab  SO Montverde         1:07.85    1:09.07          1  
                 32.48      1:09.07 (36.59)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Brown, November  12 LkHighland Prep   1:08.36                   
                 31.96      1:08.36 (36.40)
 18 Gindlesperger,    6 Trinity Prep      1:08.45                   
                 32.48      1:08.45 (35.97)
 19 Maguire, Megan   11 Berkeley          1:08.48                   
                 31.89      1:08.48 (36.59)
 20 Celuch, Jessica  10 Trinity Prep      1:08.61                   
                 32.70      1:08.61 (35.91)
 21 Rodriguez, Ketl     Montverde         1:08.83                   
                 32.18      1:08.83 (36.65)
 22 Lin, Sara         6 Pine Crest        1:09.27                   
                 32.34      1:09.27 (36.93)
 23 Taymans, Carli   10 Clearwater Cent   1:09.40                   
                 32.79      1:09.40 (36.61)
 24 Smith, Laura     10 Tampa Prep        1:10.10                   
                 32.66      1:10.10 (37.44)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 21                 
 
  1. Bolles (Jacksonville)           299.5   2. Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)      248
  3. Saint Andrew's (Boca Raton)     178.5   4. Lake Highland Prep (Orlando)      130
  5. Trinity Christian (Lake Worth)    129   6. Montverde                         103
  7. Berkeley Prep School               96   8. Tampa Prep                         74
  9. Community School (Naples)          73   9. Westminster Academy                73
 11. Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens)      62  12. Trinity Prep (Winter Park)         58
 13. Tampa Catholic                     51  14. Windermere Prep                    45
 15. Calvary Christian (Ft Lauderda     38  15. PK Younge (Gainesville)            38
 17. Oxbridge Academy                   31  18. Nsu University School              30
 19. Bradenton Christian                29  19. Immaculata-LaSalle                 29
 21. Bishop Verot (Fort Myers)          26  22. The King's Academy (Wpb)           25
 23. Academy At The Lakes               24  24. Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota)         23
 25. Northside Christian              21.5  26. St John Neumann (Naples)           19
 27. Cutler Bay                       14.5  28. Maclay (Tallahassee)               14
 29. Shorecrest Prep (St Pete)          12  30. Lake Placid                         6
 31. Edgewood (Merritt Island)           5  32. St Petersburg Catholic              4
 33. Holy Trinity (Melbourne)            3  34. Oak Hall  (Gainesville)             1